Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulates athlete Hokato Hotozhe Sema for winning Bronze in Men’s shotput
07 SEP 2024 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated athlete athlete Hokato Hotozhe Sema for winning Bronze in Men’s shotput F57 at the ongoing Paris Paralympics.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A proud moment for our nation as Hokato Hotozhe Sema brings home the Bronze medal in Men’s Shotput F57! His incredible strength and determination are exceptional. Congratulations to him. Best wishes for the endeavours ahead.
#Cheer4Bharat”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুৰুষৰ শ্বটপুটত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে পেৰা এথলীট হোকাটো হোটোঝে ছেমাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছেপ্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে
07 SEP 2024 9:04AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি পেৰিছ পেৰালিম্পিকত পুৰুষৰ শ্বটপুট এফ৫৭ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে এথলীট হোকাটো হোটোঝে ছেমাক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
এক্সত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“আমাৰ দেশৰ বাবে এক গৌৰৱৰ মুহূৰ্ত যে হোকাটো হোটোজে ছেমাই পুৰুষৰ শ্বটপুট এফ৫৭ত দেশৰ বাবে ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে।তেওঁৰ অবিশ্বাস্য শক্তি আৰু দৃঢ়তা সঁচাই ব্যতিক্ৰমী। তেওঁলৈ অভিনন্দন জনালো আৰু আগন্তুক সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা থাকিল।“