Prime Minister's Office
PM attends 9th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog
27 JUL 2024 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended and addressed 9th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog in New Delhi.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Addressed the 9th Governing Council meeting of @NITIAayog. Highlighted the importance of collective efforts by the Centre and States to build a Viksit Bharat. Emphasised on various subjects including the need to boost investments, increasing exports, ensuring greater skill development opportunities for the youth, harnessing Jal Shakti and more.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2037976 "
"Attended the 9th Governing Council Meeting of @NITIAayog. Heard the insightful views of Chief Ministers."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નીતિ આયોગની 9મી ગવર્નિંગ કાઉન્સિલની બેઠકમાં ભાગ લીધો
27 JUL 2024 10:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​નવી દિલ્હીમાં નીતિ આયોગની 9મી ગવર્નિંગ કાઉન્સિલની બેઠકમાં હાજરી આપી અને સંબોધન કર્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"@NITIAayogની 9મી ગવર્નિંગ કાઉન્સિલની બેઠકને સંબોધિત કરી. વિકસિત ભારત બનાવવા માટે કેન્દ્ર અને રાજ્યો દ્વારા સામૂહિક પ્રયાસોના મહત્વ પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો. રોકાણને વેગ આપવાની જરૂરિયાત, નિકાસ વધારવા, યુવાનો માટે વધુ કૌશલ્ય વિકાસની તકો સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા, જલ શક્તિ અને વધુનો ઉપયોગ સહિતના વિવિધ વિષયો પર ભાર મૂક્યો.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2037997
"@NITIAayogની 9મી ગવર્નિંગ કાઉન્સિલ મીટીંગમાં હાજરી આપી. મુખ્યમંત્રીઓના મંતવ્યો સાંભળ્યા."