Prime Minister's Office
PM attends 9th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog
27 JUL 2024 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended and addressed 9th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog in New Delhi.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Addressed the 9th Governing Council meeting of @NITIAayog. Highlighted the importance of collective efforts by the Centre and States to build a Viksit Bharat. Emphasised on various subjects including the need to boost investments, increasing exports, ensuring greater skill development opportunities for the youth, harnessing Jal Shakti and more.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2037976 "
"Attended the 9th Governing Council Meeting of @NITIAayog. Heard the insightful views of Chief Ministers."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نیتی آیوگ کی 9ویں گورننگ کونسل کی میٹنگ میں شرکت کی
27 JUL 2024 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج نئی دہلی میں نیتی آیوگ کی 9ویں گورننگ کونسل کی میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
’’ @NITIAayog کی 9ویں گورننگ کونسل کی میٹنگ سے خطاب کیا۔ وکست بھارت کی تعمیر کے لیے مرکز اور ریاستوں کی اجتماعی کوششوں کو اجاگر کیا۔ سرمایہ کاری کو تقویت بہم پہنچانے، برآمدات میں اضافہ کرنے، نوجوانوں کے لیے ہنرمندی ترقیات کے بڑے مواقع کو یقینی بنانے ، جل شکتی کو بروئے کار لانے اور دیگر مختلف موضوعات پر توجہ مرکوز کی۔
’’ @NITIAayog کی 9ویں گورننگ کونسل کی میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔ وزرائے اعلیٰ کے بصیرت افروز خیالات سنے۔‘‘