Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-1) at Rashtrapati Bhavan
05 JUL 2024 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-1) at Rashtrapati Bhavan today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-1) at Rashtrapati Bhavan, where Rashtrapati Ji presented the Gallantry Awards. Our nation is proud of the valour and dedication of our brave soldiers. They exemplify the highest ideals of service and sacrifice. Their courage will always inspire our people.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত প্ৰতিৰক্ষা বিনিয়োগ অনুষ্ঠান-২০২৪ (পৰ্যায়-১)ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে
05 JUL 2024 10:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত অনুষ্ঠিত প্ৰতিৰক্ষা বিনিয়োগ অনুষ্ঠান-২০২৪ (পৰ্যায়-১)ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত প্ৰতিৰক্ষা বিনিয়োগ অনুষ্ঠান-২০২৪ (পৰ্যায়-১)ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰোঁ, য’ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জীয়ে গেলেণ্ট্ৰী এৱাৰ্ড (বীৰত্ব বঁটা) প্ৰদান কৰে। আমাৰ বীৰ জোৱানসকলৰ বীৰত্ব আৰু নিষ্ঠাক লৈ আমাৰ দেশ গৌৰৱান্বিত। তেওঁলোকে সেৱা আৰু ত্যাগৰ উচ্চতম আদৰ্শৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে। তেওঁলোকৰ সাহসে আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণক সদায় অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।”