Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi pays homage to Shri Ram Vilas Paswan on his Punya Tithi
08 OCT 2024 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Shri Ram Vilas Paswan Ji on his Punya Tithi. Shri Modi remarked that Shri Ram Vilas ji was an outstanding leader, fully devoted to empowering the poor and dedicated to building a strong and developed India.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“I pay homage to my very dear friend and one of India's tallest leaders, Shri Ram Vilas Paswan Ji on his Punya Tithi. He was an outstanding leader, fully devoted to empowering the poor and dedicated to building a strong and developed India. I am fortunate to have worked with him so closely over the years. I greatly miss his insights on several issues.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী ৰামবিলাস পাছোৱানৰ পুণ্য তিথিত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ
08 OCT 2024 2:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী ৰামবিলাস পাছোৱানৰ পুণ্য তিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে শ্ৰী ৰামবিলাস জী আছিল এগৰাকী অসাধাৰণ নেতা৷ তেওঁ জীৱন দৰিদ্ৰসকলক সবলীকৰণৰ প্ৰতি সম্পূৰ্ণ নিষ্ঠাৱান আৰু শক্তিশালী আৰু উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গিত আছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কয়ঃ
“মোৰ অতি মৰমৰ বন্ধু তথা ভাৰতৰ অন্যতম বিশিষ্ট নেতা শ্ৰী ৰামবিলাস পাছোৱান জীক তেওঁৰ পুণ্য তিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো। তেওঁ এগৰাকী অসাধাৰণ নেতা আছিল৷ তেওঁ দৰিদ্ৰ লোকক সবলীকৰণৰ প্ৰতি সম্পূৰ্ণ নিষ্ঠাৱান আৰু শক্তিশালী আৰু উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ বাবে সমৰ্পিত আছিল। বছৰ বছৰ ধৰি তেওঁৰ সৈতে ইমান ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰাটো মোৰ সৌভাগ্য৷ কেইবাটাও বিষয়ত তেওঁৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিক মই বহুত অভাৱ অনুভৱ কৰিছো।”