केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने पूजा मनोरमा दिलीप खेडकर विरोधात कारवाई केली सुरू
19 JUL 2024 3:33PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 19 जुलै 2024
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने नागरी सेवा परीक्षा-2022 च्या प्रशिक्षणार्थी प्रशासकीय अधिकारी पूजा मनोरमा दिलीप खेडकरच्या गैरवर्तनाचा तपशीलवार आणि सखोल तपास केला आहे. या तपासणीतून असे उघड झाले आहे की तिने आपले नाव, वडिलांचे आणि आईचे नाव, छायाचित्र /स्वाक्षरी, ईमेल आयडी, मोबाईल नंबर आणि पत्ता बदलून खोटी ओळख दाखवून परीक्षा नियमांनुसार परवानगी असलेल्या मर्यादेच्या पलीकडे अटेम्ट घेतले.
2. त्यामुळे, केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने पोलिस अधिकाऱ्यांकडे प्रथम माहिती अहवाल (एफआयआर ) दाखल करून फौजदारी खटल्यासह तिच्याविरुद्ध कारवाईची मालिका सुरू केली आहे तसेच नागरी सेवा परीक्षा 2022 च्या नियमांनुसार भविष्यातील परीक्षा/निवड यापासून रोखण्यासाठी /नागरी सेवा परीक्षा 2022 ची तिची उमेदवारी रद्द करण्यासाठी कारणे दाखवा नोटीस जारी केली आहे.
3. हे स्पष्टपणे नमूद करण्यात येत आहे की आपल्या घटनात्मक दायित्वांची पूर्तता करताना, केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग आपल्या घटनात्मक आदेशाचे काटेकोरपणे पालन करतो आणि कोणतीही तडजोड न करता सर्व परीक्षांसह सर्व प्रक्रिया व्यवस्थितपणे पार पाडतो. आयोगाने अत्यंत निष्पक्षतेने आणि नियमांचे काटेकोर पालन करून आपल्या सर्व परीक्षा प्रक्रियेचे पावित्र्य आणि सचोटी कायम राखली आहे.
4. केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने जनतेकडून, विशेषतः उमेदवारांकडून सर्वोच्च पातळीवरचा विश्वास आणि विश्वासार्हता प्राप्त केली आहे. हा सर्वोच्च विश्वास आणि विश्वासार्हता अबाधित राखण्यासाठी आणि त्यात तडजोड होऊ नये यासाठी आयोग निःसंदिग्धपणे वचनबद्ध आहे.

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) initiates action against Ms. Puja Manorama Dilip Khedkar
19 JUL 2024 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) has conducted a detailed and thorough investigation in the misdemeanour of Ms. Puja Manorama Dilip Khedkar, a provisionally recommended candidate of the Civil Services Examination-2022. From this investigation it has been revealed that she fraudulently availed attempts beyond the permissible limit under the Examination Rules by faking her identity by way of changing her name, her father’s & mother’s name, her photograph/ signature, her email ID, mobile number and address.
2. The UPSC has, therefore, initiated a series of actions against her, including Criminal Prosecution by filing a First Information Report (FIR) with the Police Authorities and has issued a Show Cause Notice (SCN) for cancellation of her candidature of the Civil Services Examination-2022/ debarment from future examinations/ selections, in accordance with the Rules of the Civil Services Examination-2022.
3. It is categorically stated that in fulfilling its Constitutional obligations, the UPSC stringently adheres to its Constitutional mandate, and conducts all its processes, including all examinations, with the highest possible order of due diligence without any compromise. The UPSC has ensured the sanctity and integrity of all its examination processes with the utmost fairness and strict observance of Rules.
4. The UPSC has deservedly earned the trust and credibility of a very high order from the public, especially the candidates. The Commission is unequivocally committed to ensure that such high order of trust and credibility remains intact and uncompromised.