Ministry of Tourism
Shri Suresh Gopi assumes charge as Minister of State for Tourism
11 JUN 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Suresh Gopi took charge as Minister of State for Tourism Ministry, here today. Secretary, Ministry of Tourism Ms. V. Vidyavathi, along with other senior officials of the ministry, welcomed the Minister.
The Minister interacted with the senior officers of tourism ministry and talked about his vision for development of tourism sector in the country.
Shri Suresh Gopi is Member of Parliament fromThrissur, Kerala.

சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சுற்றுலாத்துறை இணையமைச்சராக திரு சுரேஷ் கோபி பொறுப்பேற்றார்
11 JUN 2024 3:16PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுற்றுலாத் துறை இணையமைச்சராக திரு சுரேஷ் கோபி இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார். சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திருமதி வி. வித்யாவதி, அமைச்சகத்தின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் அமைச்சரை வரவேற்றனர்.
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் உயர் அதிகாரிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடிய அமைச்சர், நாட்டில் சுற்றுலாத் துறையின் வளர்ச்சிக்கான தனது திட்டங்கள் குறித்து பேசினார்.
திரு சுரேஷ் கோபி கேரள மாநிலம் திரிசூர் தொகுதியின் மக்களவை உறுப்பினர் ஆவார்.