Prime Minister's Office
First decision of the new government shows commitment of government to farmer welfare
First file signed by PM pertains to PM Kisan Nidhi release
Ours is a Government fully committed to Kisan Kalyan. It is therefore fitting that the first file signed on taking charge is related to farmer welfare: PM
We want to keep working even more for the farmers and the agriculture sector in the times to come: PM
10 JUN 2024 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
After being sworn in as Prime Minister for the 3rd time, PM Narendra Modi signs his first file authorising release of 17th instalment of PM Kisan Nidhi. This will benefits 9.3 crore farmers and distribute around Rs 20,000 crores.
After signing the file, PM Modi said “Ours is a Government fully committed to Kisan Kalyan. It is therefore fitting that the first file signed on taking charge is related to farmer welfare. We want to keep working even more for the farmers and the agriculture sector in the times to come.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
નવી સરકારનો પ્રથમ નિર્ણય ખેડૂત કલ્યાણ માટે સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા દર્શાવે છે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી દ્વારા હસ્તાક્ષર કરાયેલી પ્રથમ ફાઇલ પીએમ કિસાન નિધિના રિલીઝ સાથે સંબંધિત છે
અમારી સરકાર કિસાન કલ્યાણ માટે સંપૂર્ણપણે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. તેથી તે યોગ્ય છે કે કાર્યભાર સંભાળતા જ સૌ પ્રથમ ફાઇલ ખેડૂત કલ્યાણ સાથે સંબંધિત હોય: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
અમે આવનારા સમયમાં ખેડૂતો અને કૃષિ ક્ષેત્ર માટે વધુ કામ કરતા રહેવા માંગીએ છીએ: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
10 JUN 2024 12:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ત્રીજી વખત પ્રધાનમંત્રી પદના શપથ લીધા બાદ, પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ પીએમ કિસાન નિધિના 17મા હપ્તાને અધિકૃત કરતી તેમની પ્રથમ ફાઇલ પર હસ્તાક્ષર કર્યા. તેનાથી 9.3 કરોડ ખેડૂતોને ફાયદો થશે અને લગભગ 20,000 કરોડ રૂપિયાનું વિતરણ કરાશે.
ફાઇલ પર હસ્તાક્ષર કર્યા પછી પ્રધાનમંત્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, “અમારી સરકાર કિસાન કલ્યાણ માટે સંપૂર્ણ પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે. તેથી તે યોગ્ય છે કે ચાર્જ સંભાળ્યા પછી સહી કરવા માટેની સૌ પ્રથમ ફાઇલ ખેડૂત કલ્યાણ સાથે સંબંધિત હોય. અમે આવનારા સમયમાં ખેડૂતો અને કૃષિ ક્ષેત્ર માટે વધુ કામ કરતા રહેવા માંગીએ છીએ.”