وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کاریہ کر سوورنا مہوتسو میں وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
07 DEC 2024 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
جے سوامی نارائن!
تقدس مآب گرو ہری مہنت سوامی مہاراج، قابل احترام سنتوں، ست سنگی خاندان کے تمام افراد، دیگر معززین، اور بڑے اسٹیڈیم میں موجودخواتین و حضرات!
کاریہکر سوورنا مہوتسو کے اس موقع پر، میں بھگوان سوامی نارائن کے قدموں میں اپنا سلام پیش کرتا ہوں۔ آج پرمکھ سوامی مہاراج کی 103 ویں سالگرہ کا تہوار بھی ہے۔ میں گروہری پرگت برہما سوروپ پرمکھ سوامی مہاراج کیلئے تعظیم کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔ بھگوان سوامی نارائن کی تعلیمات، پرمکھ سوامی مہاراج کا عز۔ آج انتہائی قابل احترام گرو ہری مہنت سوامی مہاراج کی محنت اور لگن کی وجہ سے پھل دے رہے ہیں۔ یہ بہت بڑا پروگرام، ایک لاکھ کارکنوں، نوجوانوں اور بچوں کا ثقافتی پروگرام جس میں بیجوں، درختوں اور پھلوں کی قدروں کا اظہار کیا گیا، میں شاید آپ کے درمیان جسمانی طور پر موجود نہ ہو سکوں، لیکن میں اس تقریب کی توانائی کودل سے محسوس کر رہا ہوں۔ اس عظیم الشان روحانی تقریب کے لیے، میںانتہائی قابل احترام گرو ہری مہنت سوامی مہاراج اور تمام سنتوں کو مبارکباد پیش کرتا اور ان انہیں نمن کرتا ہوں۔
دوستو!
کاریہکر سوورنا مہوتسو 50 سال کی خدمت کے سفر میں ایک اہم سنگ میل ہے۔ 50 سال قبل سیوم سیوکوں کی رجسٹریشن اور انہیں خدمتی سرگرمیوں سے جوڑنے کا عمل شروع ہوا۔ اس وقت کارکنوں کی رجسٹریشن کے بارے میں کسی نے سوچا تک نہیں۔ آج یہ دیکھ کر بڑی خوشی ہوتی ہے کہ BAPS کے لاکھوں کارکن پوری لگن اورعزم کے ساتھ خدمت کے کاموں میں مصروف ہیں۔ یہ کسی بھی ادارے کے لیے بہت بڑی کامیابی ہے۔ اس کے لیے میں آپ کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں اور اپنی نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
دوستو!
کاریہ کر سوورنا مہوتسو بھگوان سوامی نارائن کی انسان دوست تعلیمات کا جشن ہے۔ یہ ان دہائیوں کی خدمت کی کہانی ہے، جس نے لاکھوں لوگوں کی زندگیاں بدل دیں۔ یہ میری خوش قسمتی ہے کہ میں نے BAPS کیخدمات کی مہم کو اتنے قریب سے دیکھا ہے، مجھے ان سے وابستہ ہونے کا موقع ملا ہے۔ بھج میں زلزلے کی تباہی کے بعد کی صورتحال ہو، نر نارائن نگر گاؤں کی تعمیر نو ہو، کیرالہ میں سیلاب ہو، یا اتراکھنڈ میں لینڈ سلائیڈنگ کے مصائب ہوں، یا کورونا جیسی عالمی وبا ہو،ہمارے کاریہ کر خاندانی جذبے کے ساتھ ہر جگہ کھڑے ہوتے ہیں اور ہمدردی کے ساتھ سب کی خدمت کرتے ہیں۔ سب نے دیکھا ہے کہ کس طرح کووڈ کی مدت کے دوران BAPS مندروں کو سروس سینٹرز میں تبدیل کیا گیا تھا۔
