Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Jharkhand on 2nd October
PM to launch Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan with a total outlay of over Rs 79,150 crore
PM to inaugurate 40 Eklavya Schools and also lay foundation stone for 25 Eklavya Schools
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for multiple projects under PM-JANMAN
30 SEP 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will visit Jharkhand on 2 October 2024. At around 2 PM, he will lay the foundation stone, launch and inaugurate various projects worth over Rs. 83,300 crore in Hazaribag, Jharkhand.
In line with his commitment to ensure comprehensive and holistic development of the tribal communities across the country, Prime Minister will launch Dharti Aaba Janjatiya Gram Utkarsh Abhiyan with a total outlay of over Rs 79,150 crore. The Abhiyan will cover around 63,000 villages benefitting more than 5 crore tribal people in 549 districts and 2,740 blocks across 30 States and UTs. It aims to attain saturation of critical gaps in social infrastructure, health, education, livelihood, through 25 interventions implemented by various 17 Ministries and Department of Government of India.
In order to boost the educational infrastructure for the tribal communities, Prime Minister will inaugurate 40 Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) and lay the foundation stone for 25 EMRS worth over Rs 2,800 crore.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for multiple projects under Pradhan Mantri Janjati Adivasi Nyaya Maha Abhiyan (PM-JANMAN) worth over Rs 1360 crore. It includes more than 1380 kms of road, 120 Anganwadis, 250 multi purpose centres and 10 school hostels. Further, he will also unveil a series of landmark achievements under PM JANMAN, which include, electrification of more than 75,800 Particularly Vulnerable Tribal Groups (PVTG) households in around 3,000 Villages, operationalization of 275 Mobile medical units, operationalization of 500 Anganwadi centres, establishment of 250 Van Dhan Vikas Kendras and saturation of more than 5,550 PVTG Villages with ‘Nal se Jal’.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 2 اکتوبر کو جھارکھنڈ کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم دھرتی آبا جن جاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان کا آغاز کریں گے جس کی کل لاگت 79,150 کروڑ روپے ہے
وزیر اعظم 40 ایکلویہ اسکولوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور 25 ایکلویہ اسکولوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے
پی ایم جن من کے تحت متعدد پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
30 SEP 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو جھارکھنڈ کا دورہ کریں گے۔ دوپہر 2 بجے کے قریب وہ ہزاری باغ، جھارکھنڈ میں 83,300 کروڑسے زائدکے مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد اور افتتاح کریں گے۔
ملک بھر میں قبائلی برادریوں کی جامع اور ہمہ گیر ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے اپنے عہد کے مطابق وزیر اعظم 79,150 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے مجموعی اخراجات کے ساتھ دھرتی آبا جن جاتیہ گرام اتکرش ابھیان کا آغاز کریں گے۔ ابھیان تقریباً 63,000 گاوؤں کا احاطہ کرے گا جس سے 549 اضلاع اور 30 ​​ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 2,740 بلاکس کے 5 کروڑ سے زیادہ قبائلی لوگوں کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ اس کا مقصد مختلف 17 وزارتوں اور حکومت ہند کے محکموں کے ذریعہ نافذ کردہ 25 مداخلتوں کے ذریعے سماجی بنیادی ڈھانچے، صحت، تعلیم، معاش میں اہم خلا کو پورا کرنا ہے۔
قبائلی برادریوں کے لیے تعلیمی بنیادی ڈھانچے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، وزیر اعظم 40 ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں(ای ایم آر ایس) کا افتتاح کریں گے اور 2,800 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے25ای ایم آر ایس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم 1360 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ مالیت کے پردھان منتری جنجاتی آدیواسی نیا مہا ابھیان (پی ایم-جن من) کے تحت متعدد پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ اس میں 1380 کلومیٹر سے زیادہ سڑک، 120 آنگن واڑی، 250 کثیر مقصدی مراکز اور 10 اسکول ہاسٹل شامل ہیں۔ مزید برآں، وہ پی ایم جن من کے تحت تاریخی کامیابیوں کی ایک سیریز کی نقاب کشائی بھی کریں گے، جس میں تقریباً 3,000 دیہاتوں میں 75,800 سے زیادہ خاص طور پر کمزور قبائلی گروہوں(پی وی ٹی جی) کے گھرانوں کو بجلی فراہم کرنا، 275 موبائل میڈیکل یونٹس کو فعال کرنا ، 500 آنگن باڑی مراکز شروع کرنا ، 250 ون دھن وکاس کیندروں کا قیام اور 5,550 سے زیادہ پی وی ٹی جی گاؤں کو 'نل کے پانی'سے سیراب کرنا وغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