Ministry of Finance
GST collections and other relevant data will henceforth be available on the GST Portal
01 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly data regarding the Goods and Services Tax (GST) collections (gross and net) and IGST settlement state wise for the month of July, 2024 has been placed in public domain on the GST website at https://www.gst.gov.in under ‘News and Updates’ section. Further, henceforth GST collections data shall be made available on the said website.
Moreover, data for the CGST, SGST, IGST and Cess, and state wise data on collection and return submission with historical time-series details are also being regularly updated from 2017 under ‘GST Statistics’ in the ‘Downloads’ section of the said website.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
वस्तू आणि सेवाकर संकलन आणि इतर संबंधित माहिती आता जीएसटी पोर्टलवर बारा महिने उपलब्ध असेल
01 AUG 2024 3:34PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 ऑगस्ट 2024
वस्तू आणि सेवा कर (GST) संकलनाशी संबंधित डेटा किंवा माहिती आता जीएसटी पोर्टल https://www.gst.gov.in वर ‘बातम्या आणि अपडेट्स’ विभागांतर्गत उपलब्ध असेल:
त्याचप्रमाणे या संकेतस्थळावर डाउनलोड विभागात 'GST आकडेवारी' अंतर्गत वैयक्तिक घटकांचे विभाजन आणि जीएसटी संकलनाचे राज्यनिहाय तपशील तसेच जीएसटी संकलनाने नोंदवलेलया विक्रमाच्या नोंदी असलेला इतर संबंधित डेटा देखील 2017 पासून नियमितपणे अद्ययावत केला जात आहे.