Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Jharkhand on 2nd October
PM to launch Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan with a total outlay of over Rs 79,150 crore
PM to inaugurate 40 Eklavya Schools and also lay foundation stone for 25 Eklavya Schools
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for multiple projects under PM-JANMAN
30 SEP 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will visit Jharkhand on 2 October 2024. At around 2 PM, he will lay the foundation stone, launch and inaugurate various projects worth over Rs. 83,300 crore in Hazaribag, Jharkhand.
In line with his commitment to ensure comprehensive and holistic development of the tribal communities across the country, Prime Minister will launch Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan with a total outlay of over Rs 79,150 crore. The Abhiyan will cover around 63,000 villages benefitting more than 5 crore tribal people in 549 districts and 2,740 blocks across 30 States and UTs. It aims to attain saturation of critical gaps in social infrastructure, health, education, livelihood, through 25 interventions implemented by various 17 Ministries and Department of Government of India.
In order to boost the educational infrastructure for the tribal communities, Prime Minister will inaugurate 40 Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) and lay the foundation stone for 25 EMRS worth over Rs 2,800 crore.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for multiple projects under Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN) worth over Rs 1360 crore. It includes more than 1380 kms of road, 120 Anganwadis, 250 multi purpose centres and 10 school hostels. Further, he will also unveil a series of landmark achievements under PM JANMAN, which include, electrification of more than 75,800 Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTG) households in around 3,000 Villages, operationalization of 275 Mobile medical units, operationalization of 500 Anganwadi centres, establishment of 250 Van Dhan Vikas Kendras and saturation of more than 5,550 PVTG Villages with ‘Nal se Jal’.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২ অক্টোবৰত ঝাৰখণ্ড ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৭৯,১৫০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক টকা ব্যয়সাপেক্ষে 'ধৰতি আবা জনজাতিয়া গ্ৰাম উন্মোচন অভিযান' মুকলি কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৪০খন একলব্য বিদ্যালয় উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে ২৫খন একলব্য বিদ্যালয়ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিএম-জনমান আঁচনিৰ অধীনত একাধিক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
30 SEP 2024 2:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৪ চনৰ ২ অক্টোবৰত ঝাৰখণ্ড ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। দিনৰ প্ৰায় ২ বজাত তেওঁ ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ হাজাৰিবাগত ৮৩,৩০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন, মুকলি আৰু উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
দেশজুৰি জনজাতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ সৰ্বাংগীন আৰু সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশ সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি অনুসৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৭৯,১৫০ কোটি টকাৰ মুঠ ব্যয়ৰে 'ধৰতি আবা জনজাতিয়া গ্ৰাম উৎকৰ্ষ অভিযান'ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। এই অভিযানে প্ৰায় ৬৩,০০০খন গাঁও সামৰি ল'ব যিয়ে ৩০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ৫৪৯খন জিলা আৰু ২,৭৪০ খণ্ডত ৫ কোটি জনজাতীয় লোকক উপকৃত কৰিব। ইয়াৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে সামাজিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি, স্বাস্থ্য, শিক্ষা, জীৱিকাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত থকা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ব্যৱধানসমূহ দূৰ কৰা। ইয়াৰ বাবে ১৭টা মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বিভাগে ২৫টা পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
জনজাতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়সমূহৰ বাবে শৈক্ষিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৪০খন একলাভিয়া মডেল আৱাসিক বিদ্যালয় (ইএমআৰএছ) উদ্বোধন কৰিব আৰু ২,৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ ২৫খন ইএমআৰএছৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৩৬০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জনজাতি আদিবাসী ন্যায্য মহা অভিযানৰ (পিএম-জনমান) অধীনত একাধিক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াত ১৩৮০ কিলোমিটাৰতকৈও অধিক পথ, ১২০টা অংগনৱাড়ী, ২৫০টা বহুমুখী কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ১০খন বিদ্যালয় হোষ্টেল অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে। তদুপৰি, তেওঁ পিএম জনমানৰ অধীনত কেইবাটাও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সাফল্য উন্মোচন কৰিব, য'ত প্ৰায় ৩০০০খন গাঁৱৰ ৭৫,৮০০তকৈ অধিক বিশেষভাৱে দুৰ্বল জনজাতীয় গোষ্ঠীৰ (পিভিটিজি) পৰিয়ালক বিদ্যুতীকৰণ কৰা, ২৭৫টা ম'বাইল চিকিৎসা ইউনিট কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা, ৫০০টা অংগনবাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰ কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা, ২৫০টা বন ধন বিকাশ কেন্দ্ৰ স্থাপন কৰা আৰু ৫৫৫০খনতকৈ অধিক পিভিটিজি গাঁৱক 'নল-জল' যোগান ধৰা অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত।