Prime Minister's Office
PM reviews progress at the Dr. Sampurnanand Sports Stadium in Kashi
18 JUN 2024 11:20PM by PIB Delhi
After the day’s programmes in Kashi, which included the programme to hand over Kisan Samman Nidhi, Ganga Aarti and prayers at the Kashi Vishwanath Temple, PM Modi undertook a surprise visit to review the work underway to build Dr. Sampurnanand Sports Stadium and sports complex in Varanasi.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Reviewed the progress at the Dr. Sampurnanand Sports Stadium in Kashi. This stadium and sports complex will greatly help the youth of Kashi."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কাশীর ডঃ সম্পূর্ণানন্দ স্পোর্টস স্টেডিয়ামের কাজ খতিয়ে দেখলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
18 JUN 2024 11:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ জুন, ২০২৪
দিনভর ব্যস্ত কর্মসূচিতে কিষাণ সম্মান নিধির আওতায় অর্থ প্রদান, গঙ্গা আরতি এবং কাশী বিশ্বনাথ মন্দিরে পুজো দেওয়ার পর প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হঠাৎই বারাণসীর ডঃ সম্পূর্ণানন্দ স্পোর্টস স্টেডিয়াম নির্মাণের অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা করতে চলে যান।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“কাশীতে ডঃ সম্পূর্ণানন্দ স্পোর্টস স্টেডিয়াম তৈরির কাজের অগ্রগতি পর্যালচনা করেছি। এই ক্রীড়া চত্বর কাশীর যুব সমাজের পক্ষে বিশেষভাবে সহায়ক হয়ে উঠবে।”