Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at the Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav
07 DEC 2024 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Jai Swaminarayan!
Param Pujya Guru Hari Mahant Swami Maharaj, revered sages, esteemed members of the Satsangi family, distinguished dignitaries, and ladies and gentlemen gathered in this grand stadium!
On the auspicious occasion of the Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav, I humbly bow at the feet of Bhagwan Swaminarayan. Today also marks the 103rd birth anniversary of Pramukh Swami Maharaj, to whom I also bow with reverence, as he was the embodiment of the divine Guru Hari Pragat Brahma. The teachings of Bhagwan Swaminarayan and the resolutions of Pramukh Swami Maharaj are being realised today through the tireless efforts and dedication of Param Pujya Guru Hari Mahant Swami Maharaj. This magnificent cultural event, involving one lakh volunteers, youth, and children, beautifully represents the essence of seed, tree, and fruit. Although I am unable to be physically present among you, I can feel the vibrancy and energy of this event deeply within my heart. I extend my heartfelt congratulations to Param Pujya Guru Hari Mahant Swami Maharaj and all the revered saints for organising such a grand and divine celebration, and I bow to them with deep respect.
Friends,
The Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav marks a significant milestone in the 50-year journey of dedicated service. Fifty years ago, the initiative of registering volunteers and involving them in service activities was set into motion—something that was unheard of at the time. Today, it is immensely gratifying to see that lakhs of BAPS volunteers are engaged in service with unwavering devotion and commitment. This is a remarkable accomplishment for any organisation. I wholeheartedly congratulate you on this achievement and extend my best wishes for your continued success.
Friends,
The Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav is a celebration of the compassionate teachings of Bhagwan Swaminarayan and a tribute to decades of selfless service that have transformed the lives of crores. I consider it my great fortune to have closely witnessed the service initiatives of BAPS and had the privilege of being associated with them. Whether it was responding to the devastation caused by the Bhuj earthquake, reconstructing the village of Narnarayan Nagar, providing relief during the floods in Kerala, addressing the anguish caused by landslides in Uttarakhand, or tackling the challenges of the recent global pandemic like COVID-19, BAPS volunteers have always stood at the forefront. With a familial spirit and deep compassion, they have extended their support wherever it was needed. The transformation of BAPS temples into service centres during the COVID-19 crisis is a shining example of their commitment.
I would like to share another inspiring instance, one that is not widely known. During the escalation of the war in Ukraine, the Indian government took the immediate decision to evacuate Indian nationals trapped in the conflict zone. As a result, a large number of Indians began arriving in Poland. However, there was a significant challenge: how to extend maximum assistance to those Indians who had reached Poland amidst the chaos of war. At that moment, I reached out to a sage of BAPS, and I believe it was late at night—around midnight or 1 a.m.—when I made the call. I requested support to assist the large number of Indians arriving in Poland. What I witnessed was truly remarkable. Your organisation mobilised BAPS volunteers from across Europe overnight, and they provided invaluable assistance to those in need in the war-stricken environment.
This extraordinary strength of BAPS and its unwavering commitment to humanity on a global scale is truly commendable. Therefore, on the occasion of the Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav, I extend my heartfelt gratitude to all of you. Today, BAPS volunteers are transforming lives worldwide through their service, touching countless souls, and empowering those at the very margins of society. You are an inspiration to many and deserving of the utmost respect.
Friends,
The work undertaken by BAPS significantly strengthens Bharat's influence and stature on the global stage. With 1,800 temples of Bhagwan Swaminarayan across 28 countries, over 21,000 spiritual centres worldwide, and numerous service projects, the world sees in BAPS a reflection of Bharat's spiritual heritage and identity. These temples are not merely places of worship but cultural representations of Bharat, embodying the world's oldest living civilisation. Anyone who connects with these temples is inevitably drawn to Bharat's rich culture and spirituality.
Just a few months ago, the consecration ceremony of the Bhagwan Swaminarayan temple in Abu Dhabi took place, and I had the privilege of participating in that historic event. This temple and the ceremony have since garnered global attention, showcasing Bharat's spiritual heritage and cultural diversity. Such initiatives highlight Bharat's cultural grandeur and its spirit of human generosity. For this, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all the dedicated colleagues contributing to these efforts.
