பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கார்யாகர் சுவர்ண மகோத்சவத்தில் பிரதமர் ஆற்றிய உரையின் தமிழாக்கம்
07 DEC 2024 7:57PM by PIB Chennai
ஜெய் ஸ்வாமிநாராயண்!
பரம் பூஜ்ய குரு ஹரி மஹந்த் ஸ்வாமி மகராஜ் அவர்களே, மதிப்பிற்குரிய முனிவர்களே, சத்சங்க குடும்பத்தின் மதிப்புமிக்க உறுப்பினர்களே, புகழ்பெற்ற பிரமுகர்களே, தாய்மார்களே, தாய்மார்களே!
வணக்கம்,
கார்யாகர சுவர்ண மஹோத்சவத்தின் புனித சந்தர்ப்பத்தில், நான் பகவான் சுவாமிநாராயணனின் பாதங்களில் பணிவுடன் வணங்குகிறேன். தெய்வீக குரு ஹரி பிரகத் பிரம்மத்தின் உருவமாக விளங்கிய பிரமுக் ஸ்வாமி மகராஜின் 103-வது பிறந்த நாளும் இன்று வந்துள்ளது. பரம் பூஜ்ய குரு ஹரி மஹந்த் ஸ்வாமி மகராஜின் அயராத முயற்சிகள், அர்ப்பணிப்பின் மூலம் பகவான் சுவாமிநாராயணனின் போதனைகளும் பிரமுக் ஸ்வாமி மகாராஜின் தீர்மானங்களும் இன்று நிறைவேற்றப்படுகின்றன. ஒரு லட்சம் தன்னார்வலர்கள், இளைஞர்கள், குழந்தைகள் பங்கேற்கும் இந்த அற்புதமான கலாச்சார நிகழ்வாக இது திகழ்கிறது. உங்களிடையே என்னால் நேரடியாக வர முடியாவிட்டாலும், இந்த நிகழ்வின் துடிப்பையும் ஆற்றலையும் என் இதயத்திற்குள் ஆழமாக உணர முடிகிறது. இத்தகைய மகத்தான தெய்வீக கொண்டாட்டத்திற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்த பரம் பூஜ்ய குரு ஹரி மஹந்த் ஸ்வாமி மகராஜுக்கும் அனைத்து மதிப்பிற்குரிய துறவிகளுக்கும் எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். ஆழ்ந்த மரியாதையுடன் அவர்களை வணங்குகிறேன்.
நண்பர்களே,
அர்ப்பணிப்பு உணர்வு கொண்ட சேவையின் 50 ஆண்டுகால பயணத்தில் கார்யாகர் சுவர்ண மகோத்சவம் ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மைல்கல்லைக் குறிக்கிறது. ஐம்பது ஆண்டுகளுக்கு முன்பு, தன்னார்வலர்களை பதிவு செய்து சேவை நடவடிக்கைகளில் ஈடுபடுத்தும் முன்முயற்சி தொடங்கப்பட்டது. அந்த நேரத்தில் அது கேள்விப்படாத ஒன்று. இன்று, லட்சக்கணக்கான பிஏபிஎஸ் தன்னார்வலர்கள் அசைக்க முடியாத அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் சேவையில் ஈடுபட்டிருப்பதைக் காண்பது மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கிறது. எந்தவொரு நிறுவனத்திற்கும் இது ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனையாகும். இந்த சாதனைக்காக நான் உங்களை முழு மனதுடன் வாழ்த்துகிறேன். உங்கள் தொடர்ச்சியான வெற்றிக்கு எனது நல்வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
நண்பர்களே,
கார்யாகர் சுவர்ண மஹோத்சவம் என்பது பகவான் சுவாமிநாராயணனின் போதனைகளின் கொண்டாட்டமாகும். இது கோடிக்கணக்கான மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையை மாற்றிய பல தன்னலமற்ற சேவைக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறது. பிஏபிஎஸ்-சின் சேவை முயற்சிகளை நெருக்கமாகக் கண்டதையும், அவர்களுடன் இணைந்திருப்பதையும் எனது பெரிய அதிர்ஷ்டமாகக் கருதுகிறேன். பூஜ் பூகம்பத்தால் ஏற்பட்ட பேரழிவின் போது, நரநாராயண் நகர் கிராமத்தை புனரமைப்பது, கேரளாவில் வெள்ளத்தின் போது நிவாரணம் வழங்குவது, உத்தரகண்டில் நிலச்சரிவுகளால் ஏற்பட்ட வேதனையை நிவர்த்தி செய்வது, கொவிட் -19 போன்ற சமீபத்திய உலகளாவிய தொற்றுநோயின் சவால்களைச் சமாளிப்பது, அனைத்திலும் பிஏபிஎஸ் தன்னார்வ சேவகர்கள் எப்போதும் முன்னணியில் நிற்கிறார்கள். குடும்ப உணர்வு, ஆழ்ந்த இரக்கத்துடன், அவர்கள் தேவைப்படும் இடங்களில் தங்கள் ஆதரவை வழங்கியுள்ளனர். கொவிட்-19 நெருக்கடியின் போது பிஏபிஎஸ் கோயில்கள் சேவை மையங்களாக மாற்றப்பட்டது அவர்களின் அர்ப்பணிப்புக்கு ஒரு எடுத்துக்காட்டு.
