Prime Minister's Office
PM attends 9th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog
27 JUL 2024 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended and addressed 9th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog in New Delhi.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Addressed the 9th Governing Council meeting of @NITIAayog. Highlighted the importance of collective efforts by the Centre and States to build a Viksit Bharat. Emphasised on various subjects including the need to boost investments, increasing exports, ensuring greater skill development opportunities for the youth, harnessing Jal Shakti and more.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2037976 "
"Attended the 9th Governing Council Meeting of @NITIAayog. Heard the insightful views of Chief Ministers."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
नीती आयोगाच्या 9व्या नियामक परिषदेच्या बैठकीला पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांची उपस्थिती
27 JUL 2024 10:06PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज नवी दिल्ली येथे नीती आयोगाच्या 9व्या नियामक परिषदेच्या बैठकीला हजेरी लावली आणि उपस्थितांना संबोधित केले.
पंतप्रधानांनी X या समाज माध्यमावर पोस्ट केले:
"@NITIAayog च्या 9व्या नियामक परिषदेच्या बैठकीला संबोधित केले. विकसित भारत निर्माण करण्यासाठी केंद्र आणि राज्यांच्या एकत्रित प्रयत्नांचे महत्त्व अधोरेखित केले. गुंतवणूकीला चालना देण्याची गरज, निर्यात वाढवणे, तरुणांसाठी कौशल्य विकासाच्या अधिक संधी सुनिश्चित करणे, जलशक्तीचा वापर यासह विविध विषयांवर भर दिला.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2037976 "
"@NITIAayog च्या 9व्या नियामक परिषदेच्या बैठकीला हजेरी लावली. मुख्यमंत्र्यांची अभ्यासपूर्ण मते ऐकली.”