NITI Aayog
‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ launched by NITI Aayog
Nationwide campaign launched with a focus to attain saturation in 12 key social sector indicators in 500 Aspirational Blocks and 112 Aspirational Districts
3-month campaign from 4th July – 30th September 2024 focusing on themes such as Health, Nutrition, Agriculture, Social Development, and Education
04 JUL 2024 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
NITI Aayog launched the ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ today witnessing significant participation from citizens across the country. The launch events were organised across all the 112 Aspirational Districts and 500 Aspirational Blocks. This comprehensive three-month campaign, running from 4th July to 30th September 2024, aims to achieve 100% saturation of 12 key social sector indicators across all Aspirational Districts and Blocks. The first day of the campaign witnessed the enthusiastic participation of lakhs of district and block-level officials, frontline workers, community leaders, local artists, students, and local representatives (Block Pramukhs/Sarpanchs) from Jammu and Kashmir to the Andaman and Nicobar Islands.
The Aspirational Districts and Blocks pledged their commitment to the ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ by reiterating its principles through the ‘Sampoornata Pledge’ committing to fulfil the campaign’s goals and accelerating progress towards full saturation of the identified indicators. The programme also included organising camps emphasizing on the key indicators of the campaign as in Ratlam and Singrauli in Madhya Pradesh. Similarly, the programme was launched amid fanfare and local participation at the district headquarters of Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand and Nuh, Haryana.
The health camp organised at Kurabalakota Mandal, Annamayya District, Andhra Pradesh was received with immense enthusiasm by the local populace. Hundreds of Asha and Anganwadi workers gathered to display nutritional varieties of regional food for pregnant women and young children at the Baansgaon Block of Gorakhpur District, Uttar Pradesh and Nirmand Block, Kullu District, Himachal Pradesh. Happy faces clicking photos at the dedicated selfie booths celebrating the ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ were a common sight. Some places saw Sampoornata Yatras being organised to create awareness about the key performance indicators and goals of Sampoornata Abhiyan. School children and NCC Cadets came together in one such Sampoornata Yatra at Bhamini block of Parvathipuram Manyam, Andhra Pradesh. Children also rendered support to this unique programme by participating in painting competitions as in Block Badhra, District Charkhi Dadri, Haryana. Other aspects of the launch included cultural programmes, nukkad natak, exhibition stalls, distribution of soil health cards, etc.
The north-eastern states also participated whole-heartedly. Shri Chowna Mein, Deputy Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh launched Sampoornata Abhiyan at Chowkham Block, Namsai District, Arunachal Pradesh. The launch event at Kiphire, Nagaland was addressed by the Member of Legislative Assembly (MLA) Shri C Kipili Sangatam, setting the ball rolling for an enthusiastic start. Similarly, Lamka South block of Churachandpur district, Manipur organised a free Health Camp on Diabetes and Hypertension for the launch programme.
As part of the 3-month long ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ campaign, district and block officials along with elected people’s representative will organise awareness activities like Gram Sabhas, Nukkad Natak, Paushtik Aahar Mela, Health camps, ICDS camps, Awareness Marches and Rallies, Exhibitions, Poster making and Poem competitions around 12 themes identified for 100% saturation across all Aspirational Blocks and Districts.
NITI Aayog officials and Young Professionals are participating in the launch events in-person across 300 Districts to guide and support local governance in organizing and executing the campaign effectively. Collaboration with relevant Central Ministries and Departments, and State and Union Territory governments will not only bolster efforts to achieve the campaign’s objectives but also strengthen the spirit of Competitive and Cooperative Federalism in ensuring socio-economic development in the hinterland.
