Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi greets Israel PM Benjamin Netanyahu on occasion of Rosh Hashanah
02 OCT 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished Prime Minister of Israel Benjamin Netanyahu on occasion of Rosh Hashanah. He also greeted the people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world on their new year.
“Best wishes on Rosh Hashanah to my friend PM @netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the new year bring peace, hope and good health in everyone’s life.
Shana Tova!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने रोश हशनाह के अवसर पर इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू को शुभकामनाएं दीं
02 OCT 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज रोश हशनाह के अवसर पर इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू को शुभकामनाएं दीं। उन्होंने इजरायल के लोगों और दुनिया भर के यहूदी समुदाय को भी उनके नए साल की शुभकामनाएं दीं।
"मेरे मित्र प्रधानमंत्री @netanyahu, इजरायल के लोगों और दुनिया भर के यहूदी समुदाय को रोश हशनाह की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। नया साल सभी के जीवन में शांति, आशा और अच्छा स्वास्थ्य लेकर आए। शाना तोवा!"