Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi greets Israel PM Benjamin Netanyahu on occasion of Rosh Hashanah
02 OCT 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished Prime Minister of Israel Benjamin Netanyahu on occasion of Rosh Hashanah. He also greeted the people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world on their new year.
“Best wishes on Rosh Hashanah to my friend PM @netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the new year bring peace, hope and good health in everyone’s life.
Shana Tova!”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రోష్ హషానా సందర్భంగా ఇజ్రాయెల్ ప్రధాని బెంజమిన్ నెతన్యాహుకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ
02 OCT 2024 5:15PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు రోష్ హషానా సందర్భంగా ఇజ్రాయెల్ ప్రధానమంత్రి బెంజమిన్ నెతన్యాహుకు ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు. ఇజ్రాయెల్ ప్రజలకు, ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న యూదు సమాజానికి నూతన సంవత్సర శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేశారు.
'నా మిత్రుడు ప్రధానమంత్రి నెతన్యాహూ, ఇజ్రాయెల్ ప్రజలు, ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న యూదు సమాజానికి రోష్ హషానా శుభాకాంక్షలు. కొత్త సంవత్సరం ప్రతి ఒక్కరి జీవితంలో శాంతిసౌఖ్యాలనీ, మంచి ఆరోగ్యాన్నీ తీసుకురావాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను.
షానా తోవా!"