Focus Areas of 'Sampoornata Abhiyan' in:
Aspirational Blocks KPIs:
1. Percentage of pregnant women registered for Antenatal Care (ANC) within the first trimester;
2. Percentage of persons screened for Diabetes against the targeted population in the Block;
3. Percentage of persons screened for Hypertension against the targeted population in the Block;
4. Percentage of pregnant women taking Supplementary Nutrition under the ICDS Programme regularly;
5. Percentage of Soil Health Cards generated against the soil sample collection target; and
6. Percentage of SHGs that have received a Revolving Fund against the total SHGs in the block
Aspirational Districts KPIs:
1. Percentage of pregnant women registered for Antenatal Care (ANC) within the first trimester;
2. Percentage of pregnant women taking Supplementary Nutrition under the ICDS Programme regularly;
3. Percentage of children fully immunized (9-11 months) (BCG+DPT3+OPV3+Measles 1);
4. Number of Soil Health Cards distributed;
5. Percentage of schools with functional electricity at the secondary level; and
6. Percentage of schools providing textbooks to children within 1 month of the start of the academic session

नीति आयोग
नीति आयोग ने ‘सम्पूर्णता अभियान’ शुरू किया
500 आकांक्षी ब्लॉकों और 112 आकांक्षी जिलों में 12 प्रमुख सामाजिक क्षेत्र संकेतकों में संतृप्ति प्राप्त करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान शुरू किया गया
स्वास्थ्य, पोषण, कृषि, सामाजिक विकास और शिक्षा जैसे विषयों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए 4 जुलाई से 30 सितंबर, 2024 तक 3 महीने का अभियान
04 JUL 2024 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
नीति आयोग ने आज ‘सम्पूर्णता अभियान’ शुरू किया। इसमें देश भर के नागरिकों की महत्वपूर्ण भागीदारी देखी गई। सभी 112 आकांक्षी जिलों और 500 आकांक्षी ब्लॉकों में कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए। 4 जुलाई से 30 सितंबर 2024 तक चलने वाले तीन महीने के इस व्यापक अभियान का लक्ष्य सभी आकांक्षी जिलों और ब्लॉकों में 12 प्रमुख सामाजिक क्षेत्रों में संकेतकों की शत-प्रतिशत संतृप्ति प्राप्त करना है। अभियान के पहले दिन जम्मू-कश्मीर से लेकर अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह तक जिला और ब्लॉक स्तर के लाखों अधिकारियों, अग्रिम पंक्ति के कार्यकर्ताओं, सामुदायिक क्षेत्र की हस्तियों के साथ-साथ स्थानीय कलाकारों, छात्रों और स्थानीय प्रतिनिधियों (ब्लॉक प्रमुखों/सरपंचों) की उत्साहपूर्ण भागीदारी देखी गई।
आकांक्षी जिलों और ब्लॉकों ने ‘सम्पूर्णता संकल्प’ के माध्यम से अपने सिद्धांतों को दोहराते हुए सम्पूर्णता अभियान के लक्ष्यों को पूरा करने और पहचाने गए संकेतकों की पूर्ण संतृप्ति की दिशा में प्रगति में तेजी लाने की प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त की। इस कार्यक्रम में मध्य प्रदेश के रतलाम और सिंगरौली जैसे स्थानों पर अभियान के प्रमुख संकेतकों पर जोर देते हुए शिविरों का आयोजन भी शामिल था। इसी तरह, उत्तराखंड के उधम सिंह नगर और हरियाणा के नूंह के जिला मुख्यालयों पर धूमधाम और स्थानीय भागीदारी के साथ कार्यक्रम का शुभारंभ किया गया।
