Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi greets Israel PM Benjamin Netanyahu on occasion of Rosh Hashanah
02 OCT 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wished Prime Minister of Israel Benjamin Netanyahu on occasion of Rosh Hashanah. He also greeted the people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world on their new year.
“Best wishes on Rosh Hashanah to my friend PM @netanyahu, the people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the new year bring peace, hope and good health in everyone’s life.
Shana Tova!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রোশ হাশানাহ উপলক্ষে ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
02 OCT 2024 5:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ অক্টোবর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রোশ হাশানাহ উপলক্ষে ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। তিনি ইজরায়েলের জনসাধারণ এবং বিশ্বব্যাপী ইহুদি সম্প্রদায়ের মানুষদেরও তাঁদের ইহুদি নববর্ষ উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানান।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“রোশ হাশানাহ উপলক্ষে আমার বন্ধু প্রধানমন্ত্রী @netanyahu , ইজরায়েলের জনসাধারণ এবং বিশ্বব্যাপী ইহুদি সম্প্রদায়ের মানুষদের আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। নতুন বছর প্রত্যেকের জীবনকে সুস্বাস্থ্য, শান্তি এবং আশায় ভরিয়ে তুলবে।
শানা তোভা !”