Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds 9 years of the Digital India initiative
01 JUL 2024 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the successful completion of 9 years of the Digital India initiative. He remarked that Digital India symbolizes an empowered India which boosts 'Ease of Living' and transparency.
Sharing a thread on X by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister wrote:
“A Digital India is an empowered India, boosting 'Ease of Living' and transparency. This thread gives a glimpse of the strides made in a decade thanks to effective usage of technology.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડિજિટલ ઈન્ડિયા પહેલના 9 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ થવા પર પ્રશંસા કરી
01 JUL 2024 1:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ડિજિટલ ઈન્ડિયા પહેલના 9 વર્ષ સફળતાપૂર્વક પૂર્ણ થવા બદલ પ્રશંસા કરી છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે ડિજિટલ ઈન્ડિયા એક સશક્ત ભારતનું પ્રતીક છે જે 'જીવનને સરળ બનાવવા' અને પારદર્શિતાને વેગ આપે છે.
MyGovIndia દ્વારા X પર એક થ્રેડ શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લખ્યું:
“ડિજિટલ ઈન્ડિયા એક સશક્ત ભારત છે, જે 'જીવનની સરળતા' અને પારદર્શિતાને વેગ આપે છે. આ થ્રેડ ટેક્નોલોજીના અસરકારક ઉપયોગને કારણે એક દાયકામાં થયેલી પ્રગતિની ઝલક આપે છે.”