Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announces ex-gratia for victims of bus accident in Tanahun, Nepal
24 AUG 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia for the victims of the bus accident in Tanahun district, Nepal. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Tanahun district, Nepal. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नेपाल के तनहुन में बस दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
24 AUG 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नेपाल के तनहुन जिले में बस दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की है। प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50,000 हजार रुपये दिए जाएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“प्रधानमंत्री ने नेपाल के तनहुन जिले में दुर्घटना में प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की है। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिये जाएंगे।”