آج ایک اور واقعہ بھی یاد کرنا چاہوں گا۔ لوگ اس کے بارے میں بہت کم جانتے ہیں۔ جب یوکرین میں جنگ بڑھنے لگی تو حکومت ہند نے فوری طور پر وہاں پھنسے بھارتی کو فوری طور پر نکالنے کا فیصلہ کیا۔ اس کے بعد بڑی تعداد میں بھارتیہ پولینڈ پہنچنے لگے۔ لیکن ایک چیلنج یہ تھا کہ جنگ کے اس ماحول میں پولینڈ پہنچنے والے بھارتیوں کی زیادہ سے زیادہ مدد کیسے کی جائے۔ اس وقت میں نے BAPS کے ایک صاحب سے بات کی۔۔ اور یہ بات، مجھے لگتا ہے کہ شاید آدھی رات گزر چکی تھی، رات کے 12 یا 1 بج رہے تھے، پھر میں نے بات کی۔ میں نے ان سے درخواست کی کہ پولینڈ پہنچنے والے بھارتیوں کی بڑی تعداد کی مدد کے لیے مجھے آپ کے تعاون کی ضرورت ہے۔ اور میں نے دیکھا کہ کس طرح آپ کی تنظیم نے پورے یورپ سے BAPS کارکنوں کو راتوں رات متحد کیا۔ آپ لوگوں نے جنگ کے دوران پولینڈ آنے والے لوگوں کی بہت مدد کی۔ BAPS کی یہ طاقت، عالمی سطح پر انسانیت کے مفاد میں آپ کا یہ تعاون انتہائی قابل تحسین ہے۔ اور اس لیے آج کاریہ کارتا سوورنا مہوتسو میں، میں آپ سب کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔ آج، بی اے پی ایس کے کارکن دنیا بھر میں خدمت کے ذریعے کروڑوں لوگوں کی زندگیاں بدل رہے ہیں۔ وہ اپنی خدمات سے کروڑوں دلوں کو چھو رہے ہیں، اور معاشرے کے آخری کونے پر کھڑے شخص کو بااختیار بنا رہے ہیں۔ اور اسی لیے آپ ایک ترغیب،قابل تعظیم اور قابل تعریف ہیں۔
دوستو!
بی اے پی ایس کا کام پوری دنیا میں بھارت کی صلاحیت اور اثر کو مضبوط کرتا ہے۔ دنیا کے 28 ممالک میں بھگوان سوامی نارائن کے 1800 مندر، دنیا بھر میں 21 ہزار سے زیادہ روحانی مراکز، مختلف خدمات منصوبوں پر کام کر رہے ہیں۔۔جب دنیا اسے دیکھتی ہے تو اس میںبھارت کی روحانی وراثت، روحانی شناخت نظر آتی ہے۔ یہ مندر بھارت کی ثقافتی عکاسی ہیں۔ وہ دنیا کی قدیم ترین زندہ ثقافت کے مراکز ہیں۔ جب کوئی بھی ان میں شامل ہوتا ہے تو وہ بھارت کی طرف راغب ہوئے بغیر نہیں رہ سکتا۔ ابھی چند ماہ قبل ابوظہبی میں بھگوان سوامی نارائن مندر کی پرتشٹھا کی گئی تھی۔ خوش قسمتی سے میں نے بھی اس پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔ اس پروگرام اور اس مندر کے بارے میں پوری دنیا میں بہت چرچا ہے۔ دنیا نےبھارت کے روحانی ورثے کو دیکھا، دنیا نے بھارت کے ثقافتی تنوع کو دیکھا۔۔ اس طرح کی کوششوں سے دنیا کوبھارت کے ثقافتی فخر اور انسانی سخاوت کے بارے میں معلوم ہوتا ہے۔ اور اس کے لیے میں اپنے تمام کاریہ کرساتھیوں کو مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔
دوستو!
آپ کے تمام بڑے عزم اتنی آسانی سے پورے ہو رہے ہیں یہ بھگوان سوامی نارائن اور سہجانند سوامی کی تپسیا کا نتیجہ ہے۔ اس نے ہر جاندار، ہرمتاثرہ شخص کا خیال رکھا۔ ان کی زندگی کا ہر لمحہ انسانی فلاح کے لیے وقف تھا۔ آج BAPS اپنی قائم کردہ اقدار کی بنیاد پر دنیا میں وہی روشنی پھیلا رہا ہے۔ BAPS کے ان کاموں کی وضاحت ایک گانے کی چند سطروں کے ذریعے کی جا سکتی ہے، آپ نے بھی اسے سنا ہو گا، یہ ہر گھر میں گایا جا سکتا ہے ’’ ندیاں نہ پیئے کبھی اپنا جل ورکش کبھی اپنا پھل نہ کھائے،ندیاں نہ پیئے کبھی اپنا جل ورکش کبھی اپنا پھل کبھی نہ کھائے،کبھی اپنا پھل کبھی اپنے تن من کا دھن دوجے کوجو دے دان،وہ ہے سچا انسان۔۔ وہ اس زمین کابھگوان ہے۔
دوستو!
