রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
বিজয়া দশমী উপলক্ষে রাষ্ট্রপতির শুভেচ্ছা
11 OCT 2024 5:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু বিজয়া দশমী উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক বার্তায় রাষ্ট্রপতি বলেছেন, “পবিত্র বিজয়া দশমীতে আমি সকল নাগরিককে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।
অন্যায়ের বিরুদ্ধে ন্যায়ের জয়, বিজয়া দশমীর উৎসবের মাধ্যমে উদযাপিত হয়। এই উপলক্ষে দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তে চিরাচরিত উৎসাহ-উদ্দীপনায় বিভিন্ন ধর্মীয় ও সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে।
এই পবিত্র উৎসবের মাধ্যমে মানবতার ক্ষেত্রে উন্নত আদর্শ বোধের প্রতি আমাদের আস্থা শক্তিশালী হয়। মর্যাদা, দায়িত্বের প্রতি দায়বদ্ধতা, যথাযথ আচার-আচরণ করা, বিনয় এবং ন্যায়ের জন্য সাহসী পদক্ষেপ অবলম্বন করার বিভিন্ন অনুপ্রেরণাদায়ক ঘটনা এই উৎসবের সঙ্গে যুক্ত রয়েছে, যা আমাদের অনুপ্রেরণার উৎস।
এই উৎসব আমাদের সকলের জন্য সাফল্য, সমৃদ্ধি ও আমাদের জীবনে আনন্দ নিয়ে আসুক – সেই প্রার্থনাই করি”।
রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণটি পড়তে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন - https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2024/oct/doc20241011414601.pdf

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF VIJAYADASHAMI
11 OCT 2024 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Vijayadashami.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Vijayadashami, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all my fellow citizens.
The festival of Vijayadashami marks the victory of justice over injustice. On this occasion, religious and cultural events are celebrated with great fervor in various parts of our country.
This sacred festival reminds us to further strengthen our faith in higher human ideals. Many inspiring stories of dignity, commitment to duty, purity of conduct, humility and courageous struggle for justice are associated with this festival. These stories should be our source of inspiration.
May this festival of faith and zeal bring success, prosperity and happiness for all”.
Please click here to see the President's Message in Hindi:-