Ministry of Jal Shakti
Ministry of Jal Shakti announces Mass Communication Internship Programme
31 MAY 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD, GR), under Ministry of Jal Shakti, has announced Mass Communication Internship Programme. It seeks to engage students pursuing Graduate / Post Graduate Degrees or are Research Scholars enrolled in recognized University/Institution in the field of Mass Communication in India, as interns.
The Internship Programme allows short term exposure to the selected candidates to be associated with the Department’s work related to media/social media activities. Students who have completed their graduation in mass communication or Journalism or related fields or the students who are pursuing their PG or Diploma (subject to completion of graduation in mass communication or related field) in the aforesaid fields from any recognized college/university are eligible, subject to conditions as mentioned in the Guidelines.
The duration of the internship will be of six to nine months. An honorarium of Rs.15,000/- per month and a certificate of internship will be given to the selected candidates on successfully completion of internship programme. The last date to apply is 29th June, 2024. Those interested in applying for the internship can apply only through online form, which is accessible at https://mowr.nic.in/internship/ . For other details, access at: https://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/ .

जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
जल शक्ति मंत्रालय ने मास कम्युनिकेशन इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रम की घोषणा की
31 MAY 2024 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
जल शक्ति मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत जल संसाधन, नदी विकास और गंगा कायाकल्प विभाग (डीडब्ल्यूआर,आरडी,जीआर) ने मास कम्युनिकेशन इंटर्नशिप प्रोग्राम की घोषणा की है। यह प्रोग्राम स्नातक/स्नातकोत्तर डिग्री प्राप्त करने वाले विद्यार्थियों या भारत में जनसंचार के क्षेत्र में मान्यता प्राप्त विश्वविद्यालय/संस्थान में नामांकित रिसर्च स्कॉलर विद्यार्थियों को इंटर्न के रूप में शामिल करना चाहता है।
इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रम चयनित उम्मीदवारों को मीडिया/सोशल मीडिया गतिविधियों से संबंधित विभाग के काम से जुड़ने के लिए अल्पकालिक अनुभव प्रदान करता है। जिन विद्यार्थियों ने मास कम्युनिकेशन या जर्नलिज्म या संबंधित क्षेत्रों में स्नातक की पढ़ाई पूरी कर ली है या जो विद्यार्थी किसी मान्यता प्राप्त कॉलेज/विश्वविद्यालय से उपरोक्त क्षेत्रों में पीजी या डिप्लोमा (मास कम्युनिकेशन या संबंधित क्षेत्र में स्नातक की पढ़ाई पूरी करने के अधीन) कर रहे हैं, वे दिशानिर्देशों में उल्लिखित शर्तों के अधीन पात्र हैं।
इंटर्नशिप की अवधि छह से नौ महीने की होगी। इंटर्नशिप कार्यक्रम के सफलतापूर्वक पूरा होने पर चयनित उम्मीदवारों को 15,000 रुपये प्रति माह का मानदेय और इंटर्नशिप का प्रमाण पत्र दिया जाएगा। आवेदन करने की अंतिम तिथि 29 जून, 2024 है। इंटर्नशिप के लिए आवेदन करने के इच्छुक लोग केवल ऑनलाइन फॉर्म के माध्यम से आवेदन कर सकते हैं, जो https://mowr.nic.in/internship/ पर उपलब्ध है। अन्य विवरण के लिए, यहां पहुंचें: https://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/.