Ministry of Jal Shakti
Ministry of Jal Shakti announces Mass Communication Internship Programme
31 MAY 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD, GR), under Ministry of Jal Shakti, has announced Mass Communication Internship Programme. It seeks to engage students pursuing Graduate / Post Graduate Degrees or are Research Scholars enrolled in recognized University/Institution in the field of Mass Communication in India, as interns.
The Internship Programme allows short term exposure to the selected candidates to be associated with the Department’s work related to media/social media activities. Students who have completed their graduation in mass communication or Journalism or related fields or the students who are pursuing their PG or Diploma (subject to completion of graduation in mass communication or related field) in the aforesaid fields from any recognized college/university are eligible, subject to conditions as mentioned in the Guidelines.
The duration of the internship will be of six to nine months. An honorarium of Rs.15,000/- per month and a certificate of internship will be given to the selected candidates on successfully completion of internship programme. The last date to apply is 29th June, 2024. Those interested in applying for the internship can apply only through online form, which is accessible at https://mowr.nic.in/internship/ . For other details, access at: https://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/ .

جل شکتی وزارت
جل شکتی کی وزارت نے ماس کمیونی کیشن انٹرن شپ پروگرام کا اعلان کیا
31 MAY 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
جل شکتی کی وزارت کے تحت آبی وسائل، دریائی ترقی اور گنگا کے احیاء کے محکمے (ڈی او ڈبلیو آر، آر ڈی، جی آر) نے ماس کمیونی کیشن انٹرن شپ پروگرام کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ اس کے تحت گریجویٹ / پوسٹ گریجویٹ ڈگری حاصل کرنے والے طلباء کو شامل کیا جائے ، یا وہ ریسرچ اسکالر ہیں، جنہوں نے ہندوستان میں ماس کمیونی کیشن کے شعبے میں تسلیم شدہ یونیورسٹی/ ادارے میں بطور انٹرن داخلہ لے رکھا ہے۔
انٹرن شپ پروگرام کے تحت منتخب امیدواروں کو میڈیا / سوشل میڈیا کی سرگرمیوں سے متعلق محکمے کے کام سے منسلک ہونے کا موقع فراہم ہوگا۔ وہ طلباء جنہوں نے ماس کمیونی کیشن یا جرنلزم یا متعلقہ شعبوں میں اپنی گریجویشن مکمل کی ہے، یا وہ طلباء جو کسی بھی تسلیم شدہ کالج / یونیورسٹی سے مذکورہ شعبوں میں اپنا پی جی یا ڈپلومہ (ماس کمیونی کیشن یا متعلقہ فیلڈ میں گریجویشن مکمل کرنے سے مشروط) کر رہے ہیں، وہ اس میں داخلہ لینے کے اہل ہیں، جس کے لئے رہنما خطوط میں بیان کردہ شرائط لاگو ہوں گی ۔
انٹرن شپ پروگرام کی مدت چھ سے نو ماہ تک ہوگی۔ انٹرن شپ پروگرام کو کامیابی سے مکمل کرنے پر منتخب امیدواروں کو 15,000 روپے ماہانہ اعزازیہ اور انٹرن شپ کا سرٹیفکیٹ دیا جائے گا۔ درخواست دینے کی آخری تاریخ 29 جون 2024 ہے۔ انٹرن شپ کے لیے درخواست دینے میں دلچسپی رکھنے والے صرف آن لائن فارم کے ذریعے ہی درخواست دے سکتے ہیں، جو https://mowr.nic.in/internship/ پر دستیاب ہے۔ دیگر تفصیلات کے لیے، https://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/ پر ملاحظہ کریں۔