یہ بھی میری خوش قسمتی تھی کہ مجھے بچپن سے ہی بی اے پی ایس اوربھگوان سوامی نارائن سے وابستہ ہونے کا موقع ملا، مجھے اس عظیم رجحان سے جڑنے کا موقع ملا۔ مجھے پرمکھ سوامی مہاراج سے جو پیار اورمحبت ملی
وہ میری زندگی کا اثاثہ ہے۔ ان کے ساتھ بہت سے ذاتی واقعات ہیں جو میری زندگی کا اٹوٹ حصہ بن چکے ہیں۔ جب میں عوامی زندگی میں نہیں تھا، جب میں وزیر اعلیٰ نہیں تھا، جب میں وزیر اعلیٰ بنا، جب میں وزیر اعظم بنا۔۔ ہر لمحہ وہ میرے رہنما تھے۔ جب نرمدا کا پانی سابرمتی میں آیا۔۔انتہائی قابل احترام پرمکھ سوامی جی خود اس تاریخی موقع پر آشیرواد دینے آئے۔ برسوں پہلے، ایک بار سوامی جی کی رہنمائی میں، سوامی نارائن مہا منتر مہوتسو کا اہتمام کیا گیا تھا۔۔۔یا اس کے اگلے سال، سوامی نارائن منتر تحریر مہوتسو کا اہتمام کیا گیا تھا۔ میں وہ لمحہ کبھی نہیں بھولتا۔ منتر لکھنے کا یہ خیال اپنے آپ میں شاندار تھا۔ ان کے میرے لیے جو روحانی پیار اور محبت تھی اسے الفاظ میں بیان کرنا مشکل ہے۔ مجھے عوامی فلاح کے کاموں میں ہمیشہ پرمکھ سوامی مہاراج کا آشیرواد ملا۔ آج اس بڑی تقریب میں، میں پرمکھ سوامی مہاراج کی ان یادوں کو ایککاریہ کر کے طور پر ان کی روحانی موجودگی محسوس کررہاہوں۔
دوستو!
ہماری ثقافت میں خدمت کو سب سے بڑا مذہب سمجھا جاتا ہے۔ خدمت سب سے بڑا مذہب ہے۔ یہ صرف الفاظ نہیں ہیں، یہ ہماری زندگی کی قدریں ہیں۔ خدمت کو عقیدت، ایمان اور عبادت سے بلند مقام دیا گیا ہے۔ یہ بھی کہا گیا ہے کہ عوامی خدمت جناردن کی خدمت کے برابر ہے۔ خدمت وہ ہے جس میں خودی کا احساس نہ ہو۔ جب آپ میڈیکل کیمپ میں مریضوں کی خدمت کرتے ہیں، جب آپ کسی ضرورت مند کو کھانا کھلاتے ہیں، جب آپ کسی بچے کو پڑھاتے ہیں، آپ صرف دوسروں کی مدد نہیں کر رہے ہوتے۔۔اس دوران آپ کے اندر تبدیلی کا ایک شاندار عمل شروع ہوتا ہے۔ یہ آپ کے روحانی سفر کو سمت اور طاقت دیتا ہے۔ اور جب یہ خدمت ایک منظم شکل میں ہزاروں لاکھوں کارکنوں کے ساتھ، ایک تنظیم کی شکل میں، ایک تحریک کی صورت میں کی جاتی ہے۔۔۔تو حیرت انگیز نتائج برآمد ہوتے ہیں۔ اس قسم کی ادارہ جاتی خدمات معاشرے اور ملک کے بڑے مسائل حل کرنے کی صلاحیت رکھتی ہیں۔ اس سے بہت سی برائیاں ختم ہو سکتی ہیں۔ ایک مشترکہ مقصد سے وابستہ لاکھوں کارکنان ملک اور معاشرے کی بڑی طاقت بنتے ہیں۔
اور اس طرح، آج جب ملک ایک ترقی یافتہبھارت کے ہدف کی طرف بڑھ رہا ہے، تو قدرتی طور پر ہم لوگوں کو ایک ساتھ آتے ہوئے دیکھ رہے ہیں اور محسوس کر رہے ہیں کہ ہر میدان میں کچھ بڑا کر رہے ہیں۔ سوچھ بھارت مشن ہو، قدرتی زراعت ہو، ماحولیاتی بیداری ہو، بیٹیوں کی تعلیم ہو یا قبائلی بہبود، ملک کے لوگ آگے آ رہے ہیں اور قوم کی تعمیر کے اس سفر کی قیادت کر رہے ہیں۔ انہیں آپ سے بہت زیادہ ترغیب بھی ملتی ہے۔ اس لیے آج میری خواہش ہے کہ آپ سے کچھ مانگوں۔
