Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Mr. Gawel Lopinski, CEO of Billenium
22 AUG 2024 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Gawel Lopinski, CEO of Billenium Pvt. Ltd., a prominent Polish IT company with a notable presence in Pune.
During the meeting, Prime Minister highlighted India’s growth story propelled by favourable investment climate and ‘Make in India’ program. He enquired about his expansion plans and mentioned the significant opportunities for business collaboration between India-Poland in the field of new and emerging technologies, AI, cybersecurity and digital economy.
Prime Minister assured Mr. Lopinski of India's commitment to Ease of Doing Business and investment friendly environment.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બિલેનિયમના સીઈઓ શ્રી ગાવેલ લોપિન્સકી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
22 AUG 2024 9:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પુણેમાં નોંધપાત્ર હાજરી ધરાવતી અગ્રણી પોલિશ IT કંપની બિલેનિયમ પ્રાઈવેટ લિમિટેડના સીઈઓ શ્રી ગાવેલ લોપિન્સકી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી.
બેઠક દરમિયાન, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અનુકૂળ રોકાણ વાતાવરણ અને ‘મેક ઇન ઈન્ડિયા’ કાર્યક્રમ દ્વારા પ્રેરિત ભારતની વિકાસગાથા પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો હતો. તેમણે તેમની વિસ્તરણ યોજનાઓ વિશે જાણકારી લીધી અને નવી અને ઉભરતી તકનીકો, એઆઈ, સાયબર સુરક્ષા અને ડિજિટલ અર્થતંત્રના ક્ષેત્રમાં ભારત-પોલેન્ડ વચ્ચે વ્યાપાર સહયોગ માટેની નોંધપાત્ર તકોનો ઉલ્લેખ કર્યો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી લોપિન્સકીને વેપાર કરવામાં આસાની અને રોકાણ માટે અનુકૂળ વાતાવરણ માટે ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની ખાતરી આપી હતી.