Ministry of Finance
GST collections and other relevant data will henceforth be available on the GST Portal
01 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly data regarding the Goods and Services Tax (GST) collections (gross and net) and IGST settlement state wise for the month of July, 2024 has been placed in public domain on the GST website at https://www.gst.gov.in under ‘News and Updates’ section. Further, henceforth GST collections data shall be made available on the said website.
Moreover, data for the CGST, SGST, IGST and Cess, and state wise data on collection and return submission with historical time-series details are also being regularly updated from 2017 under ‘GST Statistics’ in the ‘Downloads’ section of the said website.

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
GST ಸಂಗ್ರಹಣೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಡೇಟಾವನ್ನು GST ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಡಬಹುದು
01 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸರಕು ಮತ್ತು ಸೇವಾ ತೆರಿಗೆ (GST) ಸಂಗ್ರಹಣೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಡೇಟಾವನ್ನು GST ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ 'ಸುದ್ದಿ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕರಣಗಳು' ವಿಭಾಗದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಲಾಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ. https://www.gst.gov.in ಇಲ್ಲಿ ನೋಡಬಹುದು.
GST ಸಂಗ್ರಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಸಮಯ-ಸರಣಿ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳ ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕ ಘಟಕಗಳ ವಿಭಜನೆ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯವಾರು ವಿವರಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುವ ಇತರ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಡೇಟಾವನ್ನು ಸಹ 2017 ರಿಂದ ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ 'GST ಅಂಕಿಅಂಶಗಳ' ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ವೆಬ್‌ಸೈಟ್‌ನ 'ಡೌನ್‌ಲೋಡ್‌ಗಳು' ವಿಭಾಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.