NITI Aayog
‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ launched by NITI Aayog
Nationwide campaign launched with a focus to attain saturation in 12 key social sector indicators in 500 Aspirational Blocks and 112 Aspirational Districts
3-month campaign from 4th July – 30th September 2024 focusing on themes such as Health, Nutrition, Agriculture, Social Development, and Education
04 JUL 2024 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
NITI Aayog launched the ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ today witnessing significant participation from citizens across the country. The launch events were organised across all the 112 Aspirational Districts and 500 Aspirational Blocks. This comprehensive three-month campaign, running from 4th July to 30th September 2024, aims to achieve 100% saturation of 12 key social sector indicators across all Aspirational Districts and Blocks. The first day of the campaign witnessed the enthusiastic participation of lakhs of district and block-level officials, frontline workers, community leaders, local artists, students, and local representatives (Block Pramukhs/Sarpanchs) from Jammu and Kashmir to the Andaman and Nicobar Islands.
The Aspirational Districts and Blocks pledged their commitment to the ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ by reiterating its principles through the ‘Sampoornata Pledge’ committing to fulfil the campaign’s goals and accelerating progress towards full saturation of the identified indicators. The programme also included organising camps emphasizing on the key indicators of the campaign as in Ratlam and Singrauli in Madhya Pradesh. Similarly, the programme was launched amid fanfare and local participation at the district headquarters of Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand and Nuh, Haryana.
The health camp organised at Kurabalakota Mandal, Annamayya District, Andhra Pradesh was received with immense enthusiasm by the local populace. Hundreds of Asha and Anganwadi workers gathered to display nutritional varieties of regional food for pregnant women and young children at the Baansgaon Block of Gorakhpur District, Uttar Pradesh and Nirmand Block, Kullu District, Himachal Pradesh. Happy faces clicking photos at the dedicated selfie booths celebrating the ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ were a common sight. Some places saw Sampoornata Yatras being organised to create awareness about the key performance indicators and goals of Sampoornata Abhiyan. School children and NCC Cadets came together in one such Sampoornata Yatra at Bhamini block of Parvathipuram Manyam, Andhra Pradesh. Children also rendered support to this unique programme by participating in painting competitions as in Block Badhra, District Charkhi Dadri, Haryana. Other aspects of the launch included cultural programmes, nukkad natak, exhibition stalls, distribution of soil health cards, etc.
The north-eastern states also participated whole-heartedly. Shri Chowna Mein, Deputy Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh launched Sampoornata Abhiyan at Chowkham Block, Namsai District, Arunachal Pradesh. The launch event at Kiphire, Nagaland was addressed by the Member of Legislative Assembly (MLA) Shri C Kipili Sangatam, setting the ball rolling for an enthusiastic start. Similarly, Lamka South block of Churachandpur district, Manipur organised a free Health Camp on Diabetes and Hypertension for the launch programme.
As part of the 3-month long ‘Sampoornata Abhiyan’ campaign, district and block officials along with elected people’s representative will organise awareness activities like Gram Sabhas, Nukkad Natak, Paushtik Aahar Mela, Health camps, ICDS camps, Awareness Marches and Rallies, Exhibitions, Poster making and Poem competitions around 12 themes identified for 100% saturation across all Aspirational Blocks and Districts.
NITI Aayog officials and Young Professionals are participating in the launch events in-person across 300 Districts to guide and support local governance in organizing and executing the campaign effectively. Collaboration with relevant Central Ministries and Departments, and State and Union Territory governments will not only bolster efforts to achieve the campaign’s objectives but also strengthen the spirit of Competitive and Cooperative Federalism in ensuring socio-economic development in the hinterland.
