प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बिलेनियम के सीईओ श्री गावेल लोपिंस्की से मुलाकात की
22 AUG 2024 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पोलैंड की प्रमुख आईटी कंपनी बिलेनियम प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के सीईओ श्री गावेल लोपिंस्की से मुलाकात की। बिलेनियम की पुणे में उल्‍लेखनय मौजूदगी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने बैठक के दौरान निवेश के अनुकूल माहौल और मेक इन इंडिया कार्यक्रम द्वारा प्रेरित भारत की विकास गाथा पर प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने उनकी विस्तार योजनाओं के बारे में जानकारी ली। प्रधानमंत्री ने नई एवं उभरती प्रौद्योगिकी, एआई, साइबर सुरक्षा और डिजिटल अर्थव्यवस्था के क्षेत्र में भारत और पोलैंड के बीच व्यापार सहयोग के महत्वपूर्ण अवसरों का उल्लेख किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री लोपिंस्की को कारोबारी सुगमता और निवेश के अनुकूल माहौल उपलब्‍ध कराने के लिए भारत की प्रतिबद्धता का आश्वासन दिया।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets with Mr. Gawel Lopinski, CEO of Billenium
22 AUG 2024 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met with Mr. Gawel Lopinski, CEO of Billenium Pvt. Ltd., a prominent Polish IT company with a notable presence in Pune.
During the meeting, Prime Minister highlighted India’s growth story propelled by favourable investment climate and ‘Make in India’ program. He enquired about his expansion plans and mentioned the significant opportunities for business collaboration between India-Poland in the field of new and emerging technologies, AI, cybersecurity and digital economy.
Prime Minister assured Mr. Lopinski of India's commitment to Ease of Doing Business and investment friendly environment.