प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
नेपाल के विदेश मंत्री डॉ. आरज़ू राणा देउबा ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की
प्रधानमंत्री ने उन्हें शुभकामनाएं दी और उच्च स्तरीय वार्ताओं में गति की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री को नेपाल यात्रा के निमंत्रण और शुभकामनाओं के लिए धन्यवाद दिया।
19 AUG 2024 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
नेपाल के विदेश मंत्री डॉ. आरज़ू राणा देउबा ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की। वे विदेश मंत्री एस. जयशंकर के निमंत्रण पर भारत की आधिकारिक यात्रा पर हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने विदेश मंत्री देउबा को नेपाल का विदेश मंत्री नियुक्त किए जाने पर शुभकामनाएं दी और दोनों पक्षों के बीच उच्च स्तरीय योजनाओं में चल रही गति की सराहना की। द्विपक्षीय संबंधों में दोनों देशों के बीच बातचीत के सकारात्मक प्रभाव पर बल देते हुए उन्होंने भारत द्वारा आयोजित तीसरे वॉयस ऑफ ग्लोबल साउथ शिखर सम्मेलन में नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री की भागीदारी की भी सराहना की।
नेपाल के विदेश मंत्री देउबा ने भारत की ‘पड़ोसी प्रथम नीति’ और नेपाल के साथ भारत की विभिन्न विकास सहयोग पहलों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री को धन्यवाद दिया। उन्होंने भारत-नेपाल द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और सुदृढ़़ करने की प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की। उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री मोदी को नेपाल आने के लिए नेपाल के प्रधानमंत्री की ओर से निमंत्रण सौंपा। प्रधानमंत्री ने राजनयिक चैनलों के माध्यम से तय की जाने वाली पारस्परिक रूप से सुविधाजनक तिथियों पर नेपाल की यात्रा के निमंत्रण को स्वीकार कर लिया।

Prime Minister's Office
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Nepal, H.E. Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba calls on the Prime Minister
Prime Minister congratulated her and appreciated the momentum in high level engagements
Prime Minister conveyed thanks to the Prime Minister of Nepal for his greetings and the invitation
19 AUG 2024 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Nepal, H.E. Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba, who is on an official visit to India at the invitation of the External Affairs Minister, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister congratulated Foreign Minister Deuba on her appointment as the Foreign Minister of Nepal and appreciated the ongoing momentum in high level engagements between the two sides. Highlighting the positive impact of these interactions in the bilateral relationship, he also appreciated the participation of the Prime Minister of Nepal in the 3rd Voice of Global South Summit hosted by India.
Foreign Minister Deuba thanked the Prime Minister for India's Neighbourhood First policy and various development cooperation initiatives undertaken by India with Nepal. She conveyed her commitment to further strengthen the India-Nepal bilateral relations. She handed over an invitation from Nepal’s Prime Minister for PM Modi to visit Nepal. Prime Minister accepted the invite for a visit to Nepal on mutually convenient dates to be decided through diplomatic channels.