میں چاہوں گا کہ آپ سب کچھ عزم کے ساتھ یہاں سے جائیں۔ آپ ہر سال ایک نیا عزم لیں اور اس سال کو خصوصی بنائیں اور اسے اسعزم کے لیے وقف کریں۔ جیسا کہ کچھ لوگ ایک سال کیمیکل سے پاک کھیتی کے لیے وقف کر سکتے ہیں، کچھ ایک سال ملک کے تنوع میں اتحاد کے تہواروں کے لیے وقف کر سکتے ہیں۔ نوجوانوں کی صلاحیتوں کے تحفظ کے لیے منشیات کے خلاف لڑنے کا عزم بھی کرنا ہو گا۔ آج کل لوگ بہت سی جگہوں پر ندیوں کو زندہ کر رہے ہیں، اس لیے آپ بھی اس قسم کے کام کو آگے بڑھا سکتے ہیں۔ ہمیں زمین کے مستقبل کو بچانے کے لیے پائیدار طرز زندگی کا عہد کرنا ہوگا۔ ہمیں مشن لائف کے وژن کی صداقت اور اثر کو ثابت کرنا ہے جوبھارت نے پوری دنیا کو دیا ہے۔
آج کل پوری دنیا میں ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام مہم کا چرچا ہو رہا ہے۔ اس سمت میں آپ کی کوششیں بھی بہت اہم ہیں۔ آپ بھارت کی ترقی کو تیز کرنے کے لیےمہم جیسے فٹ انڈیا، ووکل فار لوکل، جوار کو فروغ دینا وغیرہ جیسے بہت سے کام کر سکتے ہیں۔ نوجوان خیالات کو نئے مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے جنوری میں چند ہفتوں میں وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرس ڈائیلاگ بھی منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ اس میں ہمارے نوجوان اپنے خیالات پیش کریں گے اور ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے عزم کو پورا کرنے کے لیے اپنے تعاون کا خاکہ تیار کریں گے۔ آپ تمام نوجوان کارکن بھی اس میں شامل ہو سکتے ہیں۔
دوستو!
قابل احترام پرمکھ سوامی مہاراج کا خاص زور بھارت کی خاندانی ثقافت پر تھا۔ انہوں نےگھر سبھا کے ذریعے سماج میں مشترکہ خاندان کے تصور کو مضبوط کیا۔ ہمیں ان مہم کو آگے لے کر جانا ہے۔ آج بھارت 2047 تک ترقی کرنے کے ہدف پر کام کر رہا ہے۔ اگلے 25 سالوں میں ملک کا سفر بی اے پی ایس کے ہر کاریہ کر کے لیے اتنا ہی اہم ہے جتنابھارت کے لیے۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ بھگوان سوامی نارائن کے آشیرواد سے، بی اے پی ایس کے کارکنوں کی یہ خدمت مہم اسی طرح بلاتعطل رفتار سے آگے بڑھے گی۔ ایک بار پھر، میں آپ سب کو کاریہ کر سوورنا مہوتسو کی مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at the Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav
07 DEC 2024 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Jai Swaminarayan!
Param Pujya Guru Hari Mahant Swami Maharaj, revered sages, esteemed members of the Satsangi family, distinguished dignitaries, and ladies and gentlemen gathered in this grand stadium!
