Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with President of Austria
10 JUL 2024 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi called on H.E. Mr. Alexander Van der Bellen, President of Austria in Vienna today. President Van der Bellen congratulated Prime Minister on his historic third term in office.
Prime Minister noted that his visit to Austria at a time when the two countries were celebrating 75 years of their diplomatic ties makes it historic and special. The two leaders discussed bilateral and global issues of mutual interest. They shared thoughts on environmental sustainability and combating global warming. In this regard, the two leaders discussed mutually beneficial opportunities of collaboration in areas such as renewable energy, especially solar, hydro and biofuels. Prime Minister reiterated the invitation to President Van der Bellen to visit India at his convenience.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অষ্ট্ৰিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
10 JUL 2024 9:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিয়েনাত অষ্ট্ৰিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি আলেকজেণ্ডাৰ ভান ডেৰ বেলেনক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভেন ডেৰ বেলেনে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ঐতিহাসিক তৃতীয় কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে যি সময়ত দুয়োখন দেশৰ কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্কৰ ৭৫ বছৰ উদযাপন কৰি আছিল, সেই সময়ত তেওঁৰ অষ্ট্ৰিয়া ভ্ৰমণে ইয়াক ঐতিহাসিক আৰু বিশেষ কৰি তুলিছে। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক আৰু বিশ্বব্যাপী বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰে। তেওঁলোকে পৰিৱেশৰ বহনক্ষমতা আৰু গোলকীয় উষ্ণতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিয়াৰ বিষয়ে চিন্তা-চৰ্চা ভাগ-বতৰা কৰে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি, বিশেষকৈ সৌৰ, জল আৰু জৈৱ ইন্ধনৰ দৰে ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ পাৰস্পৰিক লাভজনক সুযোগৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভেন ডেৰ বেলেনক তেওঁৰ সুবিধা অনুসৰি ভাৰত ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে আমন্ত্ৰণ পুনৰবাৰ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।