Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expresses gratitude to world leaders for birthday wishes
17 SEP 2024 10:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to the world leaders for birthday wishes today.
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Italy Giorgia Meloni, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you Prime Minister @GiorgiaMeloni for your kind wishes. India and Italy will continue to collaborate for the global good."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Nepal KP Sharma Oli, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you, PM @kpsharmaoli, for your warm wishes. I look forward to working closely with you to advance our bilateral partnership."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Jugnauth, Shri Modi said:
"Deeply appreciate your kind wishes and message Prime Minister @KumarJugnauth. Mauritius is our close partner in our endevours for a better future for our people and humanity."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிறந்தநாள் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த உலகத் தலைவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி நன்றி
17 SEP 2024 10:53PM by PIB Chennai
பிறந்தநாள் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த உலகத் தலைவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இத்தாலி பிரதமர் ஜியார்ஜியா மெலோனிக்கு திரு. மோடி அளித்த பதிலில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"பிரதமர் @GiorgiaMeloni உங்கள் அன்பான வாழ்த்துகளுக்கு நன்றி. உலகளாவிய நன்மைக்காக இந்தியாவும் இத்தாலியும் தொடர்ந்து ஒத்துழைக்கும்.
நேபாள பிரதமர் கே.பி.சர்மா ஒலிக்கு பதிலளித்த திரு மோடி,
"பிரதமர் @kpsharmaoli உங்களின் அன்பான வாழ்த்துக்களுக்கு நன்றி. நமது இருதரப்பு கூட்டாண்மையை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்ல உங்களுடன் நெருக்கமாக பணியாற்ற நான் எதிர்நோக்குகிறேன்."
மொரீஷியஸ் பிரதமர் பிரவிந்த் ஜக்நாத்துக்கு திரு. மோடி அளித்த பதிலில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"பிரதமர் @KumarJugnauth உங்கள் அன்பான வாழ்த்துக்களுக்கும் செய்தியையும் மிகவும் பாராட்டுகிறேன். நமது மக்கள் மற்றும் மனிதகுலத்தின் சிறந்த எதிர்காலத்திற்கான முயற்சிகளில் மொரீஷியஸ் எங்கள் நெருங்கிய கூட்டாளியாக உள்ளது" என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.