On the auspicious occasion of the Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav, I humbly bow at the feet of Bhagwan Swaminarayan. Today also marks the 103rd birth anniversary of Pramukh Swami Maharaj, to whom I also bow with reverence, as he was the embodiment of the divine Guru Hari Pragat Brahma. The teachings of Bhagwan Swaminarayan and the resolutions of Pramukh Swami Maharaj are being realised today through the tireless efforts and dedication of Param Pujya Guru Hari Mahant Swami Maharaj. This magnificent cultural event, involving one lakh volunteers, youth, and children, beautifully represents the essence of seed, tree, and fruit. Although I am unable to be physically present among you, I can feel the vibrancy and energy of this event deeply within my heart. I extend my heartfelt congratulations to Param Pujya Guru Hari Mahant Swami Maharaj and all the revered saints for organising such a grand and divine celebration, and I bow to them with deep respect.
Friends,
The Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav marks a significant milestone in the 50-year journey of dedicated service. Fifty years ago, the initiative of registering volunteers and involving them in service activities was set into motion—something that was unheard of at the time. Today, it is immensely gratifying to see that lakhs of BAPS volunteers are engaged in service with unwavering devotion and commitment. This is a remarkable accomplishment for any organisation. I wholeheartedly congratulate you on this achievement and extend my best wishes for your continued success.
Friends,
The Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav is a celebration of the compassionate teachings of Bhagwan Swaminarayan and a tribute to decades of selfless service that have transformed the lives of crores. I consider it my great fortune to have closely witnessed the service initiatives of BAPS and had the privilege of being associated with them. Whether it was responding to the devastation caused by the Bhuj earthquake, reconstructing the village of Narnarayan Nagar, providing relief during the floods in Kerala, addressing the anguish caused by landslides in Uttarakhand, or tackling the challenges of the recent global pandemic like COVID-19, BAPS volunteers have always stood at the forefront. With a familial spirit and deep compassion, they have extended their support wherever it was needed. The transformation of BAPS temples into service centres during the COVID-19 crisis is a shining example of their commitment.
I would like to share another inspiring instance, one that is not widely known. During the escalation of the war in Ukraine, the Indian government took the immediate decision to evacuate Indian nationals trapped in the conflict zone. As a result, a large number of Indians began arriving in Poland. However, there was a significant challenge: how to extend maximum assistance to those Indians who had reached Poland amidst the chaos of war. At that moment, I reached out to a sage of BAPS, and I believe it was late at night—around midnight or 1 a.m.—when I made the call. I requested support to assist the large number of Indians arriving in Poland. What I witnessed was truly remarkable. Your organisation mobilised BAPS volunteers from across Europe overnight, and they provided invaluable assistance to those in need in the war-stricken environment.
This extraordinary strength of BAPS and its unwavering commitment to humanity on a global scale is truly commendable. Therefore, on the occasion of the Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav, I extend my heartfelt gratitude to all of you. Today, BAPS volunteers are transforming lives worldwide through their service, touching countless souls, and empowering those at the very margins of society. You are an inspiration to many and deserving of the utmost respect.
Friends,
The work undertaken by BAPS significantly strengthens Bharat's influence and stature on the global stage. With 1,800 temples of Bhagwan Swaminarayan across 28 countries, over 21,000 spiritual centres worldwide, and numerous service projects, the world sees in BAPS a reflection of Bharat's spiritual heritage and identity. These temples are not merely places of worship but cultural representations of Bharat, embodying the world's oldest living civilisation. Anyone who connects with these temples is inevitably drawn to Bharat's rich culture and spirituality.
Just a few months ago, the consecration ceremony of the Bhagwan Swaminarayan temple in Abu Dhabi took place, and I had the privilege of participating in that historic event. This temple and the ceremony have since garnered global attention, showcasing Bharat's spiritual heritage and cultural diversity. Such initiatives highlight Bharat's cultural grandeur and its spirit of human generosity. For this, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all the dedicated colleagues contributing to these efforts.
Friends,
The ease with which BAPS accomplishes such grand resolutions is a testament to the divine penance of Bhagwan Swaminarayan, Sahajanand Swami. His compassion extended to every living being and every suffering soul. Every moment of his life was dedicated to the welfare of humanity. The values he established continue to shine through BAPS, spreading light and hope worldwide.