Friends,
The ease with which BAPS accomplishes such grand resolutions is a testament to the divine penance of Bhagwan Swaminarayan, Sahajanand Swami. His compassion extended to every living being and every suffering soul. Every moment of his life was dedicated to the welfare of humanity. The values he established continue to shine through BAPS, spreading light and hope worldwide.
The essence of BAPS’s service can be beautifully captured in the lines of a song, one that resonates in every household:
"नदिया न पिये कभी अपना जल
वृक्ष न खाये कभी अपने फल नदिया न पिये कभी अपना जल
वृक्ष न खाये कभी अपने फल,
अपने तन का मन का धन का दूजो को दे जो दान है वो सच्चा इंसान अरे...इस धरती का भगवान है।'
Friends,
I consider it my good fortune to have been connected with BAPS and Bhagwan Swaminarayan since my childhood. This association with such a noble tradition has been a guiding force in my life. The love and affection I received from Pramukh Swami Maharaj remain the greatest treasures of my life. There are countless personal moments with him that have become inseparable from my journey.
From the time I was not in public life, through my tenure as Chief Minister, and even as Prime Minister, his guidance has always been with me. I vividly recall the historic occasion when the waters of the Narmada reached the Sabarmati—Pramukh Swami Maharaj himself graced the event with his blessings. Similarly, I cherish the memories of the Swaminarayan Mahamantra Mahotsav organised under his guidance, and the Swaminarayan Mantra Lekhan Mahotsav that followed the next year.
The concept of mantra writing was extraordinary in itself, a reflection of his unparalleled spiritual vision. The affection he showered upon me, akin to that of a father for his son, is beyond words. His blessings have always supported me in every endeavour for public welfare.
Today, standing amidst this grand event, I am deeply reminded of Pramukh Swami Maharaj, his spiritual presence, and his eternal guidance as a mentor and father figure.
Friends,
In our culture, service is regarded as the highest virtue. 'Seva Paramo Dharma'—service is the supreme duty. These words are not mere expressions but deeply ingrained values of our lives. Service holds a place even higher than devotion, faith, or worship. It is often said that public service is equivalent to serving the divine. True service is selfless, devoid of personal gain or recognition.
When you care for patients in a medical camp, feed someone in need, or teach a child, you are not merely helping others. In these moments, an extraordinary process of transformation begins within you. This inner change provides direction and strength to your spiritual journey. And when this service is carried out collectively—by thousands or even lakhs of people, as part of an organisation or a movement—it achieves extraordinary results. Such institutionalised service has the power to address society's and the nation's most pressing challenges. It can eradicate numerous social evils and mobilise countless individuals towards a common goal, creating an immense strength for both society and the nation.
Today, as Bharat advances towards the vision of becoming a developed nation, we are witnessing a spirit of unity and collective effort across all fields. Be it the Swachh Bharat Mission, the promotion of natural farming, environmental awareness, the education of daughters, or the upliftment of tribal communities, people from all walks of life are stepping forward to lead this journey of nation-building. These efforts also draw immense inspiration from you. Hence, today, I feel compelled to make a heartfelt request.
I urge all of you to make new resolutions and dedicate each year to a meaningful cause. For instance, one year could be devoted to promoting chemical-free farming, while another could celebrate Bharat's unity in diversity through festivals. We must also resolve to combat drug abuse to protect our youth. Across the nation, people are reviving rivers—such initiatives could also become part of your efforts. Furthermore, we must commit to adopting sustainable lifestyles to safeguard the earth’s future.
Let us also work towards demonstrating the credibility and impact of Mission LiFE—the vision of sustainable living that Bharat has shared with the world. Together, we can turn these resolutions into transformative actions that inspire progress and preserve our planet for generations to come.
These days, the 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' campaign is gaining global attention. Your efforts in this direction are equally significant. There are many impactful initiatives you can contribute to, such as campaigns that accelerate Bharat's development: Fit India, Vocal for Local, and the promotion of millets. To further inspire young thinkers, the 'Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue' will be held in January, just a few weeks from now. This platform will allow our youth to share their ideas for realising the vision of a Viksit Bharat (developed India) and outline their contributions to this goal. All of you young workers are encouraged to participate in this initiative.