பரவலாக அறியப்படாத மற்றொரு ஊக்கமளிக்கும் நிகழ்வை நான் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள விரும்புகிறேன். உக்ரைனில் போர் தீவிரமடைந்தபோது, மோதல் பகுதியில் சிக்கியுள்ள இந்தியர்களை வெளியேற்ற இந்திய அரசு உடனடியாக முடிவெடுத்தது. இந்த முயற்சியில் பிஏபிஎஸ் சேவகர்கள் அங்கு போரால் பாதிக்கப்பட்ட பகுதிகளில் தேவைப்படுபவர்களுக்கு விலைமதிப்பற்ற உதவியை வழங்கினர்.
பிஏபிஎஸ்-சின் இந்த அசாதாரண வலிமையும் உலகளாவிய அளவில் மனிதகுலத்திற்கான அதன் அசைக்க முடியாத அர்ப்பணிப்பும் உண்மையிலேயே பாராட்டத்தக்கது. ஆகையால், கார்யாகர சுவர்ண மஹோத்சவத்தை முன்னிட்டு, உங்கள் அனைவருக்கும் எனது மனமார்ந்த நன்றியைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். இன்று, பிஏபிஎஸ் தன்னார்வலர்கள் தங்கள் சேவையின் மூலம் உலகளவில் வாழ்க்கையை மாற்றுகிறார்கள். எண்ணற்ற ஆத்மாக்களைத் தொடுகிறார்கள். சமூகத்தின் விளிம்பில் உள்ளவர்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிக்கிறார்கள். அவர்கள் பலருக்கு ஒரு உத்வேகமாக இருக்கிறார்கள். அவர்கள் மிகுந்த மரியாதைக்குத் தகுதியானவர்கள்.
நண்பர்களே,
பிஏபிஎஸ் மேற்கொண்டுள்ள பணிகள் உலக அரங்கில் இந்தியாவின் செல்வாக்கையும் அந்தஸ்தையும் கணிசமாக வலுப்படுத்துகின்றன. 28 நாடுகளில் பகவான் சுவாமிநாராயணனின் 1,800 கோயில்கள், உலகளவில் 21,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஆன்மீக மையங்கள், ஏராளமான சேவை திட்டங்களுடன், பிஏபிஎஸ் மூலம் பாரதத்தின் ஆன்மீக பாரம்பரிய அடையாளத்தின் பிரதிபலிப்பை உலகம் காண்கிறது. இந்த கோயில்கள் வெறும் வழிபாட்டுத் தலங்கள் மட்டுமல்ல. உலகின் பழமையான நாகரிகத்தை உள்ளடக்கிய பாரதத்தின் கலாச்சார பிரதிநிதித்துவங்களாகும். இந்த கோயில்களுடன் தொடர்பு கொள்ளும் எவரும் தவிர்க்க முடியாமல் பாரதத்தின் வளமான கலாச்சாரம், ஆன்மீகத்தால் ஈர்க்கப்படுகிறார்கள்.