The essence of BAPS’s service can be beautifully captured in the lines of a song, one that resonates in every household:
"नदिया न पिये कभी अपना जल
वृक्ष न खाये कभी अपने फल नदिया न पिये कभी अपना जल
वृक्ष न खाये कभी अपने फल,
अपने तन का मन का धन का दूजो को दे जो दान है वो सच्चा इंसान अरे...इस धरती का भगवान है।'
Friends,
I consider it my good fortune to have been connected with BAPS and Bhagwan Swaminarayan since my childhood. This association with such a noble tradition has been a guiding force in my life. The love and affection I received from Pramukh Swami Maharaj remain the greatest treasures of my life. There are countless personal moments with him that have become inseparable from my journey.
From the time I was not in public life, through my tenure as Chief Minister, and even as Prime Minister, his guidance has always been with me. I vividly recall the historic occasion when the waters of the Narmada reached the Sabarmati—Pramukh Swami Maharaj himself graced the event with his blessings. Similarly, I cherish the memories of the Swaminarayan Mahamantra Mahotsav organised under his guidance, and the Swaminarayan Mantra Lekhan Mahotsav that followed the next year.
The concept of mantra writing was extraordinary in itself, a reflection of his unparalleled spiritual vision. The affection he showered upon me, akin to that of a father for his son, is beyond words. His blessings have always supported me in every endeavour for public welfare.
Today, standing amidst this grand event, I am deeply reminded of Pramukh Swami Maharaj, his spiritual presence, and his eternal guidance as a mentor and father figure.
Friends,
In our culture, service is regarded as the highest virtue. 'Seva Paramo Dharma'—service is the supreme duty. These words are not mere expressions but deeply ingrained values of our lives. Service holds a place even higher than devotion, faith, or worship. It is often said that public service is equivalent to serving the divine. True service is selfless, devoid of personal gain or recognition.
When you care for patients in a medical camp, feed someone in need, or teach a child, you are not merely helping others. In these moments, an extraordinary process of transformation begins within you. This inner change provides direction and strength to your spiritual journey. And when this service is carried out collectively—by thousands or even lakhs of people, as part of an organisation or a movement—it achieves extraordinary results. Such institutionalised service has the power to address society's and the nation's most pressing challenges. It can eradicate numerous social evils and mobilise countless individuals towards a common goal, creating an immense strength for both society and the nation.
Today, as Bharat advances towards the vision of becoming a developed nation, we are witnessing a spirit of unity and collective effort across all fields. Be it the Swachh Bharat Mission, the promotion of natural farming, environmental awareness, the education of daughters, or the upliftment of tribal communities, people from all walks of life are stepping forward to lead this journey of nation-building. These efforts also draw immense inspiration from you. Hence, today, I feel compelled to make a heartfelt request.
I urge all of you to make new resolutions and dedicate each year to a meaningful cause. For instance, one year could be devoted to promoting chemical-free farming, while another could celebrate Bharat's unity in diversity through festivals. We must also resolve to combat drug abuse to protect our youth. Across the nation, people are reviving rivers—such initiatives could also become part of your efforts. Furthermore, we must commit to adopting sustainable lifestyles to safeguard the earth’s future.
Let us also work towards demonstrating the credibility and impact of Mission LiFE—the vision of sustainable living that Bharat has shared with the world. Together, we can turn these resolutions into transformative actions that inspire progress and preserve our planet for generations to come.
These days, the 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' campaign is gaining global attention. Your efforts in this direction are equally significant. There are many impactful initiatives you can contribute to, such as campaigns that accelerate Bharat's development: Fit India, Vocal for Local, and the promotion of millets. To further inspire young thinkers, the 'Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue' will be held in January, just a few weeks from now. This platform will allow our youth to share their ideas for realising the vision of a Viksit Bharat (developed India) and outline their contributions to this goal. All of you young workers are encouraged to participate in this initiative.
Friends,
The revered Pramukh Swami Maharaj placed a special emphasis on Bharat's family-oriented culture. Through initiatives like Ghar Sabha, he strengthened the concept of the joint family in society. It is our responsibility to carry these campaigns forward. Today, Bharat is striving towards the ambitious goal of becoming a developed nation by 2047. The country’s journey over the next 25 years is as crucial for Bharat as it is for every BAPS volunteer.
I am confident that, with the blessings of Bhagwan Swaminarayan, this service campaign led by BAPS workers will continue to progress with the same unwavering dedication. Once again, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you on the occasion of the Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav.
Jai Swaminarayan!