وزارت سیاحت
جناب سریش گوپی نے وزیر مملکت برائے سیاحت کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا
11 JUN 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
جناب سریش گوپی نے آج یہاں وزارت سیاحت کے وزیر مملکت کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا۔ سیاحت کی وزارت کی سکریٹری محترمہ وی ودیاوتی نے وزارت کے دیگر سینئر افسران کے ساتھ وزیر موصوف کا استقبال کیا۔
وزیر موصوف نے وزارت سیاحت کے سینئر افسران سے بات چیت کی اور ملک میں سیاحت کے شعبے کی ترقی کے لیے اپنے وژن کے بارے میں بات کی۔
جناب سریش گوپی تھریسور، کیرالہ سے ممبر پارلیمنٹ ہیں۔
ش ح۔ا ک ۔ رب
U:7317

Ministry of Tourism
Shri Suresh Gopi assumes charge as Minister of State for Tourism
11 JUN 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Suresh Gopi took charge as Minister of State for Tourism Ministry, here today. Secretary, Ministry of Tourism Ms. V. Vidyavathi, along with other senior officials of the ministry, welcomed the Minister.
The Minister interacted with the senior officers of tourism ministry and talked about his vision for development of tourism sector in the country.
Shri Suresh Gopi is Member of Parliament fromThrissur, Kerala.