Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announces ex-gratia for victims of bus accident in Tanahun, Nepal
24 AUG 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia for the victims of the bus accident in Tanahun district, Nepal. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Tanahun district, Nepal. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নেপালৰ তানাহুনত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত পতিত হোৱা লোকৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ ৰাশি ঘোষণা কৰে
24 AUG 2024 2:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নেপালৰ তানাহুন জিলাত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত পতিত হোৱা লোকসকলৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ ৰাশি ঘোষণা কৰিছে। প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ পৰিয়ালক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নেপালৰ তানাহুন জিলাত সংঘটিত হোৱা দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত পতিত হোৱা প্ৰত্যেক মৃতকৰ নিকটতম আত্মীয়ৰ বাবে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখকৈ টকাৰ অনুগ্ৰহ ৰাশি ঘোষণা কৰিছে। আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰকৈ টকা দিয়া হ’ব।”