وزارت خزانہ
جی ایس ٹی کی وصولی اور دیگر متعلقہ اعداد و شمار تک جی ایس ٹی پورٹل پر پورے سال رسائی حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے
01 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
اشیاء اور خدمات کے ٹیکس (جی ایس ٹی) کی وصولی سے متعلق اعداد و شمار کو ، جی ایس ٹی پورٹل: https://www.gst.gov.in پر ’نیوز اینڈ اپڈیٹس‘ سیکشن کے تحت رکھا جائے گا۔
دیگر متعلقہ اعداد و شمار کو ، جس میں انفرادی اجزاء کی تفصیلات اور جی ایس ٹی کی وصولی کی ریاست کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات اور تاریخی ٹائم سیریز ریکارڈز شامل ہیں ، کو بھی مذکورہ ویب سائٹ کے ’ڈاؤن لوڈ‘ سیکشن میں ’جی ایس ٹی شماریات‘کے تحت 2017 سے باقاعدگی سے اپ ڈیٹ کیا جا رہا ہے۔

Ministry of Finance
GST collections and other relevant data will henceforth be available on the GST Portal
01 AUG 2024 2:18PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly data regarding the Goods and Services Tax (GST) collections (gross and net) and IGST settlement state wise for the month of July, 2024 has been placed in public domain on the GST website at https://www.gst.gov.in under ‘News and Updates’ section. Further, henceforth GST collections data shall be made available on the said website.
Moreover, data for the CGST, SGST, IGST and Cess, and state wise data on collection and return submission with historical time-series details are also being regularly updated from 2017 under ‘GST Statistics’ in the ‘Downloads’ section of the said website.