President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Rajasthan from October 3 to 4
02 OCT 2024 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Rajasthan from October 3 to 4, 2024.
On October 3, the President will grace the 32nd convocation of Mohanlal Sukhadia University at Udaipur.
On October 4, the President will grace the Global Summit on the theme ‘Spirituality for Clean and Healthy Society’, being organised by the Prajapita Brahma Kumaris Ishwariya Vishwa Vidyalaya at Mount Abu. On the same day, she will also grace the Adi Gaurav Samman Samaroh, being organised by the Government of Rajasthan, at Mangarh Dham, Banswara.

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি ওক্তোবর ৩দগী ৪ ফাওবা রাজস্থানদা চৎকনি
02 OCT 2024 6:27PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদি মুর্মু ওক্তোবর ৩দগী ৪ ফাওবা রাজস্থানদা চৎকনি।
ওক্তোবর ৩দা রাস্ত্রপতিনা উদয়পুরদা মোহনলান সুখাদিয়া য়ুনিবর্সিতীগী ৩২শুবা কনভোকেসনদা শরুক য়াগনি।
ওক্তোবর ৪দা রাস্ত্রপতিনা মাউন্ত অবুদা প্রজাপিতা ব্রহ্মা কুমারী ইশ্বরিয়া বিশ্বা বিদ্যলয়না ‘স্পিরিচুয়েলিতী ফোর ক্লিন এন্দ হেল্থী সোসাইতী’ থীমদা ওর্গনাইজ তৌবা গ্লোবেল সম্মিত্তা শরুক য়াগনি। নুমিৎ অদুমক্তদা মহাক্না রাজস্থান সরকারনা মনগর ধাম, বনসৱারাদা শিনবা অদি গৌরব সম্মান সমারোদসু শরুক য়াগনি।