UPSC
Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) initiates action against Ms. Puja Manorama Dilip Khedkar
19 JUL 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) has conducted a detailed and thorough investigation in the misdemeanour of Ms. Puja Manorama Dilip Khedkar, a provisionally recommended candidate of the Civil Services Examination-2022. From this investigation it has been revealed that she fraudulently availed attempts beyond the permissible limit under the Examination Rules by faking her identity by way of changing her name, her father’s & mother’s name, her photograph/ signature, her email ID, mobile number and address.
2. The UPSC has, therefore, initiated a series of actions against her, including Criminal Prosecution by filing a First Information Report (FIR) with the Police Authorities and has issued a Show Cause Notice (SCN) for cancellation of her candidature of the Civil Services Examination-2022/ debarment from future examinations/ selections, in accordance with the Rules of the Civil Services Examination-2022.
3. It is categorically stated that in fulfilling its Constitutional obligations, the UPSC stringently adheres to its Constitutional mandate, and conducts all its processes, including all examinations, with the highest possible order of due diligence without any compromise. The UPSC has ensured the sanctity and integrity of all its examination processes with the utmost fairness and strict observance of Rules.
4. The UPSC has deservedly earned the trust and credibility of a very high order from the public, especially the candidates. The Commission is unequivocally committed to ensure that such high order of trust and credibility remains intact and uncompromised.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશન (યુપીએસસી)એ કુ. પૂજા મનોરમા દિલીપ ખેડકર સામે કાર્યવાહી શરૂ કરી
19 JUL 2024 2:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશન (યુપીએસસી) એ સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ એક્ઝામિનેશન -2022 ના કામચલાઉ ધોરણે ભલામણ કરેલા ઉમેદવાર સુશ્રી પૂજા મનોરમા દિલીપ ખેડકરના દુરાચરણમાં વિગતવાર અને સંપૂર્ણ તપાસ હાથ ધરી છે. આ તપાસ પરથી એવું બહાર આવ્યું છે કે તેણે પોતાનું નામ, તેના પિતા અને માતાનું નામ, તેના ફોટોગ્રાફ / સહી, તેના ઇમેઇલ આઈડી, મોબાઇલ નંબર અને સરનામું બદલીને તેની ઓળખને ખોટી રીતે બનાવટી બનાવીને પરીક્ષા નિયમો હેઠળ માન્ય મર્યાદાથી વધુના પ્રયત્નોનો લાભ લીધો હતો.
2. તેથી, યુપીએસસીએ, પોલીસ અધિકારીઓ સમક્ષ ફર્સ્ટ ઇન્ફર્મેશન રિપોર્ટ (એફઆઈઆર) દાખલ કરીને ફોજદારી કાર્યવાહી સહિતની તેમની સામે શ્રેણીબદ્ધ કાર્યવાહી શરૂ કરી છે અને સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષા -2022 ની તેમની ઉમેદવારી રદ કરવા / સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ પરીક્ષા -2022 ના નિયમો અનુસાર ભવિષ્યની પરીક્ષાઓ / પસંદગીમાંથી બાકાત રાખવા માટે કારણદર્શક નોટિસ (એસસીએન) જારી કરી છે.
3. તે સ્પષ્ટપણે કહેવામાં આવ્યું છે કે તેની બંધારણીય જવાબદારીઓ પૂર્ણ કરવામાં, યુપીએસસી તેના બંધારણીય આદેશોનું કડકપણે પાલન કરે છે, અને કોઈપણ સમાધાન વિના યોગ્ય ખંતના ઉચ્ચતમ શક્ય આદેશ સાથે તમામ પરીક્ષાઓ સહિત તેની તમામ પ્રક્રિયાઓનું સંચાલન કરે છે. યુ.પી.એસ.સી.એ તેની તમામ પરીક્ષા પ્રક્રિયાઓની પવિત્રતા અને અખંડિતતાની ખાતરી આપી છે, જે નિયમોનું ખૂબ જ વાજબીપણું અને કડક પાલન કરે છે.
4. યુપીએસસીએ લોકો, ખાસ કરીને ઉમેદવારો પાસેથી, ખૂબ જ ઉચ્ચ ક્રમનો વિશ્વાસ અને વિશ્વસનીયતા પ્રાપ્ત કરી છે. વિશ્વાસ અને વિશ્વસનીયતાનો આવો ઉચ્ચ ક્રમ અકબંધ અને અસંગત રહે તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા આયોગ સ્પષ્ટપણે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે.