Ministry of Finance
GST collections and other relevant data will henceforth be available on the GST Portal
01 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly data regarding the Goods and Services Tax (GST) collections (gross and net) and IGST settlement state wise for the month of July, 2024 has been placed in public domain on the GST website at https://www.gst.gov.in under ‘News and Updates’ section. Further, henceforth GST collections data shall be made available on the said website.
Moreover, data for the CGST, SGST, IGST and Cess, and state wise data on collection and return submission with historical time-series details are also being regularly updated from 2017 under ‘GST Statistics’ in the ‘Downloads’ section of the said website.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
ஜிஎஸ்டி வசூல் மற்றும் பிற தொடர்புடைய தரவுகளை ஜிஎஸ்டி போர்ட்டலில் நிரந்தரமாக அணுக முடியும்
01 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Chennai
சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி (ஜிஎஸ்டி) வசூல் தொடர்பான தரவுகள் ஜிஎஸ்டி போர்ட்டல்:https://www.gst.gov.in இல் 'செய்திகள் மற்றும் அண்மைத் தகவல்கள்' பிரிவின் கீழ் வைக்கப்படும்.
தனிப்பட்ட கூறுகளின் தரவு மற்றும் ஜிஎஸ்டி வசூல் மற்றும் வரலாற்று நேர-தொடர் பதிவுகளின் மாநில வாரியான விவரங்கள் அடங்கிய பிற தொடர்புடைய தரவுகளும், 2017 முதல் அந்த வலைத்தளத்தின் 'பதிவிறக்கங்கள்' பிரிவில் 'ஜிஎஸ்டி புள்ளிவிவரங்கள்' என்ற தலைப்பின் கீழ் தொடர்ந்து புதுப்பிக்கப்படுகின்றன.