Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
India- Bangladesh Bilateral meeting held to discuss the road-map for implementation of capacity building programs for civil servants of Bangladesh
Bilateral meeting held between Secretary DARPG and Rectors (Secretaries) of four Capacity Building Institutions along with Senior Officials of Ministry of Public Administration of Bangladesh
17 MAY 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
A bilateral meeting between Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Government of India Shri V.Srinivas was held with Rectors (Secretaries) of four Capacity Building Institutions and Senior Officials of Ministry of Public Administration of Bangladesh Mr. Sukesh Kumar Sarker, Director General (Secretary), National Academy for Planning and Development(NAPD), Bangladesh on 16th May 2024 in online mode.
The meeting was attended by Md. Ashraf Uddin, Rector (Secretary), Bangladesh Public Administration Training Centre (BPATC), Dr. Md. Omar Faruque, Rector (Secretary), Bangladesh Civil Service Administration Academy (BCSAA), Dr. Md. Shahidullah, Rector (Secretary), National Academy for Development Administration (NADA), Bangladesh and Additional Secretary Ministry of Public Administration Dr. M. Ziaul Haque.
Shri. N.B.S. Rajput, Joint Secretary, DARPG, other senior officials of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, DARPG, National Centre of Good Governance (NCGG) and the High Commission of India to Bangladesh participated in the meeting from Indian side.
Shri V.Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG along with senior officials
Discussions covered (a) conducting Capacity Building Programs for Faculty of Capacity Building Institutions of Ministry of Public Administration (b) Senior Executive Development Program (c) Alumni Meet of Bangladesh Civil Servants at NCGG (d) Participation of Bangladesh Civil Servants in the 27th National e-Governance Conference. Following discussions, it was agreed that NCGG will curate one-week capacity building program in NCGG for senior civil servants of Bangladesh, 2 two-weeks capacity building programs for faculty members of BPATC, BCS Administration Academy, NAPD and NADA of Bangladesh in the month of July and September 2024. NCGG will organize an alumni meet covering select alumni from 71 capacity building programs conducted for the senior civil servants of Bangladesh to enable shared learning experiences. It was also been decided that the DARPG will invite awarded Bangladesh civil servants as speakers to the 27th National e-Governance Conference.
Dr. M. Ziaul Haque, Additional Secretary Ministry of Public Administration, Bangladesh
The National Centre of Good Governance (NCGG) has successfully conducted 71 Capacity Building Programs for 2660 Bangladesh Civil Service Officers from 2014 to 2024. The two sides have agreed to renew the collaboration for capacity building programs for 1500 civil servants for the period 2025-2030.

କାର୍ମିକ, ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଓ ପେନସନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ରୋଡ୍-ମ୍ୟାପ୍ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବାକୁ ଭାରତ-ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ଦ୍ବିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ
ଡିଏଆର୍୍ପିଜିର ସଚିବ ଓ ୪ଟି ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନର ରେକ୍ଝର ତଥା ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ଯରେ ଦ୍ବିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ
17 MAY 2024 1:47PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କର ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ସଂସ୍କାର ଏବଂ ଜନ ଅଭିେଯାଗ ବିଭାଗର ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭି. ଶ୍ରୀନିବାସ ଏବଂ ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ୪ଟି ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନର ରେକ୍ସର୍ (ସଚିବ) ତଥା ସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ନ୍ୟାଶନାଲ୍ ଆକାଡେମୀ ଫର୍ ପ୍ଲାନିଂ ଆଣ୍ଡ୍ ଡେପଲପ୍ମେଣ୍ଟ (ଏନ୍ଏପିଡି)ର ସାଧାରଣ ନିଦ୍ର୍ଦେଶକ (ସଚିବ) ଶ୍ରୀ ସୁକେଶ କୁମାର ସରକେର୍ଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ଯରେ ଗତ ମେ ୧୬ ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଅନ୍୍ଲାଇନ୍୍ରେ ଏକ ଦ୍ବିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହୋଇଯାଇଛି।
ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ତାଲିମ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ବିପିଏଟିସି)ର ରେକ୍ଝର (ସଚିବ) ମହମ୍ମଦ୍ ଅଶ୍ରଫ୍ ଉଦ୍ଧିନ୍, ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ଲୋକ ସେବା ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଆକାଡେମୀ (ବିସିଏସ୍ଏଏ)ର ରେକ୍ଝର (ସଚିବ) ଡ.ମହମ୍ମଦ୍ ଓମାର୍ ଫାରୁକ୍, ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ନ୍ୟାଶନାଲ୍ ଆକାଡେମୀ ଫର୍ ଡେଭ୍୍ଲପ୍୍ମେଣ୍୍ଟ୍ ଆଡ୍ମିନିଷ୍ଟ୍ରେସନ୍(ଏନ୍ଏଡିଏ)ର ରେକ୍ଝର୍ (ସଚିବ) ଡ. ମହମ୍ମଦ୍ ଶାହିଦୁଲ୍ଲାହ ଏବଂ ସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ସଚିବ ଡ. ଏମ୍. ଜିଆଉଲ୍ ହକ୍ େଯାଗଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ଭାରତ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ଡିଏଆର୍ପିଜିର ଯୁଗ୍ମ ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏନ୍.ବି.ଏସ୍. ରାଜପୁତ୍, ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ସଂସ୍କାର ଏବଂ ଜନ ଅଭିେଯାଗ ବିଭାଗର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ଡିଏଆର୍ପିଜି, ନ୍ୟାଶନାଲ୍ ସେଣ୍ଟର୍ ଅଫ୍ ଗୁଡ୍ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣାନ୍ସ୍ (ଏନ୍ସିଜିଜି) ଏବଂ ବାଂଲାଦେଶରେ ଭାରତର ହାଇ କମିଶନ୍ ପ୍ରମୁଖ େଯାଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା। ସେଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ଯରେ, (କ) ସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡିକର ଅଧ୍ଯାପକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପରିଚାଳନା, (ଖ) ବରିଷ୍ଠ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନିର୍ବାହୀ ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, (ଗ) ଏନ୍ସିଜିଜିରେ ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କର ପୂର୍ବତନ ଛାତ୍ରଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ, (ଗ) ୨୭ତମ ନ୍ୟାଶନାଲ୍ ଇ-ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣାନ୍ସ କନ୍ଫରେନ୍ସରେ ବାଂଲାଦେଶ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ରହିଥିଲା। ଆଲୋଚନା ପରେ ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ସହମତି ହେଲା େଯ, ୨୦୨୪ ଜୁଲାଇ ଓ ସେପ୍ଝେମ୍ବରରେ ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏନ୍ସିଜିଜିରେ ଏକ ସପ୍ତାହ ବ୍ୟାପୀ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ବିପିଏଟିସିର ଅଧ୍ଯାପକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ତଥା ବିସିଏସ୍ ଆଡ୍ମିନିଷ୍ଟ୍ରେସନ୍ ଆକାଡେମୀ, ଏନ୍ଏପିଡି ଏବଂ ଏନ୍ଏଡିଏ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଇ ସପ୍ତାହର ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯିବ। ସହଭାଗୀ ଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତାକୁ ଅଧିକ ସକ୍ଷମ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏସ୍ସିଜିଜି ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପରିଚାଳିତ ୭୧ଟି ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମଧ୍ଯରୁ ମନୋନୀତ ଆଲୁମିନିଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଏକ ଆଲୁମିନି ମିଟ୍ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିବ। ଏହାଛଡା ଡିଏଆର୍ପିଜି ୨୭ତମ ନ୍ୟାଶନାଲ୍ ଇ-ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣାନ୍ସ୍ କନ୍ଫରେନ୍ସ୍ରେ ବାଂଲାଦଶର ସମ୍ମାନୀତ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବକ୍ତା ଭାବେ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିବ ବୋଲି ମଧ୍ଯ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଥିଲା।
ନ୍ୟାଶନାଲ୍ ସେଣ୍ଟର୍ ଅଫ୍ ଗୁଡ୍ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣାନ୍ସ୍ (ଏନ୍ସିଜିଜି)୨୦୧୪ରୁ ୨୦୨୪ ମଧ୍ଯରେ ବାଂଲାଦେଶର ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ସେବା ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ୭୧ଟି ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜିତ କରିଛି। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ୨୦୨୫-୨୦୩୦ ମଧ୍ଯରେ ୧୫୦୦ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସହଭାଗୀତାକୁ ନବୀକରଣ କରିବାକୁ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ସହମତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ।