Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-1) at Rashtrapati Bhavan
05 JUL 2024 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-1) at Rashtrapati Bhavan today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Attended the Defence Investiture Ceremony-2024 (Phase-1) at Rashtrapati Bhavan, where Rashtrapati Ji presented the Gallantry Awards. Our nation is proud of the valour and dedication of our brave soldiers. They exemplify the highest ideals of service and sacrifice. Their courage will always inspire our people.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਲੰਕਰਣ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ -2024 (ਫੇਜ-1) ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ
05 JUL 2024 10:01PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿਖੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਲੰਕਰਣ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ -2024 (ਫੇਜ-1) ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
‘ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਲੰਕਰਣ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ-2024 (ਫੇਜ-1) ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ। ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਡੇ ਬਹਾਦਰ ਸੈਨਿਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਉਹ ਸੇਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਲੀਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਸਰਵਉੱਚ ਆਦਰਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਦਾਹਰਣਾਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਾਹਸ ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ।’