Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with IAS officer trainees of 2022 Batch posted as Assistant Secretaries
PM exhorts all officers to work with saturation approach which helps ensure social justice and prevents discrimination
It is your choice whether to be speed breakers or superfast highway in service delivery: PM
PM asks officers to be catalytic agents and feel satisfaction when they see change happening in front of their eyes
PM says that Nation First is life’s aim and asks all officers to join him in this journey
Intent behind the Assistant Secretary programme is to provide opportunity of experiential learning to the young officers from the top to the bottom of the administrative pyramid: PM
11 JUL 2024 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with 181 Officer Trainees of IAS 2022 Batch who have been attached as Assistant Secretaries in various Ministries and Departments at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan in New Delhi earlier today.
During the interaction, various officers shared their experience of training undergone by them. Prime Minister recalled his earlier interaction with them during the Aarambh programme in 2022. Speaking about the Assistant Secretary programme, he said that the intent behind it was to provide opportunity of experiential learning to the young officers from the top to the bottom of the administrative pyramid.
Prime Minister said that New India is not satisfied with lackadaisical approach and demands proactiveness and they should endeavour to provide best possible governance, quality of manufacturing and quality of life to all citizens. Talking about schemes like Lakhpati Didi, Drone Didi, PM Awas Yojana etc., he said all of them should work with a saturation approach to take these schemes further to the people. He said that the saturation approach ensures social justice and prevents discrimination. He said that now it is their choice whether they will be speed breakers or superfast highway in service delivery. He added they should aspire to be catalytic agents and they will feel satisfaction when they will see change happening in front of their eyes.
Prime Minister said that Nation First is not just a slogan but his life’s aim and exhorted the officers to walk with him in this journey. He also said that the accolades they had received after their selection as IAS are things of the past, and instead of staying in the past, they should move ahead towards the future.
Shri Jitendra Singh, Minister of State (Personnel), Shri P. K. Mishra, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister, Shri Rajiv Gauba, Cabinet Secretary and Shri A.K. Bhalla, Secretary (Home and DoPT) and other senior officers were also present during the interaction.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সহকাৰী সচিব পদত নিযুক্ত ২০২২ বৰ্ষৰ প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থী আই এ এছ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলো বিষয়াকে নিষ্ঠাৰে কাম কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে, যাৰ জৰিয়তে সামাজিক ন্যায় সুনিশ্চিত হ’ব আৰু বৈষম্য দূৰ হ’ব
সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ সময়ত আপুনি স্পীড ব্ৰেকাৰ নে ছুপাৰফাষ্ট হাইৱেৰ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব সেয়া আপোনাৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰশীলঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উন্নয়নৰ অনুঘটক হিচাপে কাম কৰিবলৈ বিষয়াসকলক আহ্বান জনাই কয় যে পৰিৱৰ্তনসমূহ নিজ চকুৰে দেখিলে তেওঁলোক সন্তুষ্ট হ’ব
দেশক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াটোৱেই জীৱনৰ লক্ষ্য হ’ব লাগে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’বলৈ তেওঁৰ সৈতে যোগদান কৰিবলৈ সকলো বিষয়াক অনুৰোধ জনায়
সহকাৰী সচিব কাৰ্যসূচীৰ মূল উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে প্ৰশাসনিক ব্যৱস্থাপনাত শীৰ্ষৰ পৰা নিম্নলৈ যুৱ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে অভিজ্ঞতা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰা
11 JUL 2024 7:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজিৰ পুৱা নতুন দিল্লীৰ সুষমা স্বৰাজ ভৱনত বিভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বিভাগৰ সহকাৰী সচিব হিচাপে নিযুক্ত হৈ থকা ২০২২ বৰ্ষৰ আইএএছ উত্তীৰ্ণ ১৮১গৰাকী বিষয়া প্ৰশিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে।
মত বিনিময়ৰ সময়ত বিভিন্ন বিষয়াই তেওঁলোকে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ অভিজ্ঞতা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২২ চনত আৰম্ভ হোৱা কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে পূৰ্বতে হোৱা মত বিনিময়ৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে।সহকাৰী সচিব কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বিষয়ে কোৱাৰ সময়ত তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ আঁৰৰ উদ্দেশ্য আছিল প্ৰশাসনিক ব্যৱস্থাপনাত শীৰ্ষৰ পৰা নিম্নলৈ যুৱ বিষয়াসকলক অভিজ্ঞতাভিত্তিক শিক্ষণৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে নতুন ভাৰতে অস্বস্তিকৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে সন্তুষ্ট নহয় আৰু সক্ৰিয়তাৰ দাবী কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকে সকলো নাগৰিককে সম্ভৱপৰ উত্তম শাসন ব্যৱস্থা, উৎপাদনৰ মানদণ্ড আৰু জীৱনৰ মানদণ্ড প্ৰদানৰ বাবে চেষ্টা কৰা উচিত। লাখপতি দিদি, ড্ৰোন দিদি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা আদি আঁচনিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি তেওঁ কয় যে এই আঁচনিসমূহ ৰাইজৰ মাজলৈ আগুৱাই নিব লাগে যাতে ইয়াৰ সুবিধা সকলোৱে লাভ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ১০০শতাংশ লোকক সামৰি লোৱাটোৱে সামাজিক ন্যায় নিশ্চিত কৰে আৰু বৈষম্য ৰোধ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে এতিয়া সেৱা প্ৰদানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্পীড ব্ৰেকাৰ হ’ব নে ছুপাৰফাষ্ট হাইৱে হ’ব সেয়া তেওঁলোকৰ পছন্দ। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে তেওঁলোকে অনুঘটকীয় এজেণ্ট হোৱাৰ আকাংক্ষা কৰিব লাগে আৰু যেতিয়া তেওঁলোকে চকুৰ সন্মুখত পৰিৱৰ্তন ঘটি থকা দেখিব তেতিয়া তেওঁলোকে সন্তুষ্টি অনুভৱ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ প্ৰথম কেৱল এটা শ্লোগান নহয় বৰঞ্চ তেওঁৰ জীৱনৰ লক্ষ্য আৰু এই যাত্ৰাত তেওঁৰ সৈতে খোজ কাঢ়িবলৈ বিষয়াসকলক আহ্বান জনায়। লগতে তেওঁ কয় যে আইএএছ হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ পিছত তেওঁলোকে যি প্ৰশংসা লাভ কৰিছে সেয়া অতীতৰ কথা আৰু অতীতত থকাৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে তেওঁলোকে ভৱিষ্যতৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়িব লাগিব।
মত বিনিময় সভাত ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী (কৰ্মচাৰী) শ্ৰী জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিব শ্ৰী পি কে মিশ্ৰ, কেবিনেট সচিব শ্ৰী ৰাজীৱ গৌবা আৰু কেবিনেট সচিব শ্ৰী এ. ভাল্লা, সচিব (গৃহ আৰু কৰ্মচাৰী প্ৰশিক্ষণ বিভাগ)কে ধৰি অন্যান্য জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলো উপস্থিত থাকে।