Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi greets Israel PM Benjamin Netanyahu on occasion of Rosh Hashanah
02 OCT 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished Prime Minister of Israel Benjamin Netanyahu on occasion of Rosh Hashanah. He also greeted the people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world on their new year.
“Best wishes on Rosh Hashanah to my friend PM @netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the new year bring peace, hope and good health in everyone’s life.
Shana Tova!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ રોશ હશનાહ પ્રસંગે ઇઝરાયલના પીએમ બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહુને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
02 OCT 2024 5:15PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ઈઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહુને રોશ હશનાહના અવસર પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. તેમણે ઈઝરાયેલના લોકોને અને વિશ્વભરના યહૂદી સમુદાયને તેમના નવા વર્ષની શુભેચ્છાઓ પણ પાઠવી હતી.
“મારા મિત્ર PM @netanyahu, ઇઝરાયેલના લોકો અને વિશ્વભરના યહૂદી સમુદાયને રોશ હશનાહ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ. નવું વર્ષ દરેકના જીવનમાં શાંતિ, આશા અને સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય લઈને આવે એવી પ્રાર્થના.
શાના તોવા!"