وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نیپال کی وزیر خارجہ عزت مآب ڈاکٹر آرزو رانا دیوبا نے وزیراعظم سے ملاقات کی
وزیراعظم نے انہیں مبارکباد دی اور اعلیٰ سطحی روابط میں رفتار کو سراہا
وزیر اعظم نے نیپال کے وزیر اعظم کا ان کی مبارکباد اور دعوت کے لیے شکریہ ادا کیا
19 AUG 2024 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
نیپال کی وزیر خارجہ عزت مآب ڈاکٹر آرزو رانا دیوبا، جو وزیر خارجہ کی دعوت پر ہندوستان کے سرکاری دورے پر ہیں، نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے نیپال کی وزیر خارجہ کے طور پر تقرری پر وزیر خارجہ دیوبا کو مبارکباد دی اور دونوں فریقوں کے درمیان اعلیٰ سطحی ارتباط میں جاری رفتار کو سراہا۔دو طرفہ تعلقات میں ان بات چیت کے مثبت اثرات کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے ہندوستان کی میزبانی میں منعقدہ تیسری وائس آف گلوبل ساؤتھ سمٹ میں نیپال کے وزیر اعظم کی شرکت کی بھی تعریف کی۔
وزیر خارجہ دیوبا نے ہندوستان کی پڑوسی مقدم پالیسی اور نیپال کے ساتھ ہندوستان کی طرف سے کئے گئے مختلف ترقیاتی تعاون کے اقدامات کے لئے وزیر اعظم کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان-نیپال کے باہمی تعلقات کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے اپنے عزم کا اظہار کیا۔انہوں نے نیپال کے وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے پی ایم مودی کو نیپال کا دورہ کرنے کا دعوت نامہ پیش کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے نیپال کے دورے کی دعوت قبول کر لی جس کا فیصلہ باہمی طور پرطے ہونے والی تاریخوں پرسفارتی طریقے سے کیا جائے گا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Nepal, H.E. Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba calls on the Prime Minister
Prime Minister congratulated her and appreciated the momentum in high level engagements
Prime Minister conveyed thanks to the Prime Minister of Nepal for his greetings and the invitation
19 AUG 2024 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Nepal, H.E. Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba, who is on an official visit to India at the invitation of the External Affairs Minister, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister congratulated Foreign Minister Deuba on her appointment as the Foreign Minister of Nepal and appreciated the ongoing momentum in high level engagements between the two sides. Highlighting the positive impact of these interactions in the bilateral relationship, he also appreciated the participation of the Prime Minister of Nepal in the 3rd Voice of Global South Summit hosted by India.
Foreign Minister Deuba thanked the Prime Minister for India's Neighbourhood First policy and various development cooperation initiatives undertaken by India with Nepal. She conveyed her commitment to further strengthen the India-Nepal bilateral relations. She handed over an invitation from Nepal’s Prime Minister for PM Modi to visit Nepal. Prime Minister accepted the invite for a visit to Nepal on mutually convenient dates to be decided through diplomatic channels.