Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi greets Israel PM Benjamin Netanyahu on occasion of Rosh Hashanah
02 OCT 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished Prime Minister of Israel Benjamin Netanyahu on occasion of Rosh Hashanah. He also greeted the people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world on their new year.
“Best wishes on Rosh Hashanah to my friend PM @netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the new year bring peace, hope and good health in everyone’s life.
Shana Tova!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم مودی نے روش ہشنہ کے موقع پر اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم بنجامن نتن یاہو کو مبارکباد دی
02 OCT 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے روش ہشنہ کے موقع پر اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم بنجامن نتن یاہو کو مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے اسرائیل کے عوام اور دنیا بھر میں آباد یہودی برادری کو ان کے سالِ نو کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
’’میرے دوست وزیر اعظم @netanyahu ، اسرائیل کے عوام اور دنیا بھر میں آباد یہودی برادری کو روش ہشنہ کی مبارکباد۔ دعا گوں ہوں کہ نیا سال سبھی کی زندگی میں امن، امید اور اچھی صحت لے کر آئے۔ شنا تووا!‘‘