Focus Areas of 'Sampoornata Abhiyan' in:
Aspirational Blocks KPIs:
1. Percentage of pregnant women registered for Antenatal Care (ANC) within the first trimester;
2. Percentage of persons screened for Diabetes against the targeted population in the Block;
3. Percentage of persons screened for Hypertension against the targeted population in the Block;
4. Percentage of pregnant women taking Supplementary Nutrition under the ICDS Programme regularly;
5. Percentage of Soil Health Cards generated against the soil sample collection target; and
6. Percentage of SHGs that have received a Revolving Fund against the total SHGs in the block
Aspirational Districts KPIs:
1. Percentage of pregnant women registered for Antenatal Care (ANC) within the first trimester;
2. Percentage of pregnant women taking Supplementary Nutrition under the ICDS Programme regularly;
3. Percentage of children fully immunized (9-11 months) (BCG+DPT3+OPV3+Measles 1);
4. Number of Soil Health Cards distributed;
5. Percentage of schools with functional electricity at the secondary level; and
6. Percentage of schools providing textbooks to children within 1 month of the start of the academic session

نیتی آیوگ
نیتی آیوگ کے ذریعہ ‘سمپورناتا ابھیان’ شروع کیا گیا
500 خواہش مند بلاکس اور 112 خواہش مند اضلاع میں 12 اہم سماجی شعبے کے اشاریوں میں معموری حاصل کرنے کے لیے ملک گیر مہم کا آغاز کیا گیا
4 جولائی سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک 3 ماہ کی مہم جو کہ صحت، غذائیت، زراعت، سماجی ترقی اور تعلیم جیسے موضوعات پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے
04 JUL 2024 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
نیتی آیوگ نے ​​آج ‘سمپورناتا ابھیان’ کا آغاز کیا جس میں ملک بھر کے شہریوں کی نمایاں شرکت دیکھی گئی۔ لانچ کی تقریبات تمام 112 خواہش مند اضلاع اور 500 خواہش مند بلاکس میں منعقد کی گئیں۔ 4 جولائی سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک چلنے والی اس تین ماہ کی جامع مہم کا مقصد تمام خواہش مند اضلاع اور بلاکس میں سماجی شعبے کے 12 اہم اشاریوں کی 100فیصد معموری حاصل کرنا ہے۔ مہم کے پہلے دن میں جموں و کشمیر سے لے کر انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر تک ضلع اور بلاک سطح کے افسران، صف اول کے کارکنان ، کمیونٹی لیڈروں، مقامی فنکاروں، طلباء اور مقامی نمائندوں (بلاک پرمکھ/سرپنچوں) کی لاکھوں کی تعداد میں پرجوش شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی۔
خواہش مند اضلاع اور بلاکس نے ‘سمپورناتا ابھیان’ کے ساتھ اپنے اصولوں کا اعادہ کرتے ہوئے ‘سمپورناتا عہد’ کے ذریعے مہم کے اہداف کو پورا کرنے اور شناخت شدہ اشارے کی مکمل معموری کی طرف پیشرفت کو تیز کرنے کا عہد کیا۔ اس پروگرام میں مدھیہ پردیش کے رتلام اور سنگرولی کی طرح مہم کے اہم اشارے پر زور دینے والے کیمپوں کا انعقاد بھی شامل تھا۔ اسی طرح، یہ پروگرام ادھم سنگھ نگر، اتراکھنڈ اور نوہ، ہریانہ کے ضلع ہیڈکوارٹر میں دھوم دھام سے اور مقامی لوگوں کی شرکت کے درمیان شروع کیا گیا۔
