Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi greets Israel PM Benjamin Netanyahu on occasion of Rosh Hashanah
02 OCT 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished Prime Minister of Israel Benjamin Netanyahu on occasion of Rosh Hashanah. He also greeted the people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world on their new year.
“Best wishes on Rosh Hashanah to my friend PM @netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the new year bring peace, hope and good health in everyone’s life.
Shana Tova!”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ரோஷ் ஹஷானா பண்டிகையை முன்னிட்டு இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமர் பெஞ்சமின் நேதன்யாஹூவுக்கு பிரதமர் மோடி வாழ்த்து
02 OCT 2024 5:15PM by PIB Chennai
ரோஷ் ஹஷானாவை முன்னிட்டு இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமர் பெஞ்சமின் நேதன்யாஹூவுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். புத்தாண்டை முன்னிட்டு இஸ்ரேல் மக்களுக்கும், உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள யூத சமூகத்தினருக்கும் அவர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
"எனது நண்பர் பிரதமர் @netanyahu, இஸ்ரேல் மக்கள் மற்றும் உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள யூத சமூகத்தினருக்கு ரோஷ் ஹஷானாவுக்கு நல்வாழ்த்துகள். புதிய ஆண்டு அனைவரின் வாழ்க்கையிலும் அமைதி, நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் நல்ல ஆரோக்கியத்தைக் கொண்டுவரட்டும்.
ஷானா தோவா!"