Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for winning Silver at Paris Olympics
09 AUG 2024 8:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Neeraj Chopra for winning a Silver Medal in javelin throw at the ongoing Olympics in Paris, France.
Shri Modi expressed confidence that Neeraj would continue to motivate countless upcoming athletes to pursue their dreams and make India proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Neeraj Chopra is excellence personified! Time and again he’s shown his brilliance. India is elated that he comes back with yet another Olympic success. Congratulations to him on winning the Silver. He will continue to motivate countless upcoming athletes to pursue their dreams and make our nation proud. @Neeraj_chopra1"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पेरिस ओलंपिक में रजत पदक जीतने पर नीरज चोपड़ा को बधाई दी
09 AUG 2024 8:14AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज फ्रांस के पेरिस में चल रहे ओलंपिक में भाला फेंक स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर नीरज चोपड़ा को बधाई दी।
श्री मोदी ने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि नीरज असंख्य उभरते एथलीटों को अपने सपनों को साकार करने और भारत को गौरवान्वित करने के लिए प्रेरित करते रहेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“नीरज चोपड़ा उत्कृष्टता के साक्षात उदाहरण हैं! उन्होंने बार-बार अपनी प्रतिभा दिखाई है। भारत को खुशी है कि वह एक बार फिर ओलंपिक में सफल रहे हैं। रजत पदक जीतने पर उन्हें बधाई। वह असंख्य उभरते एथलीटों को अपने सपनों को साकार करने और हमारे देश को गौरवान्वित करने के लिए प्रेरित करते रहेंगे। @नीरज_चोपड़ा1”