प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नीति आयोग की 9वीं गवर्निंग काउंसिल की बैठक में शामिल हुए
27 JUL 2024 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज नई दिल्ली में नीति आयोग की 9वीं गवर्निंग काउंसिल बैठक में शामिल हुए और बैठक को संबोधित किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
@NITIAayog की 9वीं गवर्निंग काउंसिल की बैठक को संबोधित किया। विकसित भारत बनाने के लिए केंद्र और राज्यों के संयुक्त प्रयासों के महत्व को रेखांकित किया। निवेश को बढ़ावा देने, निर्यात बढ़ाने, युवाओं के लिए अधिक कौशल विकास के अवसर सुनिश्चित करने और जल शक्ति का दोहन करने सहित विभिन्न मुद्दों पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2037976"
@NITIAayog की 9वीं गवर्निंग काउंसिल की बैठक में भाग लिया। मुख्यमंत्रियों के व्यावहारिक विचारों को सुना।

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends 9th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog
27 JUL 2024 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended and addressed 9th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog in New Delhi.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Addressed the 9th Governing Council meeting of @NITIAayog. Highlighted the importance of collective efforts by the Centre and States to build a Viksit Bharat. Emphasised on various subjects including the need to boost investments, increasing exports, ensuring greater skill development opportunities for the youth, harnessing Jal Shakti and more.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2037976 "
"Attended the 9th Governing Council Meeting of @NITIAayog. Heard the insightful views of Chief Ministers."