Ministry of Labour & Employment
EPFO to Organise 5th Live Session on 13th August, 2024 to Educate Members and Pensioners
12 AUG 2024 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Employees' Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) is organising 5th live session on 13th August 2024 at 12 noon on the topic of “EPF Transfer”. The live session will be held on Facebook (@socialepfo), Instagram (@social_epfo) and YouTube (@socialepfo) accounts of EPFO. During the session, importance of EPF Transfer, its process, merging UANs/MIDs, etc along with queries of participants will be addressed by experts.
EPFO organises live sessions every month on 2nd Tuesday with an intent to educate members and pensioners about various services.
The first live session was held on 14th May 2024 on the topic of “EPS95’ Scheme”. A special live session was organised on 31stJuly 2024 on “Freezed Accounts” as EPFO was getting lot of queries on this issue.
These interactive sessions aim to provide valuable insights, clarify the queries of EPF Members and ensure ease of living of members and pensioners. These insightful sessions guide members to stay informed and updated about latest reforms and developments.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
ای پی ایف او كی جانب سے اراکین اور پنشنرز کی تربیت کے لیے 13 اگست 2024 کو 5ویں لائیو سیشن کا انعقا د
12 AUG 2024 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
ایمپلائز پراویڈنٹ فنڈ آرگنائزیشن (ای پی ایف او) 13 اگست 2024 کو دوپہر 12 بجے "ای پی ایف ٹرانسفر" کے عنوان پر 5ویں لائیو سیشن کا اہتمام کرنے جا رہا ہے۔ لائیو سیشن ای پی ایف او ​​کے فیس بک (ایٹ سوشل ای پی ایف او)، انسٹاگرام (ایٹ سوشل_ای پی ایف او) اور یو ٹیوب (ایٹ سوشل ای پی ایف او) اکاؤنٹس پر منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ سیشن کے دوران ای پی ایف ٹرانسفر کی اہمیت، اس کا عمل، یو اے اینس/ایم آءی ڈیز کے انضمام وغیرہ کے ساتھ ساتھ شرکاء کے سوالات کو ماہرین کے ذریعہ حل کیا جائے گا۔
ای پی ایف او ہر مہینے کے دوسرے منگل کو براہ راست سیشن کا اہتمام کرتا ہے جس کا مقصد اراکین اور پنشنرز کو مختلف خدمات کے بارے میں آگاہ کرنا ہے۔
پہلا لائیو سیشن 14 مئی 2024 کو "ای پی ایس95 اسکیم" کے عنوان پر منعقد ہوا۔ 31 جولائی 2024 کو "منجمد کھاتوں" پر ایک خصوصی لائیو سیشن کا اہتمام کیا گیا تھا کیونکہ ای پی ایف او سے اس مسئلے پر کافی سوالات كیے جا رہے تھے۔
ان انٹرایکٹو سیشنز کا مقصد قیمتی معلومات فراہم کرنا، ای پی ایف اراکین کے سوالات کو واضح کرنا اور اراکین اور پنشنرز کی زندگی میں آسانی کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ یہ معلومات بھرے سیشن ممبران کی رہنمائی کرتے ہیں تا کہ وہ تازہ ترین اصلاحات اور پیش رفت کے بارے میں باخبر اور اپ ڈیٹ رہیں۔