Prime Minister's Office
PM reviews progress at the Dr. Sampurnanand Sports Stadium in Kashi
18 JUN 2024 11:20PM by PIB Delhi
After the day’s programmes in Kashi, which included the programme to hand over Kisan Samman Nidhi, Ganga Aarti and prayers at the Kashi Vishwanath Temple, PM Modi undertook a surprise visit to review the work underway to build Dr. Sampurnanand Sports Stadium and sports complex in Varanasi.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Reviewed the progress at the Dr. Sampurnanand Sports Stadium in Kashi. This stadium and sports complex will greatly help the youth of Kashi."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने काशी के डॉ. संपूर्णानंद स्पोर्ट्स स्टेडियम में प्रगति की समीक्षा की
18 JUN 2024 11:20PM by PIB Delhi
काशी में दिन भर के कार्यक्रमों, जिसमें किसान सम्मान निधि सौंपने का कार्यक्रम, गंगा आरती और काशी विश्वनाथ मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना शामिल थी, के बाद प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने वाराणसी के डॉ. संपूर्णानंद स्पोर्ट्स स्टेडियम एवं स्पोर्ट्स कॉम्प्लेक्स के निर्माण कार्यों की समीक्षा करने के लिए अचानक दौरा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“काशी के डॉ. संपूर्णानंद स्पोर्ट्स स्टेडियम में प्रगति की समीक्षा की। इस स्टेडियम एवं स्पोर्ट्स कॉम्प्लेक्स से काशी के युवाओं को बहुत मदद मिलेगी।”