Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds 9 years of the Digital India initiative
01 JUL 2024 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the successful completion of 9 years of the Digital India initiative. He remarked that Digital India symbolizes an empowered India which boosts 'Ease of Living' and transparency.
Sharing a thread on X by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister wrote:
“A Digital India is an empowered India, boosting 'Ease of Living' and transparency. This thread gives a glimpse of the strides made in a decade thanks to effective usage of technology.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া উদ্যোগের নয় বছর পূর্তি উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর আনন্দ প্রকাশ
01 JUL 2024 1:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ জুলাই, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া উদ্যোগের নয় বছর পূর্তি উপলক্ষে আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া সক্ষম এক ভারতের প্রতীক, যা ‘ইজ অফ লিভিং’ এবং স্বচ্ছতাকে তুলে ধরে।
MyGovIndia-র থ্রেড শেয়ার করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া এক সক্ষম ভারত, যেখানে ‘ইজ অফ লিভিং’ এবং স্বচ্ছতার বিষয়টি নিশ্চিত। এই থ্রেড প্রযুক্তির সঠিক ব্যবহার সম্পর্কে এক দশকের অগ্রগতির খতিয়ান তুলে ধরে”।