Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds 9 years of the Digital India initiative
01 JUL 2024 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the successful completion of 9 years of the Digital India initiative. He remarked that Digital India symbolizes an empowered India which boosts 'Ease of Living' and transparency.
Sharing a thread on X by MyGovIndia, the Prime Minister wrote:
“A Digital India is an empowered India, boosting 'Ease of Living' and transparency. This thread gives a glimpse of the strides made in a decade thanks to effective usage of technology.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া পদক্ষেপৰ নৱম বৰ্ষপূৰ্তিৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 JUL 2024 1:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া পদক্ষেপে সফলতাৰে ৯টা বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
তেওঁ কয় যে ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়াই এক শক্তিশালী ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতীক যিয়ে ‘জীৱন-যাপনৰ সহজতা’ আৰু স্বচ্ছতাক উদ্গনি যোগায়।
MyGovIndiaৰ এটা টুইটাৰ থ্ৰেড শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লিখেঃ
“ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়াই এক শক্তিশালী ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতীক যিয়ে ‘জীৱন-যাপনৰ সহজতা’ আৰু স্বচ্ছতাক উদ্গনি যোগায়। ই প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে এটা দশকত হোৱা অগ্ৰগতিৰ আভাস দিয়ে।”