Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Jharkhand on 2nd October
PM to launch Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan with a total outlay of over Rs 79,150 crore
PM to inaugurate 40 Eklavya Schools and also lay foundation stone for 25 Eklavya Schools
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for multiple projects under PM-JANMAN
30 SEP 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will visit Jharkhand on 2 October 2024. At around 2 PM, he will lay the foundation stone, launch and inaugurate various projects worth over Rs. 83,300 crore in Hazaribag, Jharkhand.
In line with his commitment to ensure comprehensive and holistic development of the tribal communities across the country, Prime Minister will launch Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan with a total outlay of over Rs 79,150 crore. The Abhiyan will cover around 63,000 villages benefitting more than 5 crore tribal people in 549 districts and 2,740 blocks across 30 States and UTs. It aims to attain saturation of critical gaps in social infrastructure, health, education, livelihood, through 25 interventions implemented by various 17 Ministries and Department of Government of India.
In order to boost the educational infrastructure for the tribal communities, Prime Minister will inaugurate 40 Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) and lay the foundation stone for 25 EMRS worth over Rs 2,800 crore.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for multiple projects under Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN) worth over Rs 1360 crore. It includes more than 1380 kms of road, 120 Anganwadis, 250 multi purpose centres and 10 school hostels. Further, he will also unveil a series of landmark achievements under PM JANMAN, which include, electrification of more than 75,800 Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTG) households in around 3,000 Villages, operationalization of 275 Mobile medical units, operationalization of 500 Anganwadi centres, establishment of 250 Van Dhan Vikas Kendras and saturation of more than 5,550 PVTG Villages with ‘Nal se Jal’.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમ 2 ઓક્ટોબરે ઝારખંડની મુલાકાત લેશે
પીએમ કુલ રૂ. 79,150 કરોડના ખર્ચ સાથે ધરતી આબા જનજાતીય ગ્રામ ઉત્કર્ષ અભિયાન શરૂ કરશે
પીએમ 40 એકલવ્ય શાળાઓનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે અને 25 એકલવ્ય શાળાઓનો શિલાન્યાસ પણ કરશે
પીએમ PM-JANMAN હેઠળ બહુવિધ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું ઉદ્ઘાટન અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે
30 SEP 2024 2:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 2 ઑક્ટોબર 2024ના રોજ ઝારખંડની મુલાકાત લેશે. બપોરે લગભગ 2 વાગ્યે, તેઓ ઝારખંડના હજારીબાગમાં રૂ. 83,300 કરોડથી વધુ મૂલ્યના વિવિધ પ્રોજેક્ટનો શિલાન્યાસ, લોકાર્પણ અને ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.
સમગ્ર દેશમાં આદિવાસી સમુદાયોના વ્યાપક અને સર્વગ્રાહી વિકાસની ખાતરી કરવાની તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને અનુરૂપ, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કુલ રૂ. 79,150 કરોડથી વધુના ખર્ચ સાથે ધરતી આબા જનજાતીય ગ્રામ ઉત્કર્ષ અભિયાન શરૂ કરશે. આ અભિયાન 30 રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોના 549 જિલ્લાઓ અને 2,740 બ્લોક્સમાં 5 કરોડથી વધુ આદિવાસી લોકોને લાભ આપતા લગભગ 63,000 ગામોને આવરી લેશે. ભારત સરકારના વિવિધ 17 મંત્રાલયો અને વિભાગો દ્વારા અમલમાં મુકવામાં આવેલા 25 હસ્તક્ષેપો દ્વારા સામાજિક માળખાકીય સુવિધાઓ, આરોગ્ય, શિક્ષણ, આજીવિકામાં નિર્ણાયક અવકાશને સંતૃપ્ત કરવાનો તેનો હેતુ છે.
આદિવાસી સમુદાયો માટે શૈક્ષણિક ઈન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરને વેગ આપવા માટે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી 40 એકલવ્ય મોડેલ રેસિડેન્શિયલ સ્કૂલ્સ (EMRS)નું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે અને રૂ. 2,800 કરોડથી વધુની કિંમતની 25 EMRS માટે શિલાન્યાસ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 1360 કરોડ રૂપિયાથી વધુના પ્રધાનમંત્રી જનજાતિ આદિવાસી ન્યાય મહા અભિયાન (PM-JANMAN) હેઠળ બહુવિધ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું ઉદ્ઘાટન અને શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. તેમાં 1380 કિલોમીટરથી વધુ રોડ, 120 આંગણવાડી, 250 બહુહેતુક કેન્દ્રો અને 10 શાળા છાત્રાલયોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. વધુમાં, તે PM જનમન હેઠળ સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ સિદ્ધિઓની શ્રેણીનું પણ અનાવરણ કરશે, જેમાં લગભગ 3,000 ગામડાઓમાં 75,800 થી વધુ ખાસ કરીને સંવેદનશીલ આદિવાસી જૂથો (PVTG) પરિવારોનું વીજળીકરણ, 275 મોબાઈલ મેડિકલ યુનિટનું સંચાલન, 500 કેન્દ્રોની સ્થાપના, 500 કેન્દ્રોની સ્થાપનાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. 250 વન ધન વિકાસ કેન્દ્રો અને 'નલ સે જલ' સાથે 5,550 થી વધુ પીવીટીજી ગામોની સંતૃપ્તિ સામેલ છે.