Friends,
The revered Pramukh Swami Maharaj placed a special emphasis on Bharat's family-oriented culture. Through initiatives like Ghar Sabha, he strengthened the concept of the joint family in society. It is our responsibility to carry these campaigns forward. Today, Bharat is striving towards the ambitious goal of becoming a developed nation by 2047. The country’s journey over the next 25 years is as crucial for Bharat as it is for every BAPS volunteer.
I am confident that, with the blessings of Bhagwan Swaminarayan, this service campaign led by BAPS workers will continue to progress with the same unwavering dedication. Once again, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you on the occasion of the Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav.
Jai Swaminarayan!

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কর্মকার সুবর্ণ মহোৎসবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ভাষণের বঙ্গানুবাদ
07 DEC 2024 7:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ৭ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৪
জয় স্বামীনারায়ণ!
এই বিশাল স্টেডিয়ামে সমবেত পরম পূজ্য গুরু হরি মহন্ত স্বামী মহারাজ, শ্রদ্ধেয় ঋষিগণ, সৎসঙ্গী পরিবারের সম্মানিত সদস্যগণ, বিশিষ্ট গণ্যমান্য ব্যক্তিবর্গ এবং ভদ্রমহোদয়া ও ভদ্রমহোদয়গণ!
কার্যকর সুবর্ণ মহোৎসব উপলক্ষে, আমি ভগবান স্বামীনারায়ণের চরণে বিনম্র শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি জানাই। আজ প্রধান স্বামী মহারাজের ১০৩-তম জন্মবার্ষিকী, আমি তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধার সঙ্গে প্রণাম জানাই, কারণ তিনি ছিলেন দিব্য গুরু হরি প্রগত ব্রহ্মার মূর্ত প্রতীক। পরম পূজ্য গুরু হরি মহন্ত স্বামী মহারাজের অক্লান্ত প্রচেষ্টা এবং নিষ্ঠার মাধ্যমে আজ ভগবান স্বামীনারায়ণের শিক্ষা এবং প্রধান স্বামী মহারাজের সংকল্প বাস্তবায়িত হচ্ছে। এক লক্ষ স্বেচ্ছাসেবক, যুবক এবং শিশু অংশগ্রহণকারী এই দুর্দান্ত সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠান বীজ, বৃক্ষ এবং ফলের সারাংশকে সুন্দরভাবে উপস্থাপন করে। যদিও আমি আপনাদের মধ্যে শারীরিকভাবে উপস্থিত থাকতে পারছি না, তবুও আমি এই অনুষ্ঠানের প্রাণোচ্ছলতা এবং শক্তি আমার হৃদয়ের গভীরে অনুভব করতে পারছি। এত বিশাল এবং ঐশ্বরিক উদযাপন আয়োজনের জন্য আমি পরম পূজ্য গুরু হরি মহন্ত স্বামী মহারাজ এবং সমস্ত শ্রদ্ধেয় সন্তদের আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানাই এবং তাঁদের প্রতি গভীর শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি জানাই।
বন্ধুগণ,
