Ministry of Development of North-East Region
MDoNER hosts countdown to International Day of Yoga -2024 at Vigyan Bhawan Annexe, New Delhi
09 MAY 2024 12:22PM by PIB Delhi
In anticipation of the upcoming International Day of Yoga, the Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) organized a countdown event at VigyanBhawan Annexe in New Delhi. Secretary and officers/officials of MDoNER and CISF officers and staff posted in VigyanBhawan Annexe, activelyparticipated under the guidance of Yoga Instructor and Demonstrators from MDNIY highlighting the timeless benefits of yoga deeply ingrained in Indian heritage.
The event featured dynamic yoga practices aimed at nurturing holistic well-being. Secretary DoNER emphasized yoga's role in promoting physical, mental, and spiritual health
As MDoNER hosts the countdown to this transformative day, it reaffirms India’s commitment to nurturing a culture of health and wellness through yoga. The event at Vigyan Bhawan serves as a reminder of yoga’s universal appeal and its enduring relevance in addressing contemporary challenges.
Yoga, with its roots in ancient Indian tradition, has been widely recognized for its positive impact on physical, mental, and spiritual health. MDoNER's event highlights the importance of incorporating yoga into daily life for a healthier and more balanced lifestyle.

வடகிழக்குப் பகுதி வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச யோகா தினம்-2024-க்கான கவுண்ட்டவுன் புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெறுகிறது
09 MAY 2024 12:22PM by PIB Chennai
வரவிருக்கும் சர்வதேச யோகா தினத்தையொட்டி, வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள விஞ்ஞான் பவனின் இணைப்புக் கட்டடத்தில் ஒரு கவுண்டவுன் நிகழ்வுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் பணியமர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ள மத்திய தொழில் பாதுகாப்புப் படையின் செயலாளர், அதிகாரிகள், இந்திய பாரம்பரியத்தில் ஆழமாக வேரூன்றியுள்ள யோகாவின் பலன்களை எடுத்துரைக்கும் வகையில் யோகா பயிற்றுவிப்பாளர்கள் மற்றும் செயல்விளக்க அலுவலர்களின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்றனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்வில் முழுமையான நல்வாழ்வை வளர்ப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட யோகா பயிற்சிகள் இடம் பெற்றன. உடல், மனம் மற்றும் ஆன்மீக ஆரோக்கியத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதில் யோகாவின் பங்கை வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை செயலாளர் வலியுறுத்தினார்
யோகா மூலம் ஆரோக்கியம் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்தை வளர்ப்பதற்கான இந்தியாவின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை இது மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்துகிறது. விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சி, யோகாவின் உலகளாவிய முறையீட்டையும், சமகால சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்வதில் அதன் நீடித்த பொருத்தத்தையும் நினைவூட்டுகிறது.
பண்டைய இந்திய பாரம்பரியத்தில் உடல், மனம், ஆன்மீக ஆரோக்கியத்தில் நேர்மறையான தாக்கத்திற்காக பரவலாக யோகா அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஆரோக்கியமான மற்றும் சீரான வாழ்க்கை முறைக்காக யோகாவை அன்றாட வாழ்க்கையில் இணைப்பதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அமைச்சகத்தின் நிகழ்வு எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது.