Prime Minister's Office
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Nepal, H.E. Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba calls on the Prime Minister
Prime Minister congratulated her and appreciated the momentum in high level engagements
Prime Minister conveyed thanks to the Prime Minister of Nepal for his greetings and the invitation
19 AUG 2024 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Nepal, H.E. Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba, who is on an official visit to India at the invitation of the External Affairs Minister, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister congratulated Foreign Minister Deuba on her appointment as the Foreign Minister of Nepal and appreciated the ongoing momentum in high level engagements between the two sides. Highlighting the positive impact of these interactions in the bilateral relationship, he also appreciated the participation of the Prime Minister of Nepal in the 3rd Voice of Global South Summit hosted by India.
Foreign Minister Deuba thanked the Prime Minister for India's Neighbourhood First policy and various development cooperation initiatives undertaken by India with Nepal. She conveyed her commitment to further strengthen the India-Nepal bilateral relations. She handed over an invitation from Nepal’s Prime Minister for PM Modi to visit Nepal. Prime Minister accepted the invite for a visit to Nepal on mutually convenient dates to be decided through diplomatic channels.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ নেপালৰ বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী ড° আৰ্জু ৰানা দেউবাৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনায় আৰু উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ বৈঠকৰ শলাগ লয়
নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা আৰু আমন্ত্ৰণৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
19 AUG 2024 10:14PM by PIB Guwahati
বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰীৰ আমন্ত্ৰণ ৰক্ষা কৰি ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণলৈ অহা নেপালৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী ড° অৰ্জু ৰানা দেউবাই আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী দেউবাক নেপালৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে নিযুক্তি পোৱাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনোৱাৰ লগতে দুয়োপক্ষৰ মাজত উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ যোগাযোগৰ অব্যাহত থকা পদক্ষেপৰ শলাগ লয়। দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কত এই পাৰস্পৰিক ক্ৰিয়া-কলাপসমূহৰ ইতিবাচক প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি তেওঁ ভাৰতে আয়োজন কৰা তৃতীয় ভইচ অৱ গ্ল’বেল ছাউথ ছামিটত নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ শলাগ লয়।
বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী দেউবাই ভাৰতৰ চুবুৰীয়া প্ৰথম নীতি আৰু ভাৰতে নেপালৰ সৈতে গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন উন্নয়ন সহযোগিতাৰ পদক্ষেপৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ লগতে ভাৰত-নেপালৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ক আৰু অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰো প্রতিশ্রুতি প্রকাশ কৰে৷ নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ হৈ তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক নেপাল ভ্ৰমণৰ নিমন্ত্ৰণী পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পাৰস্পৰিক সুবিধাজনক তাৰিখত নেপাল ভ্ৰমণৰ নিমন্ত্ৰণ গ্ৰহণ কৰে।