Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-1) at Rashtrapati Bhavan
05 JUL 2024 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-1) at Rashtrapati Bhavan today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-1) at Rashtrapati Bhavan, where Rashtrapati Ji presented the Gallantry Awards. Our nation is proud of the valour and dedication of our brave soldiers. They exemplify the highest ideals of service and sacrifice. Their courage will always inspire our people.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति भवन में रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह- 2024 (चरण-1) में भाग लिया
05 JUL 2024 10:01PM by PIB Bhopal
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज राष्ट्रपति भवन में रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह- 2024 (चरण-1) में भाग लिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर जारी एक पोस्ट में कहा:
'राष्ट्रपति भवन में रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह- 2024 (चरण-1) में भाग लिया, जहां राष्ट्रपति जी ने शौर्य पुरस्कार प्रदान किए। हमारे देश को हमारे बहादुर सैनिकों की वीरता और समर्पण पर गर्व है। वे सेवा एवं बलिदान के सर्वोच्च आदर्शों के उदाहरण हैं। उनका साहस हमारे लोगों को हमेशा प्रेरित करेगा।'