Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for winning Silver at Paris Olympics
09 AUG 2024 8:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Neeraj Chopra for winning a Silver Medal in javelin throw at the ongoing Olympics in Paris, France.
Shri Modi expressed confidence that Neeraj would continue to motivate countless upcoming athletes to pursue their dreams and make India proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Neeraj Chopra is excellence personified! Time and again he’s shown his brilliance. India is elated that he comes back with yet another Olympic success. Congratulations to him on winning the Silver. He will continue to motivate countless upcoming athletes to pursue their dreams and make our nation proud. @Neeraj_chopra1"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পেৰিছ অলিম্পিকত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
09 AUG 2024 8:14AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ফ্ৰান্সৰ পেৰিছত চলি থকা অলিম্পিকত জেভলিন থ্ৰ’ত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিশ্বাস ব্যক্ত কৰে যে নীৰজে ভৱিষ্যতৰ অগণন খেলুৱৈক তেওঁলোকৰ সপোন অনুসৰণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু ভাৰতক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে :
"নীৰজ চোপ্ৰা উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ সাকাৰ ৰূপ! বাৰে বাৰে তেওঁ নিজৰ প্ৰতিভা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে। তেওঁ আন এটা অলিম্পিক সফলতা লৈ উভতি অহাত ভাৰত উৎফুল্লিত হৈ পৰিছে। ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন। তেওঁ ভৱিষ্যতৰ অগণন খেলুৱৈক তেওঁলোকৰ সপোন অনুসৰণ কৰিবলৈ আৰু আমাৰ দেশক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকিব। @Neeraj_chopra1"