Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announces ex-gratia for victims of bus accident in Tanahun, Nepal
24 AUG 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia for the victims of the bus accident in Tanahun district, Nepal. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the mishap in Tanahun district, Nepal. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਤਨਾਹੁਨ (Tanahun) ਵਿੱਚ ਬਸ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਪੀੜਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ।
24 AUG 2024 2:51PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਤਨਾਹੁਨ (Tanahun) ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਸ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਪੀੜਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐਕਸ-ਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ੀਆ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਹਰੇਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਜਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੀਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਫ ਤੋਂ 2 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 50,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਤਨਾਹੁਨ (Tanahun) ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰੇਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਦੇ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਪਰਿਜਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੀਐੱਮਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਫ ਤੋਂ 2 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਅਨੁਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਸ਼ੀ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਜ਼ਖ਼ਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 50,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।”