UPSC
Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) initiates action against Ms. Puja Manorama Dilip Khedkar
19 JUL 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) has conducted a detailed and thorough investigation in the misdemeanour of Ms. Puja Manorama Dilip Khedkar, a provisionally recommended candidate of the Civil Services Examination-2022. From this investigation it has been revealed that she fraudulently availed attempts beyond the permissible limit under the Examination Rules by faking her identity by way of changing her name, her father’s & mother’s name, her photograph/ signature, her email ID, mobile number and address.
2. The UPSC has, therefore, initiated a series of actions against her, including Criminal Prosecution by filing a First Information Report (FIR) with the Police Authorities and has issued a Show Cause Notice (SCN) for cancellation of her candidature of the Civil Services Examination-2022/ debarment from future examinations/ selections, in accordance with the Rules of the Civil Services Examination-2022.
3. It is categorically stated that in fulfilling its Constitutional obligations, the UPSC stringently adheres to its Constitutional mandate, and conducts all its processes, including all examinations, with the highest possible order of due diligence without any compromise. The UPSC has ensured the sanctity and integrity of all its examination processes with the utmost fairness and strict observance of Rules.
4. The UPSC has deservedly earned the trust and credibility of a very high order from the public, especially the candidates. The Commission is unequivocally committed to ensure that such high order of trust and credibility remains intact and uncompromised.

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی) نے محترمہ پوجا منورما دلیپ کھیڈکر کے خلاف کارروائی شروع کی
19 JUL 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن (یو پی ایس سی) نے سول سروسز امتحان-2022 کی عارضی طور پر سفارش شدہ امیدوار محترمہ پوجا منورما دلیپ کھیڈکر کے تقصیر کی تفصیلی اور مکمل تحقیقات کی ہے۔ اس تفتیش سے یہ بات سامنے آئی ہے کہ انہوں نے اپنا نام، اپنے والد کا نام اور والدہ کا نام، اپنی تصویر/دستخط، اپنا ای میل آئی ڈی، موبائل نمبر اور پتہ کو تبدیل کرکے اپنی شناخت کو جعلی بنا کر امتحانی قواعد کے تحت قابل اجازت حد سے زیادہ کوششوں کا ناجائز طورپر فائدہ اٹھایا۔
2. اس لیے، یو پی ایس سی نے ان کے خلاف کارروائیوں کا ایک سلسلہ شروع کیا ہے، جس میں پولیس حکام کے ساتھ فرسٹ انفارمیشن رپورٹ (ایف آئی آر) درج کر کے فوجداری استغاثہ بھی شامل ہے اور سول سروس امتحان -2022 کے قواعد کے مطابق سول سروسز امتحان -2022 کی امیدواری کو منسوخ کرنے/اور مستقبل کے امتحانات /انتخاب سے اخراج کے لئے وجہ بتاؤ نوٹس (ایس سی این) جاری کیا ہے۔
3. یہ واضح طور پر کہا گیا ہے کہ اپنی آئینی ذمہ داریوں کو پورا کرنے میں، یو پی ایس سی اپنے آئینی مینڈیٹ کی سختی سے تعمیل کرتا ہے، اور اپنے تمام عمل بشمول تمام امتحانات، بغیر کسی سمجھوتہ کے انتہائی مستعدی کے ساتھ انجام دیتا ہے۔ یو پی ایس سی نے اپنے تمام امتحانی عمل کے تقدس اور دیانتداری کو انتہائی شفافیت اور قواعد کی سختی سے پابندی کے ساتھ یقینی بنایا ہے۔
4. یو پی ایس سی نے عوام بالخصوص امیدواروں سے ایک بہت ہی اعلیٰ معیار کا اعتماد اور اعتبار حاصل کیا ہے۔ کمیشن بلاشبہ اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے کہ اعتماد اور اعتبار کا ایسا اعلیٰ ترتیب برقرار رہے اور اس پر کوئی سمجھوتہ نہ کیاجائے۔