Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Hokato Hotozhe Sema for winning Bronze in Men’s shotput
07 SEP 2024 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete athlete Hokato Hotozhe Sema for winning Bronze in Men’s shotput F57 at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A proud moment for our nation as Hokato Hotozhe Sema brings home the Bronze medal in Men’s Shotput F57! His incredible strength and determination are exceptional. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.
#Cheer4Bharat”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एथलीट होकातो होतोझे सेमा को पुरुषों की शॉटपुट स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
07 SEP 2024 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पेरिस पैरालिंपिक में पुरुषों की शॉटपुट एफ57 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर एथलीट होकातो होतोझे सेमा को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर जारी एक पोस्ट में कहा:
'हमारे देश के लिए गर्व का क्षण है, क्योंकि होकातो होतोझे सेमा ने पुरुषों की शॉटपुट एफ57 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीता है! उनकी अतुलनीय ताकत और दृढ़ संकल्प असाधारण है। उन्हें बधाई। आगे के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।
#चीयर4भारत'