Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Hokato Hotozhe Sema for winning Bronze in Men’s shotput
07 SEP 2024 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete athlete Hokato Hotozhe Sema for winning Bronze in Men’s shotput F57 at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A proud moment for our nation as Hokato Hotozhe Sema brings home the Bronze medal in Men’s Shotput F57! His incredible strength and determination are exceptional. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.
#Cheer4Bharat”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પુરૂષોના શોટપુટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ રમતવીર હોકાટો હોટોઝે સેમાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
07 SEP 2024 9:04AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ચાલી રહેલી પેરિસ પેરાલિમ્પિક્સમાં પુરૂષોના શોટપુટ F57માં બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ એથ્લેટ હોકાટો હોટોઝે સેમાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે આ ગર્વનીક્ષણ છે કેમકે હોકાટો હોટોઝે સેમા પુરુષોના શોટપુટ F57માં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીત્યા છે! તેની અવિશ્વસનીય શક્તિ અને દ્રઢ સંકલ્પ અસાધારણ છે. તેમને અભિનંદન. આગળના પ્રયત્નો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ.
#Cheer4Bharat"