சில மாதங்களுக்கு முன்பாக, அபுதாபியில் உள்ள பகவான் சுவாமிநாராயண் ஆலயத்தின் கும்பாபிஷேகம் நடைபெற்றது. அந்த வரலாற்று நிகழ்வில் பங்கேற்கும் பாக்கியம் எனக்கு கிடைத்தது. இந்த கோயிலும் விழாவும் உலகளாவிய கவனத்தை ஈர்த்துள்ளது. இது பாரதத்தின் ஆன்மீக பாரம்பரியம், கலாச்சார பன்முகத்தன்மையை வெளிப்படுத்துகிறது. இத்தகைய முயற்சிகள் பாரதத்தின் கலாச்சார மகத்துவத்தையும் அதன் மனித தாராள மனப்பான்மையையும் எடுத்துக்காட்டுகின்றன. இதற்காக, இந்த முயற்சிகளுக்கு பங்களித்த அனைத்து அர்ப்பணிப்பு மிக்க தோழர்களுக்கும் எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
நண்பர்களே,
இத்தகைய மகத்தான தீர்மானங்களை பிஏபிஎஸ் எளிதாக நிறைவேற்றுவது பகவான் சுவாமிநாராயணன், சகஜானந்த சுவாமிகளின் தெய்வீக தவத்திற்கு ஒரு சான்றாகும். அவரது கருணை ஒவ்வொரு உயிருக்கும் துன்பப்படும் ஒவ்வொரு ஆத்மாவுக்கும் உண்டு. அவரது வாழ்வின் ஒவ்வொரு நொடியும் மனித குலத்தின் நலனுக்காக அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்டது. அவர் நிறுவிய மதிப்புகள் பிஏபிஎஸ் மூலம் தொடர்ந்து பிரகாசிக்கிறது. உலகளவில் ஒளியையும் நம்பிக்கையையும் பரப்புகிறது.
நண்பர்களே,
எனது குழந்தைப் பருவத்திலிருந்தே பிஏபிஎஸ்-சுடனும் பகவான் சுவாமிநாராயணனுடனும் இணைந்திருப்பதை எனது அதிர்ஷ்டமாகக் கருதுகிறேன். அத்தகைய உன்னதமான பாரம்பரியத்துடனான இந்த தொடர்பு என் வாழ்க்கையில் ஒரு வழிகாட்டும் சக்தியாக இருந்தது. பிரமுக் ஸ்வாமி மகராஜிடமிருந்து நான் பெற்ற அன்பும் பாசமும் என் வாழ்க்கையின் மிகப்பெரிய பொக்கிஷங்கள். அவருடனான எண்ணற்ற தனிப்பட்ட தருணங்கள் எனது பயணத்திலிருந்து பிரிக்க முடியாதவையாகிவிட்டன. நான் பொது வாழ்வில் இல்லாத காலத்திலிருந்து, நான் முதலமைச்சராக இருந்த காலத்திலும், பிரதமரான பிறகும், அவரது வழிகாட்டுதல் எனக்கு உதவியது. பொது நலனுக்கான ஒவ்வொரு முயற்சியிலும் அவரது ஆசிர்வாதம் எப்போதும் எனக்கு ஆதரவாக உள்ளது.
நண்பர்களே,
நமது கலாச்சாரத்தில் சேவையே மிக உயர்ந்த அறமாகக் கருதப்படுகிறது. பக்தி, நம்பிக்கை, வழிபாட்டை விட சேவைக்கு உயர்ந்த இடம் உண்டு. பொது சேவை என்பது தெய்வீக சேவைக்கு சமம் என்று அடிக்கடி கூறப்படுகிறது. உண்மையான சேவை என்பது சுயநலமற்றது. சொந்த ஆதாயம் அல்லது அங்கீகாரம் எதிர்பார்க்காதது.்இந்த சேவை ஒரு அமைப்பு அல்லது இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஆயிரக்கணக்கான அல்லது லட்சக்கணக்கான மக்களால் கூட்டாக மேற்கொள்ளப்படும்போது, அது அசாதாரணமான முடிவுகளை அடைகிறது. இத்தகைய நிறுவனமயமாக்கப்பட்ட சேவை சமூகத்தின், தேசத்தின் மிக முக்கியமான சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்ளும் சக்தியைக் கொண்டுள்ளது. இது எண்ணற்ற சமூகத் தீமைகளை ஒழித்து, எண்ணற்ற தனிநபர்களை ஒரு பொதுவான இலக்கை நோக்கி அணிதிரட்டி, சமூகத்திற்கும் தேசத்திற்கும் மகத்தான பலத்தை உருவாக்கும்.
