पर्यटन मंत्रालय
श्री सुरेश गोपी ने पर्यटन राज्य मंत्री का कार्यभार संभाला
11 JUN 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
श्री सुरेश गोपी ने आज पर्यटन मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री का कार्यभार संभाला। पर्यटन मंत्रालय की सचिव सुश्री वी. विद्यावती ने मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ मंत्री का स्वागत किया।
मंत्री ने पर्यटन मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ बातचीत की और देश में पर्यटन क्षेत्र के विकास के अपने विज़न के बारे में बताया।
श्री सुरेश गोपी केरल के त्रिस्सूर से सांसद हैं।

Ministry of Tourism
Shri Suresh Gopi assumes charge as Minister of State for Tourism
11 JUN 2024 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Suresh Gopi took charge as Minister of State for Tourism Ministry, here today. Secretary, Ministry of Tourism Ms. V. Vidyavathi, along with other senior officials of the ministry, welcomed the Minister.
The Minister interacted with the senior officers of tourism ministry and talked about his vision for development of tourism sector in the country.
Shri Suresh Gopi is Member of Parliament fromThrissur, Kerala.