Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
“Pension Portals of all Pension Disbursing Banks to be integrated in the Integrated Pensioners’ Portal of Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare to ensure Ease of Living of Pensioners” says Secretary (P&PW)
With launch of Integrated Pensioners’ Portal of Bank of India, five Banks stand integrated to provide services from a single window
27 APR 2024 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
“Pension Portals of all Pension Disbursing Banks to be integrated in the Integrated Pensioners’ Portal of Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare to ensure Ease of Living of Pensioners” says Shri. V Shrinivas, Secretary (P&PW) while addressing the launch ceremony of the Integrated Pensioners’ Portal of Bank of India on 26th April 2024. Speaking on the occasion he informed that ‘Department of Pension & Pensioners Welfare’ had taken a number of initiatives to enhance the welfare of pensioners. Digital empowerment of pensioners is one such initiative and is being implemented through various means such as Digital Life Certificates and Bhavishya Portal.
In line with the objective of transparency, digitization and service delivery, the Bhavishya platform has ensured End-to-End digitization of the Pension processing and payment which commences from the retiree filing his/her papers online till issue of the PPO in electronic format and going into the Digilocker. The ‘Bhavishya’ platform, an integrated online pension processing system was made mandatory for all central government departments w.e.f. 01.01.2017. This system is at present being successfully implemented in 98 Ministries/ Departments including 870 Attached Offices and 8,174 DDOs on board. Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare was awarded the 3rd Rank for BHAVISHYA (an online tracking system for pension sanction and payment developed by DOPPW) as per the NeSDA Assessment 2021 among all the Central Government e-Governance Service Delivery Portals.
In order to mitigate the problems faced by pensioners pertaining to banks such as Change of bank, status regarding submission of life certificate, Pension slip, Form 16, Pension receipt information, the websites of Pension Disbursing Banks are being integrated with the Integrated Pensioners Portal of DoPPW, to enable these services to be available from a single window.
The task of Integration of Pension Portal of SBI, Bank of Baroda, Punjab National Bank and Canara Bank with Bhavishya portal has been completed. With this integration, the pensioners of Bank of India have a single stop for services like pension slip, status of submission of Life Certificate, Due and Drawn statement and Form-16 through the Integrated Pensioners’ Portal. In the near future most of the Pension Disbursing Banks will be integrated with Integrated Pensioners’ Portal.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
"ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக அனைத்து ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகளின் ஓய்வூதிய இணையதளங்கள் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்படும்" - ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை செயலாளர்
27 APR 2024 3:31PM by PIB Chennai
"ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோரின் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக, அனைத்து ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகளின் ஓய்வூதிய இணைய தளங்கள் ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறையின் ஒருங்கிணைந்தக ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் வலைதளத்தில் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்படும்" என்று ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் கூறியுள்ளார்.
ஏப்ரல் 26 அன்று பாங்க் ஆஃப் இந்தியாவின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் போர்ட்டலின் தொடக்க விழாவில் உரையாற்றிய அவர், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் நலனை மேம்படுத்த 'ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை' பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருவதாக தெரிவித்தார். ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு டிஜிட்டல் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அத்தகைய ஒரு முயற்சியாகும், இது டிஜிட்டல் வாழ்நாள் சான்றிதழ்கள் மற்றும் பவிஷ்யா போர்ட்டல் போன்ற பல்வேறு வழிகளில் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது என்று கூறினார்.
வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்கல் மற்றும் சேவை வழங்கல் ஆகிய நோக்கங்களுக்கு ஏற்ப, ஓய்வூதிய செயலாக்கம் மற்றும் பணம் செலுத்துதலின் முழுமையான டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கலை பவிஷ்யா தளம் உறுதி செய்துள்ளது, இது ஓய்வூதியதாரர் தனது ஆவணங்களை ஆன்லைனில் தாக்கல் செய்வதிலிருந்து மின்னணு வடிவத்தில் பிபிஓ வழங்குவது மற்றும் டிஜிலாக்கருக்குச் செல்வது வரை தொடங்குகிறது. 01.01.2017 முதல் அனைத்து மத்திய அரசு துறைகளுக்கும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஆன்லைன் ஓய்வூதிய செயலாக்க அமைப்பான 'பவிஷ்யா' தளம் கட்டாயமாக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த முறை தற்போது 98 அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளில் வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது, இதில் 870 இணைக்கப்பட்ட அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் 8,174 மாவட்ட வளர்ச்சி அலுவலர்கள் உள்ளனர்.
வங்கிகள் தொடர்பாக ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் எதிர்நோக்கும் பிரச்சினைகளான வங்கி மாற்றம், வாழ்வுச் சான்றிதழ், ஓய்வூதியச் சீட்டு, படிவம் 16, ஓய்வூதிய ரசீது குறித்த தகவல்கள் போன்ற வங்கிகள் தொடர்பாக ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் எதிர்நோக்கும் பிரச்சினைகளைக் குறைக்கும் வகையில், ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகளின் இணையதளங்கள் பொதுநலத் துறையின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஓய்வூதியதாரர் இணையதளத்துடன் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
எஸ்பிஐ, பாங்க் ஆப் பரோடா, பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி, கனரா வங்கி ஆகியவற்றின் ஓய்வூதிய போர்ட்டலை பவிஷ்யா போர்ட்டலுடன் ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் பணி நிறைவடைந்துள்ளது. இந்த ஒருங்கிணைப்பின் மூலம், பாங்க் ஆப் இந்தியாவின் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் இணையதளம் மூலம் ஓய்வூதிய சீட்டு, ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ், நிலுவை மற்றும் வரையப்பட்ட அறிக்கை மற்றும் படிவம்-16 போன்ற சேவைகள் ஒரே இடத்தில் வழங்கப்படும். வருங்காலத்தில் பெரும்பாலான ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் வங்கிகள் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் இணைய தளத்துடன் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்படும்.