பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நேபாள வெளியுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் மேதகு டாக்டர் அர்சு ராணா தியூபா, பிரதமரை சந்தித்தார்.
19 AUG 2024 10:14PM by PIB Chennai
வெளியுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சரின் அழைப்பை ஏற்று, அரசுமுறைப் பயணமாக இந்தியா வந்துள்ள நேபாள வெளியுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் மேதகு டாக்டர் அர்சு ராணா தியூபா, பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியை சந்தித்துப் பேசினார்.
நேபாள வெளியுறவு அமைச்சராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டதை முன்னிட்டு வெளியுறவு அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் தியூபாவுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த பிரதமர், இரு தரப்பினருக்கும் இடையேயான உயர்மட்ட பேச்சுவார்த்தைகள் தற்போது அதிகரித்து வருவதைப் பாராட்டினார். இருதரப்பு உறவுகளில் இந்தக் கலந்துரையாடல்களின் நேர்மறையான தாக்கத்தை எடுத்துரைத்த அவர், இந்தியா நடத்திய உலகின் தென்பகுதி நாடுகளின் தலைவர்கள் உச்சிமாநாட்டின் 3 வது பதிப்பில் நேபாள பிரதமரின் பங்கேற்பையும் பாராட்டினார்.
நேபாளத்துடன் இந்தியா மேற்கொண்டுள்ள பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சி ஒத்துழைப்பு முயற்சிகள் மற்றும் இந்தியாவின் அண்டை நாடுகளுக்கு முன்னுரிமை என்ற கொள்கைக்காக பிரதமருக்கு வெளியுறவு அமைச்சர் நன்றி தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டார். இந்திய-நேபாளம் இருதரப்பு உறவுகளை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த அவர் உறுதிபூண்டார்.

Prime Minister's Office
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Nepal, H.E. Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba calls on the Prime Minister
Prime Minister congratulated her and appreciated the momentum in high level engagements
Prime Minister conveyed thanks to the Prime Minister of Nepal for his greetings and the invitation
19 AUG 2024 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
Minister for Foreign Affairs of Nepal, H.E. Dr. Arzu Rana Deuba, who is on an official visit to India at the invitation of the External Affairs Minister, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister congratulated Foreign Minister Deuba on her appointment as the Foreign Minister of Nepal and appreciated the ongoing momentum in high level engagements between the two sides. Highlighting the positive impact of these interactions in the bilateral relationship, he also appreciated the participation of the Prime Minister of Nepal in the 3rd Voice of Global South Summit hosted by India.
Foreign Minister Deuba thanked the Prime Minister for India's Neighbourhood First policy and various development cooperation initiatives undertaken by India with Nepal. She conveyed her commitment to further strengthen the India-Nepal bilateral relations. She handed over an invitation from Nepal’s Prime Minister for PM Modi to visit Nepal. Prime Minister accepted the invite for a visit to Nepal on mutually convenient dates to be decided through diplomatic channels.