آندھرا پردیش کے ضلع انامایہ کے قرابلا کوٹا منڈل میں منعقدہ ہیلتھ کیمپ کا مقامی لوگوں نے زبردست جوش و خروش سے استقبال کیا۔ سیکڑوں آشا اور آنگن واڑی کارکنان حاملہ خواتین اور چھوٹے بچوں کے لیے غذائیت سے بھرپور علاقائی کھانے کی اقسام کو ظاہر کرنے کے لیے اتر پردیش کے گورکھپور ضلع کے بانسگاؤں بلاک اور نرمنڈ بلاک، کلو ضلع، ہماچل پردیش میں جمع ہوئے۔ ‘سمپورناتا ابھیان’ کا جشن منانے والے مخصوص سیلفی بوتھس پر تصویروں پر کلک کرتے خوش چہروں کا منظر عام تھا۔ کچھ جگہوں نے سمپورناتا ابھیان کے کلیدی کارکردگی کے اشارے اور اہداف کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے سمپورناتا یاترا کا انعقاد دیکھا۔ آندھرا پردیش کے پاروتی پورم منیم کے بھامنی بلاک میں اسکولی بچے اور این سی سی کیڈٹس ایسی ہی ایک سمپورناتا یاترا میں اکٹھے ہوئے۔ بچوں نے بھی پینٹنگ کے مقابلوں میں حصہ لے کر اس منفرد پروگرام کی حمایت کی جیسا کہ بلاک بدھرا، ضلع چرخی دادری، ہریانہ میں ہے۔ لانچ کے دیگر پہلوؤں میں ثقافتی پروگرام، نکڑ ناٹک، نمائشی اسٹالز، سوائل ہیلتھ کارڈز کی تقسیم وغیرہ شامل تھے۔
شمال مشرقی ریاستوں نے بھی دل و جان سے حصہ لیا۔ اروناچل پردیش کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ جناب چونا میں نے اروناچل پردیش کے نامسائی ضلع کے چوکم بلاک میں سمپورناتا ابھیان کا آغاز کیا۔ کیفیر، ناگالینڈ میں لانچ تقریب کو ممبر قانون ساز اسمبلی (ایم ایل اے) شری سی کپیلی سنگتم نے خطاب کیا، جس نے ایک پرجوش آغاز کے لیے گیند کو رولنگ کا آغاز کیا۔ اسی طرح منی پور کے چورا چند پور ضلع کے لامکا ساؤتھ بلاک نے لانچ پروگرام کے لیے ذیابیطس اور ہائی بلڈ پریشر پر ایک مفت ہیلتھ کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا۔
3 ماہ طویل 'سمپورناتا ابھیان' مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ضلع اور بلاک کے عہدیدار منتخب عوامی نمائندے کے ساتھ مل کر گرام سبھا، نکڑ ناٹک، پستک آہر میلہ، صحت کیمپ، آئی سی ڈی ایس کیمپ، بیداری مارچ اور ریلیاں، نمائشوں جیسی بیداری کی سرگرمیاں منعقد کریں گے۔ پوسٹر سازی اور نظم کے مقابلے 12 تھیمز کے ارد گرد تمام خواہش مند بلاکس اور اضلاع میں 100فیصد سیچوریشن کے لیے شناخت کیے گئے۔
نیتی آیوگ کے اہلکار اور نوجوان پیشہ ور افراد 300 اضلاع میں ذاتی طور پر لانچ ہونے والے پروگراموں میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں تاکہ مہم کو مؤثر طریقے سے منظم کرنے اور اس کو انجام دینے میں مقامی گورننس کی رہنمائی اور مدد کی جا سکے۔ متعلقہ مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں، اور ریاستی اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کے ساتھ تعاون نہ صرف مہم کے مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کی کوششوں کو تقویت دے گا بلکہ مسابقتی اور تعاون پر مبنی وفاقیت کے جذبے کو بھی مضبوط کرے گا تاکہ اندرونی علاقوں میں سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
سمپورناتا ابھیان میں جن موضوعات پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے:
خواہش مند بلاکس کے پی آئی ز:
1.ان حاملہ خواتین کا فیصد جنہیں پہلے سہ ماہی میں بچے کی پیدائش سے قبل کی دیکھ بھال (اے این سی) کے لیے رجسٹرکیا گیا ہے؛
2. بلاک میں ہدف شدہ آبادی کے مقابلے میں ذیابیطس کے لیے اسکرین کیے گئے افراد کا فیصد؛
3. بلاک میں ہدف شدہ آبادی کے خلاف ہائی بلڈ پریشر کے لیے اسکرین کیے گئے افراد کا فیصد؛
4. آئی سی ڈی ایس پروگرام کے تحت باقاعدگی سے سپلیمنٹری نیوٹریشن لینے والی حاملہ خواتین کا فیصد؛
5. مٹی کے نمونے جمع کرنے کے ہدف کے مقابلے میں بنائے گئے سوائل ہیلتھ کارڈز کا فیصد؛ اور
6. ایس ایچ جی ز کا فیصد جنہوں نے بلاک میں کل ایس ایچ جی ز کے مقابلے میں گھومنے والا فنڈ حاصل کیا ہے
خواہش مند اضلاع کے پی آئی ز:
1.ان حاملہ خواتین کا فیصد جنہیں پہلے سہ ماہی میں بچے کی پیدائش سے قبل کی دیکھ بھال (اے این سی) کے لیے رجسٹرکیا گیا ہے؛
2. آئی سی ڈی ایس پروگرام کے تحت باقاعدگی سے سپلیمنٹری نیوٹریشن لینے والی حاملہ خواتین کا فیصد؛
3. مکمل حفاظتی ٹیکے لگائے گئے بچوں کا فیصد (9-11 ماہ) (BCG+DPT3+OPV3+خسرہ 1)؛
4. تقسیم کیے گئے سوائل ہیلتھ کارڈز کی تعداد؛
5. سیکنڈری سطح پر فعال بجلی والے اسکولوں کا فیصد؛ اور
6. تعلیمی سیشن کے آغاز کے 1 ماہ کے اندر بچوں کو نصابی کتب فراہم کرنے والے اسکولوں کا فیصد؛