Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
India- Bangladesh Bilateral meeting held to discuss the road-map for implementation of capacity building programs for civil servants of Bangladesh
Bilateral meeting held between Secretary DARPG and Rectors (Secretaries) of four Capacity Building Institutions along with Senior Officials of Ministry of Public Administration of Bangladesh
17 MAY 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
A bilateral meeting between Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Government of India Shri V.Srinivas was held with Rectors (Secretaries) of four Capacity Building Institutions and Senior Officials of Ministry of Public Administration of Bangladesh Mr. Sukesh Kumar Sarker, Director General (Secretary), National Academy for Planning and Development(NAPD), Bangladesh on 16th May 2024 in online mode.
The meeting was attended by Md. Ashraf Uddin, Rector (Secretary), Bangladesh Public Administration Training Centre (BPATC), Dr. Md. Omar Faruque, Rector (Secretary), Bangladesh Civil Service Administration Academy (BCSAA), Dr. Md. Shahidullah, Rector (Secretary), National Academy for Development Administration (NADA), Bangladesh and Additional Secretary Ministry of Public Administration Dr. M. Ziaul Haque.
Shri. N.B.S. Rajput, Joint Secretary, DARPG, other senior officials of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, DARPG, National Centre of Good Governance (NCGG) and the High Commission of India to Bangladesh participated in the meeting from Indian side.
Shri V.Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG along with senior officials
Discussions covered (a) conducting Capacity Building Programs for Faculty of Capacity Building Institutions of Ministry of Public Administration (b) Senior Executive Development Program (c) Alumni Meet of Bangladesh Civil Servants at NCGG (d) Participation of Bangladesh Civil Servants in the 27th National e-Governance Conference. Following discussions, it was agreed that NCGG will curate one-week capacity building program in NCGG for senior civil servants of Bangladesh, 2 two-weeks capacity building programs for faculty members of BPATC, BCS Administration Academy, NAPD and NADA of Bangladesh in the month of July and September 2024. NCGG will organize an alumni meet covering select alumni from 71 capacity building programs conducted for the senior civil servants of Bangladesh to enable shared learning experiences. It was also been decided that the DARPG will invite awarded Bangladesh civil servants as speakers to the 27th National e-Governance Conference.
Dr. M. Ziaul Haque, Additional Secretary Ministry of Public Administration, Bangladesh
The National Centre of Good Governance (NCGG) has successfully conducted 71 Capacity Building Programs for 2660 Bangladesh Civil Service Officers from 2014 to 2024. The two sides have agreed to renew the collaboration for capacity building programs for 1500 civil servants for the period 2025-2030.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
بنگلہ دیش کے سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں کے نفاذ کے لیے لائحہ عمل پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لیے، ہندوستان-بنگلہ دیش کی دو طرفہ میٹنگ ہوئی
سیکرٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی اور صلاحیت سازی کے چار اداروں کے ریکٹرز (سیکرٹریز) کے ساتھ ساتھ بنگلہ دیش کی پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کی وزارت کے سینئر عہدیداروں کے درمیان دو طرفہ میٹنگ کا انعقاد
17 MAY 2024 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس کے ساتھ چار صلاحیت سازی کے اداروں کے ریکٹروں (سیکرٹریوں) اور بنگلہ دیش کی پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کی وزارت کے سینئر افسران ،بنگلہ دیش کی نیشنل اکیڈمی فار پلاننگ اینڈ ڈویلپمنٹ (این اے پی ڈی) کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل (سیکرٹری) جناب سوکیش کمار سرکرکے درمیان 16 مئی 2024 کو آن لائن موڈ میں ایک دو طرفہ میٹنگ منعقد ہوئی۔
میٹنگ میں بنگلہ دیش پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن ٹریننگ سینٹر (بی پی اے ٹی سی) کےریکٹر (سیکرٹری) محمد اشرف الدین، بنگلہ دیش سول سروس ایڈمنسٹریشن اکیڈمی (بی سی ایس اے اے) کے ریکٹر (سیکرٹری) ڈاکٹر محمد عمر فاروق، بنگلہ دیش کی نیشنل اکیڈمی فار ڈویلپمنٹ ایڈمنسٹریشن (این اے ڈی اے) کےریکٹر (سیکرٹری) ڈاکٹر محمد شاہد اللہ اور اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سیکرٹری ڈاکٹر ایم ضیاء الحق۔ نے شرکت کی۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب این بی ایس راجپوت، انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے، ڈی اے آر پی جی ، نیشنل سینٹر آف گڈ گورننس (این سی جی جی) کے دیگر سینئر عہدیداروں اور بنگلہ دیش میں ہندوستان کے ہائی کمیشن نے ہندوستان کی طرف سے میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
جناب وی سری نواس، سکریٹری، ڈی اے آر پی جی اور سینئر افسران
زیر بحث مباحثے -(اے) وزارت پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کی صلاحیت سازی کے اداروں کی فیکلٹی کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں کا انعقاد (بی) سینئر ایگزیکٹو ڈویلپمنٹ پروگرام (این سی جی جی) میں بنگلہ دیش کے سول سرونٹس کا سابق طلباء کا اجلاس (ڈی) بنگلہ دیش کے سول سرونٹس کی 27ویں قومی میٹنگ میں شرکت ای گورننس کانفرنس۔ بات چیت کے بعد، اس بات پر اتفاق کیا گیا کہ این سی جی جی بنگلہ دیش کے سینئر سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے این سی جی جی میں ایک ہفتے کے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام، بی اے پی اے ٹی سی،بی سی ایس ایڈمنسٹریشن اکیڈمی، این اے پی ڈی اور بنگلہ دیش کے این اے ڈی اے کے فیکلٹی ممبران کے لیے دو ہفتے کے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام کی تیاری کرے گا۔ جولائی اور ستمبر این سی جی جی ۔ 2024 مشترکہ سیکھنے کے تجربات کو قابل بنانے کے لیے بنگلہ دیش کے سینئر سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے 71 صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں میں سے منتخب سابق طلباء کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے ،ایک سابق طلباء کے اجلاس کا اہتمام کرے گا۔ یہ بھی فیصلہ کیا گیا کہ ڈی اے آر پی جی، 27ویں نیشنل ای گورننس کانفرنس میں، بنگلہ دیش کے سرکاری ملازمین کو بطور اسپیکر مدعو کرے گا۔
بنگلہ دیش کی پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کی وزارت کےایڈیشنل سیکرٹری ڈاکٹر ایم ضیاء الحق
نیشنل سینٹر آف گڈ گورننس (2024) نے 2014 سے 2024 تک بنگلہ دیش کے 2660 سول سروس آفیسرز کے لیے 71 صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام کامیابی کے ساتھ منعقد کیے ہیں۔ دونوں فریقین نے 2025-2030کی مدت کے لیے 1500 سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں کے لیے تعاون کی تجدید پر اتفاق کیا ہے۔