वित्‍त मंत्रालय
जीएसटी पोर्टल पर जीएसटी संग्रह और अन्य प्रासंगिक डेटा पर निरंतर पहुंच प्राप्त की जा सकती है
01 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
वस्तु एवं सेवा कर (जीएसटी) संग्रह से संबंधित डेटा को जीएसटी पोर्टल: https://www.gst.gov.in पर ‘समाचार और अपडेट’ अनुभाग के अंतर्गत रखा जाएगा।
उक्त वेबसाइट के ‘डाउनलोड’ अनुभाग में ‘जीएसटी सांख्यिकी’ के अंतर्गत जीएसटी संग्रह और ऐतिहासिक समय-श्रृंखला रिकॉर्ड में अलग-अलग घटकों और राज्यवार विवरणों की तालिका से संबंधित अन्य प्रासंगिक डेटा को भी 2017 से नियमित रूप से अद्यतन किया जा रहा है।

Ministry of Finance
GST collections and other relevant data will henceforth be available on the GST Portal
01 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly data regarding the Goods and Services Tax (GST) collections (gross and net) and IGST settlement state wise for the month of July, 2024 has been placed in public domain on the GST website at https://www.gst.gov.in under ‘News and Updates’ section. Further, henceforth GST collections data shall be made available on the said website.
Moreover, data for the CGST, SGST, IGST and Cess, and state wise data on collection and return submission with historical time-series details are also being regularly updated from 2017 under ‘GST Statistics’ in the ‘Downloads’ section of the said website.