இன்று, வளர்ந்த நாடாக மாறுவதற்கான தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையை நோக்கி பாரதம் முன்னேறி வரும் நிலையில், அனைத்து துறைகளிலும் ஒற்றுமையையும் கூட்டு முயற்சியின் உணர்வையும் நாம் காண்கிறோம். தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கமாகட்டும், இயற்கை விவசாயத்தை ஊக்குவிப்பதாகட்டும், சுற்றுச்சூழல் விழிப்புணர்வாகட்டும், பெண் குழந்தைகளின் கல்வியாகட்டும், பழங்குடியின சமூகங்களின் மேம்பாடு ஆகட்டும், தேச நிர்மாணப் பயணத்தில் அனைத்துத் தரப்பு மக்களும் முன்னோக்கி அடியெடுத்து வைக்கிறார்கள்.
இளம் சிந்தனையாளர்களை மேலும் ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையில், 'வளர்ச்சி அடைந்த பாழதம் இளம் தலைவர்கள் உரையாடல்' வரும் ஜனவரியில் நடைபெறும். இந்த தளம் நமது இளைஞர்களை வளர்ந்த இந்தியா என்ற தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையை நனவாக்குவதற்கான தங்கள் கருத்துக்களை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளவும், இந்த இலக்கிற்கு அவர்களின் பங்களிப்பை எடுத்துக் காட்டவும் அனுமதிக்கும். இளம் சேவகர்களாகிய நீங்கள் அனைவரும் இந்த முயற்சியில் பங்கேற்க வேண்டும்.
நண்பர்களே,
வணக்கத்திற்குரிய பிரமுக் ஸ்வாமி மகராஜ் பாரதத்தின் குடும்பம் சார்ந்த கலாச்சாரத்திற்கு சிறப்பு முக்கியத்துவம் அளித்தார். கர் சபா போன்ற முயற்சிகள் மூலம், சமூகத்தில் கூட்டுக் குடும்பம் என்ற கருத்தாக்கத்தை அவர் வலுப்படுத்தினார். இந்த இயக்கங்களை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வது நமது பொறுப்பாகும். 2047-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் வளர்ந்த நாடாக மாறுவதற்கான லட்சிய இலக்கை நோக்கி பாரதம் முன்னேறுகிறது. அடுத்த 25 ஆண்டுகளில் நாட்டின் பயணம் முக்கியமானது.
பகவான் சுவாமிநாராயணனின் ஆசீர்வாதத்துடன், பிஏபிஎஸ் சேவகர்கள் தலைமையிலான இந்த சேவை இயக்கம் அதே அசைக்க முடியாத அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் தொடர்ந்து முன்னேறும் என்று நான் நம்புகிறேன். நான் மீண்டும் ஒருமுறை உங்கள் அனைவருக்கும் இந்த விழாவை முன்னிட்டு என் மனமார்ந்த நல்வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
ஜெய் ஸ்வாமிநாராயண்!

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's address at the Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav
07 DEC 2024 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
Jai Swaminarayan!
Param Pujya Guru Hari Mahant Swami Maharaj, revered sages, esteemed members of the Satsangi family, distinguished dignitaries, and ladies and gentlemen gathered in this grand stadium!
On the auspicious occasion of the Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav, I humbly bow at the feet of Bhagwan Swaminarayan. Today also marks the 103rd birth anniversary of Pramukh Swami Maharaj, to whom I also bow with reverence, as he was the embodiment of the divine Guru Hari Pragat Brahma. The teachings of Bhagwan Swaminarayan and the resolutions of Pramukh Swami Maharaj are being realised today through the tireless efforts and dedication of Param Pujya Guru Hari Mahant Swami Maharaj. This magnificent cultural event, involving one lakh volunteers, youth, and children, beautifully represents the essence of seed, tree, and fruit. Although I am unable to be physically present among you, I can feel the vibrancy and energy of this event deeply within my heart. I extend my heartfelt congratulations to Param Pujya Guru Hari Mahant Swami Maharaj and all the revered saints for organising such a grand and divine celebration, and I bow to them with deep respect.