পঞ্চাশ বছরের নিবেদিতপ্রাণ সেবার যাত্রায় কার্যকর সুবর্ণ মহোৎসব একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ মাইলফলক। বস্তুত, ৫০ বছর আগে, স্বেচ্ছাসেবকদের নিবন্ধন এবং সেবামূলক কর্মকাণ্ডে তাদের সম্পৃক্ত করার উদ্যোগ শুরু হয়েছিল - যা সেই সময়ে অভূতপূর্ব ছিল। আজ, লক্ষ লক্ষ বিএপিএস স্বেচ্ছাসেবক অটল নিষ্ঠা এবং অঙ্গীকারের সঙ্গে সেবায় নিয়োজিত থাকা দেখে অত্যন্ত আনন্দিত। আমি আপনাদের আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানাই এবং এই সাফল্যের জন্য আমার শুভকামনা জানাই।
বন্ধুগণ,
কর্মকার সুবর্ণ মহোৎসব হল ভগবান স্বামীনারায়ণের করুণাময় শিক্ষার উদযাপন এবং কয়েক দশক ধরে নিঃস্বার্থ সেবার প্রতি শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি যা কোটি কোটি মানুষের জীবনকে রূপান্তরিত করেছে। আমি বিএপিএস-এর সেবামূলক উদ্যোগগুলি ঘনিষ্ঠভাবে প্রত্যক্ষ করতে এবং তাদের সঙ্গে যুক্ত থাকার সৌভাগ্য অর্জন করতে পেরে নিজেকে পরম সৌভাগ্যবান মনে করি। ভুজ ভূমিকম্পের ফলে সৃষ্ট ধ্বংসযজ্ঞের প্রতিক্রিয়া জানানো হোক, নরনারায়ণ নগর গ্রাম পুনর্গঠন করা হোক, কেরলে বন্যার সময় ত্রাণ প্রদান করা হোক, উত্তরাখণ্ডে ভূমিধসের কারণে সৃষ্ট যন্ত্রণা মোকাবিলা করা হোক, অথবা কোভিড-১৯-এর মতো সাম্প্রতিক বিশ্বব্যাপী অতিমারীর চ্যালেঞ্জ মোকাবেলা করা হোক, বিএপিএস স্বেচ্ছাসেবকরা সর্বদা সামনের সারিতে দাঁড়িয়েছেন। পারিবারিক মনোভাব এবং গভীর সহানুভূতি সহকারে, তারা যেখানেই প্রয়োজন সেখানে তাদের সহায়তার হাত বাড়িয়ে দিয়েছেন। কোভিড-১৯ সংকটের সময় বিএপিএস মন্দিরগুলিকে সেবা কেন্দ্রে রূপান্তর করা তাদের প্রতিশ্রুতির একটি উজ্জ্বল উদাহরণ।
আমি আর একটি অনুপ্রেরণামূলক ঘটনার কথা বলতে চাই। ইউক্রেনের যুদ্ধের তীব্রতা বৃদ্ধির সময়, ভারত সরকার সংঘাতপূর্ণ অঞ্চলে আটকে পড়া ভারতীয় নাগরিকদের সরিয়ে নেওয়ার তাৎক্ষণিক সিদ্ধান্ত নেয়। ফলস্বরূপ, বিপুল সংখ্যক ভারতীয় পোল্যান্ডে আসতে শুরু করেন। তবে, একটি বড় চ্যালেঞ্জ ছিল যুদ্ধের বিশৃঙ্খলার মধ্যে পোল্যান্ডে পৌঁছানো ভারতীয়দের সর্বোচ্চ সহায়তা কীভাবে দেওয়া যায়। সেই মুহূর্তে, আমি বিএপিএস-এর একজন বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তির সঙ্গে যোগাযোগ করি। পোল্যান্ডে আসা বিপুল সংখ্যক ভারতীয়কে সহায়তা করার জন্য আমি সাহায্যের জন্য অনুরোধ করেছিলাম। এই সংস্থা রাতারাতি ইউরোপ জুড়ে বিএপিএস স্বেচ্ছাসেবকদের একত্রিত করেছে এবং তারা যুদ্ধ-বিধ্বস্ত পরিবেশে অমূল্য সহায়তা প্রদান করেছে।
বিএপিএস-এর এই অসাধারণ শক্তি এবং বিশ্বব্যাপী মানবতার প্রতি এর অটল অঙ্গীকার সত্যিই প্রশংসনীয়। অতএব, কার্যকর সুবর্ণ মহোৎসব উপলক্ষে, আমি আপনাদের সকলের প্রতি আন্তরিক কৃতজ্ঞতা জানাই। আজ, বিএপিএস স্বেচ্ছাসেবকরা তাদের সেবার মাধ্যমে বিশ্বব্যাপী অসংখ্য আত্মাকে স্পর্শ করছেন এবং সমাজের প্রান্তিক স্তরে থাকা ব্যক্তিদের ক্ষমতায়ন করছেন। আপনারা অনেকের কাছে অনুপ্রেরণা এবং সর্বোচ্চ শ্রদ্ধার যোগ্য।
