President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF VIJAYADASHAMI
11 OCT 2024 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Vijayadashami.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Vijayadashami, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all my fellow citizens.
The festival of Vijayadashami marks the victory of justice over injustice. On this occasion, religious and cultural events are celebrated with great fervor in various parts of our country.
This sacred festival reminds us to further strengthen our faith in higher human ideals. Many inspiring stories of dignity, commitment to duty, purity of conduct, humility and courageous struggle for justice are associated with this festival. These stories should be our source of inspiration.
May this festival of faith and zeal bring success, prosperity and happiness for all”.
Please click here to see the President's Message in Hindi:-

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ವಿಜಯದಶಮಿಯ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನದಂದು ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು
11 OCT 2024 5:03PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ವಿಜಯದಶಮಿಯ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನದಂದು ದೇಶದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ, “ವಿಜಯದಶಮಿಯ ಶುಭ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ನಾನು ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ಶುಭವನ್ನು ಹಾರೈಸುತ್ತೇನೆ. “ ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ವಿಜಯದಶಮಿ ಹಬ್ಬವು ಅನ್ಯಾಯದ ವಿರುದ್ಧ ನ್ಯಾಯದ ವಿಜಯದ ಸಂಕೇತವಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ನಮ್ಮ ದೇಶದ ವಿವಿಧ ಭಾಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಧಾರ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಬಹಳ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಆಚರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಈ ಮಂಗಳಕರ ಹಬ್ಬವು ಉನ್ನತ ಮಾನವ ಆದರ್ಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಮ್ಮ ನಂಬಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸಲು ನಮಗೆ ನೆನಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಘನತೆ, ಕರ್ತವ್ಯ ನಿಷ್ಠೆ, ನಡವಳಿಕೆಯ ಶುದ್ಧತೆ, ನಮ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯಾಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಹೋರಾಟದ ಅನೇಕ ಸ್ಪೂರ್ತಿದಾಯಕ ಕಥೆಗಳು ಈ ಹಬ್ಬದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಹೊಂದಿವೆ. ಈ ಕಥೆಗಳು ನಮಗೆ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿ ಮೂಲವಾಗಿರಬೇಕು.
ನಂಬಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಸಾಹದ ಸಂಕೇತವಾದ ಈ ಹಬ್ಬವು ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಯಶಸ್ಸು, ಸಮೃದ್ಧಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂತೋಷವನ್ನು ತರಲಿ. ”
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಹಿಂದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಓದಲು ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ:-