Friends,
The Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav marks a significant milestone in the 50-year journey of dedicated service. Fifty years ago, the initiative of registering volunteers and involving them in service activities was set into motion—something that was unheard of at the time. Today, it is immensely gratifying to see that lakhs of BAPS volunteers are engaged in service with unwavering devotion and commitment. This is a remarkable accomplishment for any organisation. I wholeheartedly congratulate you on this achievement and extend my best wishes for your continued success.
Friends,
The Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav is a celebration of the compassionate teachings of Bhagwan Swaminarayan and a tribute to decades of selfless service that have transformed the lives of crores. I consider it my great fortune to have closely witnessed the service initiatives of BAPS and had the privilege of being associated with them. Whether it was responding to the devastation caused by the Bhuj earthquake, reconstructing the village of Narnarayan Nagar, providing relief during the floods in Kerala, addressing the anguish caused by landslides in Uttarakhand, or tackling the challenges of the recent global pandemic like COVID-19, BAPS volunteers have always stood at the forefront. With a familial spirit and deep compassion, they have extended their support wherever it was needed. The transformation of BAPS temples into service centres during the COVID-19 crisis is a shining example of their commitment.
I would like to share another inspiring instance, one that is not widely known. During the escalation of the war in Ukraine, the Indian government took the immediate decision to evacuate Indian nationals trapped in the conflict zone. As a result, a large number of Indians began arriving in Poland. However, there was a significant challenge: how to extend maximum assistance to those Indians who had reached Poland amidst the chaos of war. At that moment, I reached out to a sage of BAPS, and I believe it was late at night—around midnight or 1 a.m.—when I made the call. I requested support to assist the large number of Indians arriving in Poland. What I witnessed was truly remarkable. Your organisation mobilised BAPS volunteers from across Europe overnight, and they provided invaluable assistance to those in need in the war-stricken environment.
This extraordinary strength of BAPS and its unwavering commitment to humanity on a global scale is truly commendable. Therefore, on the occasion of the Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav, I extend my heartfelt gratitude to all of you. Today, BAPS volunteers are transforming lives worldwide through their service, touching countless souls, and empowering those at the very margins of society. You are an inspiration to many and deserving of the utmost respect.
Friends,
The work undertaken by BAPS significantly strengthens Bharat's influence and stature on the global stage. With 1,800 temples of Bhagwan Swaminarayan across 28 countries, over 21,000 spiritual centres worldwide, and numerous service projects, the world sees in BAPS a reflection of Bharat's spiritual heritage and identity. These temples are not merely places of worship but cultural representations of Bharat, embodying the world's oldest living civilisation. Anyone who connects with these temples is inevitably drawn to Bharat's rich culture and spirituality.
Just a few months ago, the consecration ceremony of the Bhagwan Swaminarayan temple in Abu Dhabi took place, and I had the privilege of participating in that historic event. This temple and the ceremony have since garnered global attention, showcasing Bharat's spiritual heritage and cultural diversity. Such initiatives highlight Bharat's cultural grandeur and its spirit of human generosity. For this, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all the dedicated colleagues contributing to these efforts.
Friends,
The ease with which BAPS accomplishes such grand resolutions is a testament to the divine penance of Bhagwan Swaminarayan, Sahajanand Swami. His compassion extended to every living being and every suffering soul. Every moment of his life was dedicated to the welfare of humanity. The values he established continue to shine through BAPS, spreading light and hope worldwide.
The essence of BAPS’s service can be beautifully captured in the lines of a song, one that resonates in every household:
"नदिया न पिये कभी अपना जल
वृक्ष न खाये कभी अपने फल नदिया न पिये कभी अपना जल
वृक्ष न खाये कभी अपने फल,
अपने तन का मन का धन का दूजो को दे जो दान है वो सच्चा इंसान अरे...इस धरती का भगवान है।'
Friends,
I consider it my good fortune to have been connected with BAPS and Bhagwan Swaminarayan since my childhood. This association with such a noble tradition has been a guiding force in my life. The love and affection I received from Pramukh Swami Maharaj remain the greatest treasures of my life. There are countless personal moments with him that have become inseparable from my journey.
