Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-1) at Rashtrapati Bhavan
05 JUL 2024 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-1) at Rashtrapati Bhavan today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-1) at Rashtrapati Bhavan, where Rashtrapati Ji presented the Gallantry Awards. Our nation is proud of the valour and dedication of our brave soldiers. They exemplify the highest ideals of service and sacrifice. Their courage will always inspire our people.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ പ്രതിരോധ ബഹുമതി ദാന ചടങ്ങ്-2024 (ഘട്ടം-1) ൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു
05 JUL 2024 10:01PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ നടന്ന പ്രതിരോധ ബഹുമതി ദാന ചടങ്ങ്-2024 (ഘട്ടം-1) ൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പോസ്റ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
“രാഷ്ട്രപതി ജി ധീരതാ പുരസ്‌കാരങ്ങൾ സമ്മാനിച്ച പ്രതിരോധ ബഹുമതി ദാന ചടങ്ങ്-2024 (ഘട്ടം-1) ൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു. നമ്മുടെ സൈനികരുടെ ധീരതയിലും അർപ്പണബോധത്തിലും നമ്മുടെ രാജ്യം അഭിമാനിക്കുന്നു. സേവനത്തിൻ്റെയും ത്യാഗത്തിൻ്റെയും ഉന്നതമായ ആശയങ്ങൾ അവർ പ്രതിനിധാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു. അവരുടെ ധൈര്യം എപ്പോഴും നമ്മുടെ ജനങ്ങളെ പ്രചോദിപ്പിക്കും."