Prime Minister's Office
First decision of the new government shows commitment of government to farmer welfare
First file signed by PM pertains to PM Kisan Nidhi release
Ours is a Government fully committed to Kisan Kalyan. It is therefore fitting that the first file signed on taking charge is related to farmer welfare: PM
We want to keep working even more for the farmers and the agriculture sector in the times to come: PM
10 JUN 2024 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
After being sworn in as Prime Minister for the 3rd time, PM Narendra Modi signs his first file authorising release of 17th instalment of PM Kisan Nidhi. This will benefits 9.3 crore farmers and distribute around Rs 20,000 crores.
After signing the file, PM Modi said “Ours is a Government fully committed to Kisan Kalyan. It is therefore fitting that the first file signed on taking charge is related to farmer welfare. We want to keep working even more for the farmers and the agriculture sector in the times to come.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପ୍ରତି ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଇଲା ନୂଆ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଥମ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି
ପିଏମ କିଷାନ ସମ୍ମାନ ନିଧି ଅର୍ଥରାଶି ଜାରି କରିବା ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ପ୍ରଥମ ଫାଇଲରେ ଦସ୍ତଖତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ଆମ ସରକାର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ । ତେଣୁ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ନେବା ପରେ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ପ୍ରଥମ ଫାଇଲ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ସହ ଜଡିତ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଆମେ କୃଷକ ଓ କୃଷି କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପାଇଁ ଆହୁରି ଅଧିକ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଛୁ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 JUN 2024 12:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ତୃତୀୟ ଥର ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ନେବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପିଏମ୍ କିଷାନ ନିଧିର ୧୭ତମ କିସ୍ତି ଜାରି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କର ପ୍ରଥମ ଫାଇଲରେ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ୯ କୋଟି ୩୦ ଲକ୍ଷ କୃଷକ ଉପକୃତ ହେବେ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୦,୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବିତରଣ କରାଯିବ ।
ଫାଇଲରେ ଦସ୍ତଖତ କରିବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ‘‘କୃଷକଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ଆମର ସରକାର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ। ତେଣୁ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ନେବା ପରେ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷରିତ ପ୍ରଥମ ଫାଇଲ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ସହ ଜଡିତ ହେବା ଏକ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି । ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଆମେ କୃଷକ ଓ କୃଷି କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପାଇଁ ଆହୁରି ଅଧିକ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଛୁ।’’