বন্ধুগণ,
বিএপিএস-এর এই কাজ বিশ্ব মঞ্চে ভারতের প্রভাব এবং মর্যাদাকে উল্লেখযোগ্যভাবে শক্তিশালী করে। মোট ২৮টি দেশে ভগবান স্বামীনারায়ণের ১,৮০০টি মন্দির, বিশ্বব্যাপী ২১,০০০-এরও বেশি আধ্যাত্মিক কেন্দ্র এবং অসংখ্য সেবামূলক প্রকল্পের মাধ্যমে, বিশ্ব বিএপিএস-এ ভারতের আধ্যাত্মিক ঐতিহ্য এবং পরিচয়ের প্রতিফলন দেখতে পায়। এই মন্দিরগুলি কেবল উপাসনালয় নয় বরং ভারতের সাংস্কৃতিক প্রতিনিধিত্ব, যা বিশ্বের প্রাচীনতম জীবন্ত সভ্যতার মূর্ত প্রতীক। যে কেউ এই মন্দিরগুলির সঙ্গে সংযোগ স্থাপন করে সে অনিবার্যভাবে ভারতের সমৃদ্ধ সংস্কৃতি এবং আধ্যাত্মিকতার প্রতি আকৃষ্ট হয়।
মাত্র কয়েক মাস আগে, আবুধাবিতে ভগবান স্বামীনারায়ণ মন্দিরের অভিষেক অনুষ্ঠান হয়েছিল, এবং সেই ঐতিহাসিক অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করার সৌভাগ্য আমার হয়েছিল। এই মন্দির এবং অনুষ্ঠানটি তখন থেকে বিশ্বব্যাপী মনোযোগ আকর্ষণ করেছে, ভারতের আধ্যাত্মিক ঐতিহ্য এবং সাংস্কৃতিক বৈচিত্র্য প্রদর্শন করে। এই ধরনের উদ্যোগগুলি ভারতের সাংস্কৃতিক মহিমা এবং মানব উদারতার চেতনাকে তুলে ধরে। এর জন্য, আমি এই প্রচেষ্টায় অবদান রাখা সমস্ত নিবেদিতপ্রাণ সহকর্মীদের আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানাই।
বন্ধুগণ,
বিএপিএস যে সহজে এই মহান সংকল্পগুলি সম্পন্ন করে তা ভগবান স্বামীনারায়ণ, সহজানন্দ স্বামীর ঐশ্বরিক তপস্যার প্রমাণ। প্রতিটি জীব এবং প্রতিটি দুঃখী আত্মার প্রতি তাঁর করুণা বিস্তৃত ছিল। তাঁর জীবনের প্রতিটি মুহূর্ত মানবতার কল্যাণের জন্য নিবেদিত ছিল। তিনি যে মূল্যবোধ প্রতিষ্ঠা করেছিলেন তা বিএপিএস-এর মাধ্যমে আলোকিত হয়ে বিশ্বব্যাপী আলো এবং আশা ছড়িয়ে দিচ্ছে।
বন্ধুগণ,
ছোটবেলা থেকেই বিএপিএস এবং ভগবান স্বামীনারায়ণের সঙ্গে যুক্ত থাকতে পারাকে আমি আমার সৌভাগ্য বলে মনে করি। এই মহৎ ঐতিহ্যের সঙ্গে এই সংযোগ আমার জীবনে পথপ্রদর্শক শক্তি হয়ে দাঁড়িয়েছে। প্রধান স্বামী মহারাজের কাছ থেকে আমি যে ভালোবাসা এবং স্নেহ পেয়েছি তা আমার জীবনের সবচেয়ে বড় সম্পদ। তাঁর সঙ্গে অসংখ্য ব্যক্তিগত মুহূর্ত রয়েছে যা আমার যাত্রা থেকে অবিচ্ছেদ্য হয়ে উঠেছে।
আজ, এই মহৎ অনুষ্ঠানের মাঝে দাঁড়িয়ে, আমি প্রমুখ স্বামী মহারাজ, তাঁর আধ্যাত্মিক উপস্থিতি এবং একজন পরামর্শদাতা ও পিতা হিসেবে তাঁর চিরন্তন নির্দেশনার কথা গভীরভাবে স্মরণ করছি।
বন্ধুগণ,
আমাদের সংস্কৃতিতে, সেবাকে সর্বোচ্চ পুণ্য হিসেবে বিবেচনা করা হয়। 'সেবা পরম ধর্ম' - সেবাই সর্বোচ্চ কর্তব্য। এই শব্দগুলি কেবল অভিব্যক্তি নয় বরং আমাদের জীবনের গভীরে প্রোথিত মূল্যবোধ। সেবা ভক্তি, বিশ্বাস বা উপাসনার চেয়েও উচ্চতর স্থান অধিকার করে। প্রায়শই বলা হয় যে জনসেবা ঐশ্বরিক সেবার সমতুল্য। প্রকৃত সেবা হল নিঃস্বার্থ, ব্যক্তিগত লাভ বা স্বীকৃতি ছাড়াই।
