Prime Minister's Office
PM attends 9th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog
27 JUL 2024 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended and addressed 9th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog in New Delhi.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Addressed the 9th Governing Council meeting of @NITIAayog. Highlighted the importance of collective efforts by the Centre and States to build a Viksit Bharat. Emphasised on various subjects including the need to boost investments, increasing exports, ensuring greater skill development opportunities for the youth, harnessing Jal Shakti and more.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2037976 "
"Attended the 9th Governing Council Meeting of @NITIAayog. Heard the insightful views of Chief Ministers."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੀ 9ਵੀਂ ਗਵਰਨਿੰਗ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ
27 JUL 2024 10:06PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੀ 9ਵੀਂ ਗਵਰਨਿੰਗ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ (@NITIAayog) ਦੀ 9ਵੀਂ ਗਵਰਨਿੰਗ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਨੂੰ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ, ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਵਧਾਉਣ, ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਲ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਦੋਹਨ ਕਰਨ ਸਹਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2037976
“ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ (@NITIAayog) ਦੀ 9ਵੀਂ ਗਵਰਨਿੰਗ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਵਹਾਰਿਕ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਣਿਆ।“