आंध्र प्रदेश के अन्नामय्या जिले के कुराबलाकोटा मंडल में आयोजित स्वास्थ्य शिविर का स्थानीय लोगों ने भारी उत्साह के साथ स्वागत किया। उत्तर प्रदेश के गोरखपुर जिले के बांसगांव ब्लॉक और हिमाचल प्रदेश के कुल्लू जिले के निरमंड ब्लॉक में सैकड़ों आशा और आंगनबाड़ी कार्यकर्ता गर्भवती महिलाओं और छोटे बच्चों के लिए क्षेत्रीय भोजन की पौष्टिक किस्मों को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए एकत्र हुई। ‘सम्पूर्णता अभियान’ का उत्सव मनाते हुए समर्पित सेल्फी बूथों पर तस्वीरें क्लिक करते खुश चेहरे एक आम दृश्य थे। कुछ स्थानों पर सम्पूर्णता अभियान के प्रमुख प्रदर्शन संकेतकों और लक्ष्यों के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए संपूर्णता यात्राएं आयोजित की गईं। स्कूली बच्चे और एनसीसी कैडेट आंध्र प्रदेश के पार्वतीपुरम मन्यम के भामिनी ब्लॉक में ऐसी ही एक सम्पूर्णता यात्रा में शामिल हुए। हरियाणा के चरखी दादरी जिले के बधरा ब्लॉक में बच्चों ने चित्रकला प्रतियोगिताओं में भाग लेकर इस अनूठे कार्यक्रम को समर्थन भी दिया। लॉन्च के अन्य पहलुओं में सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम, नुक्कड़ नाटक, प्रदर्शनी स्टॉल, मृदा स्वास्थ्य कार्ड का वितरण आदि शामिल थे।
उत्तर-पूर्वी राज्यों ने भी पूरे जोश के साथ भाग लिया। अरुणाचल प्रदेश के उपमुख्यमंत्री श्री चौना मीन ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के नामसाई जिले के चौखाम ब्लॉक में सम्पूर्णता अभियान का शुभारंभ किया। नागालैंड में लॉन्च कार्यक्रम- किफिर को विधानसभा सदस्य (एमएलए) श्री सी किपिली संगतम ने संबोधित किया, जिससे उत्साहपूर्ण शुरुआत हुई। इसी तरह, मणिपुर के चुराचांदपुर जिले के लामका साउथ ब्लॉक ने लॉन्च कार्यक्रम के लिए मधुमेह और उच्च रक्तचाप पर एक निःशुल्क स्वास्थ्य शिविर का आयोजन किया।
तीन महीने तक चलने वाले ‘सम्पूर्णता अभियान’ के हिस्से के रूप में, जिला और ब्लॉक के अधिकारी निर्वाचित जनप्रतिनिधियों के साथ मिलकर ग्राम सभा, नुक्कड़ नाटक, पौष्टिक आहार मेला, स्वास्थ्य शिविर, आईसीडीएस शिविर, जागरूकता मार्च और रैलियां, प्रदर्शनी, पोस्टर मेकिंग और कविता प्रतियोगिता जैसी जागरूकता गतिविधियां आयोजित करेंगे, जो सभी आकांक्षी ब्लॉकों और जिलों में शत-प्रतिशत संतृप्ति के लिए पहचाने गए 12 विषयों पर आधारित होंगी।
नीति आयोग के अधिकारी और युवा पेशेवर अभियान को प्रभावी ढंग से आयोजित करने और क्रियान्वित करने में स्थानीय शासन का मार्गदर्शन व समर्थन करने के लिए 300 जिलों में व्यक्तिगत रूप से शुभारंभ किए गए कार्यक्रमों में भाग ले रहे हैं। संबंधित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों तथा राज्य एवं केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों के साथ सहयोग से न केवल अभियान के उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने के प्रयासों को बल मिलेगा, बल्कि दूरदराज के इलाकों में सामाजिक-आर्थिक विकास सुनिश्चित करने में प्रतिस्पर्धात्मक और सहकारी संघवाद की भावना को भी मजबूती मिलेगी।
'सम्पूर्णता अभियान' के फोकस क्षेत्र:
आकांक्षी ब्लॉक केपीआई:
1. पहली तिमाही के भीतर प्रसवपूर्व देखभाल (एएनसी) के लिए पंजीकृत गर्भवती महिलाओं का प्रतिशत;
2. ब्लॉक में लक्षित आबादी की तुलना में मधुमेह की जांच करने वाले व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत;
3. ब्लॉक में लक्षित आबादी की तुलना में उच्च रक्तचाप की जांच करने वाले व्यक्तियों का प्रतिशत;
4. आईसीडीएस कार्यक्रम के तहत नियमित रूप से पूरक पोषण लेने वाली गर्भवती महिलाओं का प्रतिशत;
5. मृदा नमूना संग्रह लक्ष्य के मुकाबले सृजित मृदा स्वास्थ्य कार्ड का प्रतिशत; और
6. ब्लॉक में कुल स्वयं सहायता समूह के मुकाबले रिवॉल्विंग फंड प्राप्त करने वाले स्वयं सहायता समूह का प्रतिशत
आकांक्षी जिला केपीआई:
1. पहली तिमाही के भीतर प्रसवपूर्व देखभाल (एएनसी) के लिए पंजीकृत गर्भवती महिलाओं का प्रतिशत;
2. आईसीडीएस कार्यक्रम के तहत नियमित रूप से पूरक पोषण लेने वाली गर्भवती महिलाओं का प्रतिशत;
3. पूर्ण टीकाकरण वाले बच्चों का प्रतिशत (9-11 महीने) (बीसीजी+डीपीटी3+ओपीवी3+खसरा 1);
4. वितरित किए गए मृदा स्वास्थ्य कार्डों की संख्या;
5. माध्यमिक स्तर पर बिजली की सुविधा से लैस स्कूलों का प्रतिशत; और
6. शैक्षणिक सत्र शुरू होने के 1 महीने के भीतर बच्चों को पाठ्यपुस्तकें प्रदान करने वाले स्कूलों का प्रतिशत।