এই অভ্যন্তরীণ পরিবর্তন আপনার আধ্যাত্মিক যাত্রায় দিকনির্দেশনা এবং শক্তি প্রদান করে। এবং যখন এই সেবা সম্মিলিতভাবে পরিচালিত হয় - হাজার হাজার এমনকি লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষ, কোনও সংগঠন বা আন্দোলনের অংশ হিসাবে তখন এটি অসাধারণ ফলাফল অর্জন করে। এই ধরনের প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক সেবা সমাজ এবং জাতির সবচেয়ে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ চ্যালেঞ্জগুলি মোকাবিলা করার ক্ষমতা রাখে। এটি অসংখ্য সামাজিক কুফল নির্মূল করতে পারে এবং অগণিত ব্যক্তিকে একটি সাধারণ লক্ষ্যের দিকে পরিচালিত করতে পারে, যা সমাজ এবং জাতি উভয়ের জন্যই এক বিশাল শক্তি তৈরি করে।
আমি আপনাদের সকলকে নতুন সংকল্প নিতে এবং প্রতি বছর একটি অর্থবহ উদ্দেশ্যে উৎসর্গ করার জন্য অনুরোধ করছি। উদাহরণস্বরূপ, একটি বছর রাসায়নিকমুক্ত কৃষিকাজের প্রচারের জন্য উৎসর্গ করা যেতে পারে, অন্যদিকে আরেকটি বছর উৎসবের মাধ্যমে ভারতের বৈচিত্র্যের মধ্যে ঐক্য উদযাপন করা যেতে পারে। আমাদের যুবসমাজকে রক্ষা করার জন্য মাদকের অপব্যবহারের বিরুদ্ধে লড়াই করারও সংকল্প নিতে হবে। দেশজুড়ে, মানুষ নদীগুলিকে পুনরুজ্জীবিত করছে - এই ধরনের উদ্যোগগুলিও আপনার প্রচেষ্টার অংশ হতে পারে।
আসুন আমরা মিশন লাইফের বিশ্বাসযোগ্যতা এবং প্রভাব প্রদর্শনের জন্যও কাজ করি। ভারত বিশ্বের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নেওয়া টেকসই জীবনযাত্রার দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি। একসঙ্গে আমরা এই সংকল্পগুলিকে রূপান্তরমূলক কর্মে রূপান্তর করতে পারি যা অগ্রগতিকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে এবং আমাদের গ্রহকে আগামী প্রজন্মের জন্য সংরক্ষণ করে।
আজকাল, 'এক পেড় মা কে নাম' কর্মসূচি বিশ্বব্যাপী মনোযোগ দৃষ্টি আকর্ষণ করছে।
বন্ধুগণ,
শ্রদ্ধেয় প্রধান স্বামী মহারাজ ভারতের পরিবার-কেন্দ্রিক সংস্কৃতির উপর বিশেষ জোর দিয়েছিলেন। ঘর সভার মতো উদ্যোগের মাধ্যমে তিনি সমাজে যৌথ পরিবারের ধারণাকে শক্তিশালী করেছিলেন। এই প্রচারণাগুলিকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়া আমাদের দায়িত্ব। আজ, ভারত ২০৪৭ সালের মধ্যে একটি উন্নত জাতিতে পরিণত হওয়ার উচ্চাভিলাষী লক্ষ্যের দিকে এগিয়ে চলেছে। আগামী ২৫ বছরের দেশের যাত্রা ভারতের জন্য যতটা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ, প্রতিটি বিএপিএস স্বেচ্ছাসেবকের জন্যও ততটাই গুরুত্বপূর্ণ।
আমি নিশ্চিত যে, ভগবান স্বামীনারায়ণের আশীর্বাদে, বিএপিএস কর্মীদের নেতৃত্বে এই সেবা অভিযান একই অটল নিষ্ঠার সঙ্গে এগিয়ে যাবে। আবারও, কর্মকার সুবর্ণ মহোৎসব উপলক্ষে আপনাদের সকলকে আমার আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানাই।
জয় স্বামীনারায়ণ!