राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
विजयदशमी की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति की शुभकामनाएं
11 OCT 2024 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने विजयदशमी की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को अपनी शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा है, "विजयदशमी के पावन अवसर पर मैं अपने सभी नागरिकों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
विजयदशमी का त्योहार अन्याय पर न्याय की जीत का प्रतीक है। इस अवसर पर हमारे देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में धार्मिक और सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम बड़े उत्साह के साथ आयोजित किये जाते हैं।
यह पवित्र त्योहार हमें उच्च मानवीय आदर्शों में अपनी आस्था को और मजबूत करने की याद दिलाता है। इस त्योहार के साथ गरिमा, कर्तव्य के प्रति जिम्मेदारी, आचरण की शुद्धता, विनम्रता और न्याय के लिए साहसी संघर्ष की कई प्रेरक कहानियां जुड़ी हुई हैं। ये कहानियां हमारी प्रेरणा का स्रोत होनी चाहिए।
आस्था और उत्साह का यह त्योहार सभी के लिए सफलता, समृद्धि और खुशी लाए।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश हिंदी में पढ़ने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें:-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF VIJAYADASHAMI
11 OCT 2024 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Vijayadashami.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Vijayadashami, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all my fellow citizens.
The festival of Vijayadashami marks the victory of justice over injustice. On this occasion, religious and cultural events are celebrated with great fervor in various parts of our country.
This sacred festival reminds us to further strengthen our faith in higher human ideals. Many inspiring stories of dignity, commitment to duty, purity of conduct, humility and courageous struggle for justice are associated with this festival. These stories should be our source of inspiration.
May this festival of faith and zeal bring success, prosperity and happiness for all”.
Please click here to see the President's Message in Hindi:-