President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Rajasthan from October 3 to 4
02 OCT 2024 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Rajasthan from October 3 to 4, 2024.
On October 3, the President will grace the 32nd convocation of Mohanlal Sukhadia University at Udaipur.
On October 4, the President will grace the Global Summit on the theme ‘Spirituality for Clean and Healthy Society’, being organised by the Prajapita Brahma Kumaris Ishwariya Vishwa Vidyalaya at Mount Abu. On the same day, she will also grace the Adi Gaurav Samman Samaroh, being organised by the Government of Rajasthan, at Mangarh Dham, Banswara.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 3 سے 4 اکتوبر تک راجستھان کا دورہ کریں گی
02 OCT 2024 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 3 سے 4 اکتوبر 2024 تک راجستھان کا دورہ کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 3 اکتوبر کو اُدے پور میں موہن لال سکھاڑیا یونیورسٹی کے 32ویں جلسۂ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔
4 اکتوبر کو صدر جمہوریہ ’صاف ستھرے اور صحت مند معاشرے کے لیے روحانیت‘ کے موضوع پر ایک عالمی سربراہ ملاقات میں شرکت کریں گی، جس کا انعقاد ماؤنٹ آبو میں پرجاپتا برہم کماری ایشوریہ وشو ودیالیہ کے ذریعہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اُسی دن، موصوفہ آدی گورَو سمان سماروہ میں بھی شرکت کریں گی، جس کا اہتمام مان گڑھ دھام، بانسواڑہ میں حکومت راجستھان کے ذریعہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