Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Mr. Gawel Lopinski, CEO of Billenium
22 AUG 2024 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Gawel Lopinski, CEO of Billenium Pvt. Ltd., a prominent Polish IT company with a notable presence in Pune.
During the meeting, Prime Minister highlighted India’s growth story propelled by favourable investment climate and ‘Make in India’ program. He enquired about his expansion plans and mentioned the significant opportunities for business collaboration between India-Poland in the field of new and emerging technologies, AI, cybersecurity and digital economy.
Prime Minister assured Mr. Lopinski of India's commitment to Ease of Doing Business and investment friendly environment.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بلینیئم کے سی ای او جناب گاویل لوپینسکی سے ملاقات کی
22 AUG 2024 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پونےبلینیئم پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے سی ای او جناب گاویل لوپینسکی سے ملاقات کی ، جوپونے میں ایک مشہور اور قابل ذکر کے ساتھ ممتاز پولش آئی ٹی کمپنی ہے۔
میٹنگ کے دوران وزیر اعظم نے سرمایہ کاری کے سازگار ماحول اور ’میک ان انڈیا‘ پروگرام سے چلنے والی ہندوستان کی ترقی کی داستان پر روشنی ڈالی۔ انہوں نے اپنے توسیعی دئے جانے والے منصوبوں کے بارے میں دریافت کیا اور نئی اور ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز،مصنوعی ذہانت، سائبر سیکورٹی اور ڈیجیٹل معیشت کے شعبوں میں ہندوستان-پولینڈ کے درمیان کاروباری تعاون کے اہم مواقع کا ذکر کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے جناب لوپینسکی کو کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی اور سرمایہ کاری کے لیے دوستانہ ماحول کی خاطر ہندوستان کے عزم کا یقین دلایا۔