President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Rajasthan from October 3 to 4
02 OCT 2024 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Rajasthan from October 3 to 4, 2024.
On October 3, the President will grace the 32nd convocation of Mohanlal Sukhadia University at Udaipur.
On October 4, the President will grace the Global Summit on the theme ‘Spirituality for Clean and Healthy Society’, being organised by the Prajapita Brahma Kumaris Ishwariya Vishwa Vidyalaya at Mount Abu. On the same day, she will also grace the Adi Gaurav Samman Samaroh, being organised by the Government of Rajasthan, at Mangarh Dham, Banswara.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഒക്ടോബർ 3, 4 ദിവസങ്ങളിൽ രാജസ്ഥാൻ സന്ദർശിക്കും
02 OCT 2024 6:27PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു 2024 ഒക്ടോബർ 3 മുതൽ 4 വരെ രാജസ്ഥാൻ സന്ദർശിക്കും.
ഒക്‌ടോബർ 3-ന്, ഉദയ്പൂരിൽ മോഹൻലാൽ സുഖാദിയ സർവകലാശാലയുടെ 32-ാമത് ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
ഒക്‌ടോബർ നാലിന്,'ശുദ്ധവും ആരോഗ്യകരവുമായ സമൂഹത്തിന് ആത്മീയത'', എന്ന പ്രമേയത്തിൽ മൗണ്ട് അബുവിലെ പ്രജാപിത ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരീസ് ഈശ്വരീയ വിശ്വ വിദ്യാലയം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ആഗോള ഉച്ചകോടിയിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും. അതേ ദിവസം, രാജസ്ഥാൻ ഗവൺമെന്റ് ബൻസ്‌വാരയിലെ മംഗാർ ധാമിൽ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ആദി ഗൗരവ് സമ്മാൻ സമരോഹിലും രാഷ്ട്രപതി പങ്കെടുക്കും.