Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expresses gratitude to world leaders for birthday wishes
17 SEP 2024 10:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed his gratitude to the world leaders for birthday wishes today.
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Italy Giorgia Meloni, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you Prime Minister @GiorgiaMeloni for your kind wishes. India and Italy will continue to collaborate for the global good."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Nepal KP Sharma Oli, Shri Modi said:
"Thank you, PM @kpsharmaoli, for your warm wishes. I look forward to working closely with you to advance our bilateral partnership."
In a reply to the Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Jugnauth, Shri Modi said:
"Deeply appreciate your kind wishes and message Prime Minister @KumarJugnauth. Mauritius is our close partner in our endevours for a better future for our people and humanity."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਜਨਮ ਦਿਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਲਮੀ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
17 SEP 2024 10:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਜਨਮ ਦਿਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਲਮੀ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਇਟਲੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜੌਰਜੀਆ ਮੈਲੋਨੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ @GiorgiaMeloni ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਇਟਲੀ ਆਲਮੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ।"
ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕੇਪੀ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ ਓਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਧੰਨਵਾਦ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ @kpsharmaoli, ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਨਿੱਘੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ। ਮੈਂ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੁਵੱਲੀ
ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।"
ਮਾਰੀਸ਼ਸ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਿੰਦ ਜਗਨਨਾਥ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
"ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ @KumarJugnauth ਤੁਹਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਮਾਰੀਸ਼ਸ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੁੱਖਤਾ ਦੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡਾ ਨਜ਼ਦੀਕੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲ ਹੈ।"