প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারিস অলিম্পিকে রৌপ্য জয়ে নীরজ চোপড়াকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
09 AUG 2024 8:14AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ৯ অগাষ্ট ২০২৪
চলতি প্যারিস অলিম্পিকে জ্যাভলিন নিক্ষেপে রৌপ্য পদক জয় করায় নীরজ চোপড়াকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
শ্রী মোদী গভীর আস্থা ব্যক্ত করে বলেছেন, নীরজ চোপড়ার এই সাফল্য আগামীদিনে অসংখ্য ক্রীড়াবিদকে স্বপ্ন দেখতে এবং ভারতকে গর্বিত করতে উদ্বুদ্ধ করবে।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“নীরজ চোপড়া শ্রেষ্ঠত্বের নিদর্শন! বার বার তিনি নিজের দক্ষতার প্রমাণ দিয়েছেন। অলিম্পিকে তাঁর আরও একবার সাফল্য লাভে দেশ গর্বিত। রৌপ্য পদক জয়লাভ করায় তাঁকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর এই সাফল্য আগামীদিনে অসংখ্য ক্রীড়াবিদকে স্বপ্ন দেখতে এবং ভারতকে গর্বিত করতে উদ্বুদ্ধ করবে। @Neeraj_chopra1"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for winning Silver at Paris Olympics
09 AUG 2024 8:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Neeraj Chopra for winning a Silver Medal in javelin throw at the ongoing Olympics in Paris, France.
Shri Modi expressed confidence that Neeraj would continue to motivate countless upcoming athletes to pursue their dreams and make India proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Neeraj Chopra is excellence personified! Time and again he’s shown his brilliance. India is elated that he comes back with yet another Olympic success. Congratulations to him on winning the Silver. He will continue to motivate countless upcoming athletes to pursue their dreams and make our nation proud. @Neeraj_chopra1"