Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expresses gratitude to world leaders for birthday wishes
17 SEP 2024 10:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to the world leaders for birthday wishes today.
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Italy Giorgia Meloni, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you Prime Minister @GiorgiaMeloni for your kind wishes. India and Italy will continue to collaborate for the global good."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Nepal KP Sharma Oli, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you, PM @kpsharmaoli, for your warm wishes. I look forward to working closely with you to advance our bilateral partnership."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Jugnauth, Shri Modi said:
"Deeply appreciate your kind wishes and message Prime Minister @KumarJugnauth. Mauritius is our close partner in our endevours for a better future for our people and humanity."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি জন্মদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে বিশ্বৰ নেতাসকলক তেওঁৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
17 SEP 2024 10:53PM by PIB Guwahati
ইটালীৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জৰ্জিয়া মেলনীক দিয়া উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়:
"আপোনাৰ দয়ালু শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @GiorgiaMeloni আপোনাক ধন্যবাদ। ভাৰত আৰু ইটালীয়ে বিশ্বৰ মংগলৰ বাবে সহযোগিতা অব্যাহত ৰাখিব।"
নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কে পি শৰ্মা অলীক দিয়া উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়:
"ধন্যবাদ, পিএম @kpsharmaoli, আপোনাৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে। মই আপোনাৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰি আমাৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক অংশীদাৰিত্বক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী।"
মৰিচাছৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰবিন্দ জুগনাউথক দিয়া উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়:
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @KumarJugnauth, আপোনাৰ সদয় শুভকামনা আৰু বাৰ্তাৰ গভীৰভাৱে শলাগ লৈছোঁ। আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু মানৱতাৰ উন্নত ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে আমাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত মৰিচাছ আমাৰ ঘনিষ্ঠ অংশীদাৰ।”