From the time I was not in public life, through my tenure as Chief Minister, and even as Prime Minister, his guidance has always been with me. I vividly recall the historic occasion when the waters of the Narmada reached the Sabarmati—Pramukh Swami Maharaj himself graced the event with his blessings. Similarly, I cherish the memories of the Swaminarayan Mahamantra Mahotsav organised under his guidance, and the Swaminarayan Mantra Lekhan Mahotsav that followed the next year.
The concept of mantra writing was extraordinary in itself, a reflection of his unparalleled spiritual vision. The affection he showered upon me, akin to that of a father for his son, is beyond words. His blessings have always supported me in every endeavour for public welfare.
Today, standing amidst this grand event, I am deeply reminded of Pramukh Swami Maharaj, his spiritual presence, and his eternal guidance as a mentor and father figure.
Friends,
In our culture, service is regarded as the highest virtue. 'Seva Paramo Dharma'—service is the supreme duty. These words are not mere expressions but deeply ingrained values of our lives. Service holds a place even higher than devotion, faith, or worship. It is often said that public service is equivalent to serving the divine. True service is selfless, devoid of personal gain or recognition.
When you care for patients in a medical camp, feed someone in need, or teach a child, you are not merely helping others. In these moments, an extraordinary process of transformation begins within you. This inner change provides direction and strength to your spiritual journey. And when this service is carried out collectively—by thousands or even lakhs of people, as part of an organisation or a movement—it achieves extraordinary results. Such institutionalised service has the power to address society's and the nation's most pressing challenges. It can eradicate numerous social evils and mobilise countless individuals towards a common goal, creating an immense strength for both society and the nation.
Today, as Bharat advances towards the vision of becoming a developed nation, we are witnessing a spirit of unity and collective effort across all fields. Be it the Swachh Bharat Mission, the promotion of natural farming, environmental awareness, the education of daughters, or the upliftment of tribal communities, people from all walks of life are stepping forward to lead this journey of nation-building. These efforts also draw immense inspiration from you. Hence, today, I feel compelled to make a heartfelt request.
I urge all of you to make new resolutions and dedicate each year to a meaningful cause. For instance, one year could be devoted to promoting chemical-free farming, while another could celebrate Bharat's unity in diversity through festivals. We must also resolve to combat drug abuse to protect our youth. Across the nation, people are reviving rivers—such initiatives could also become part of your efforts. Furthermore, we must commit to adopting sustainable lifestyles to safeguard the earth’s future.
Let us also work towards demonstrating the credibility and impact of Mission LiFE—the vision of sustainable living that Bharat has shared with the world. Together, we can turn these resolutions into transformative actions that inspire progress and preserve our planet for generations to come.
These days, the 'Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam' campaign is gaining global attention. Your efforts in this direction are equally significant. There are many impactful initiatives you can contribute to, such as campaigns that accelerate Bharat's development: Fit India, Vocal for Local, and the promotion of millets. To further inspire young thinkers, the 'Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue' will be held in January, just a few weeks from now. This platform will allow our youth to share their ideas for realising the vision of a Viksit Bharat (developed India) and outline their contributions to this goal. All of you young workers are encouraged to participate in this initiative.
Friends,
The revered Pramukh Swami Maharaj placed a special emphasis on Bharat's family-oriented culture. Through initiatives like Ghar Sabha, he strengthened the concept of the joint family in society. It is our responsibility to carry these campaigns forward. Today, Bharat is striving towards the ambitious goal of becoming a developed nation by 2047. The country’s journey over the next 25 years is as crucial for Bharat as it is for every BAPS volunteer.
I am confident that, with the blessings of Bhagwan Swaminarayan, this service campaign led by BAPS workers will continue to progress with the same unwavering dedication. Once again, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you on the occasion of the Karyakar Suvarna Mahotsav.
Jai Swaminarayan!