தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
உறுப்பினர்கள், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு ஆலோசனைகளை வழங்க 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் 13 அன்று இபிஎஃப்ஓ அமைப்பு 5-வது நேரலை அமர்வை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
12 AUG 2024 8:12PM by PIB Chennai
ஊழியர்களின் வருங்கால வைப்பு நிதி அமைப்பு (EPFO-இபிஎஃப்ஓ) "இப்எஃப் பரிமாற்றம்" என்ற தலைப்பில் 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் 13 அன்று மதியம் 12 மணிக்கு 5வது நேரலை அமர்வை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. முகநூல் எனப்படும் பேஸ்புக் ( @socialepfo ), இன்ஸ்டாகிராம் ( @social_epfo ), ஈபிஎஃப்ஓ-வின் யூடியூப் ( @socialepfo ) கணக்குகளில் இந்த நேரலை அமர்வு நடைபெறும். அமர்வின் போது, இபிஎஃப் பரிமாற்றத்தின் முக்கியத்துவம், அதன் செயல்முறை உள்ளிட்டவை தொடர்பாக பங்கேற்பாளர்களின் கேள்விகளுக்கு நிபுணர்களால் பதிலளிக்கப்படும்.
பல்வேறு சேவைகள் குறித்து உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு கற்பிக்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் இபிஎஃப்ஓ ஒவ்வொரு மாதமும் 2-வது செவ்வாய்க்கிழமை நேரலை அமர்வுகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது.
முதல் நேரலை அமர்வு 2024 மே 14 அன்று நடைபெற்றது. இந்த அமர்வுகள் மதிப்புமிக்க நுண்ணறிவுகளை வழங்குவதையும், உறுப்பினர்களின் சந்தேகங்களைத் தெளிவுபடுத்துவதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளன.

Ministry of Labour & Employment
EPFO to Organise 5th Live Session on 13th August, 2024 to Educate Members and Pensioners
12 AUG 2024 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Employees' Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) is organising 5th live session on 13th August 2024 at 12 noon on the topic of “EPF Transfer”. The live session will be held on Facebook (@socialepfo), Instagram (@social_epfo) and YouTube (@socialepfo) accounts of EPFO. During the session, importance of EPF Transfer, its process, merging UANs/MIDs, etc along with queries of participants will be addressed by experts.
EPFO organises live sessions every month on 2nd Tuesday with an intent to educate members and pensioners about various services.
The first live session was held on 14th May 2024 on the topic of “EPS95’ Scheme”. A special live session was organised on 31stJuly 2024 on “Freezed Accounts” as EPFO was getting lot of queries on this issue.
These interactive sessions aim to provide valuable insights, clarify the queries of EPF Members and ensure ease of living of members and pensioners. These insightful sessions guide members to stay informed and updated about latest reforms and developments.