UPSC
The Union Public Service Commission announced the final results of the 2023 National Defense Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy Examination (II) held on September 3, 2023.
03 APR 2024 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit, of 699 candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 3rd September, 2023 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, the Navy and the Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 152nd Course and the Naval Academy for the 114th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the aforesaid candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth, educational qualifications, etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No. III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066, wherever this has not already been done, and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate the Army Headquarter directly at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. Marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here to see the link

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਨੇ 3 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਕਾਦਮੀ (ਐੱਨਡੀਏ) ਅਤੇ ਨੌ-ਸੈਨਾ ਅਕਾਦਮੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (II), 2023 ਦੇ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
03 APR 2024 12:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖਤ ਸੂਚੀ ਮੈਰਿਟ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ 699 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਕਾਦਮੀ ਦੇ ਫ਼ੌਜ, ਨੌ-ਸੈਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਹਵਾਈ ਫ਼ੌਜ ਵਿੰਗਾਂ ਦੇ 152ਵੇਂ ਕੋਰਸ ਅਤੇ ਨੌ-ਸੈਨਾ ਅਕਾਦਮੀ ਦੇ 114ਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਨੌ-ਸੈਨਾ ਅਕਾਦਮੀ ਕੋਰਸ (ਆਈਐੱਨਏਸੀ) ਵਿੱਚ ਦਾਖ਼ਲੇ ਲਈ ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਵੱਲੋਂ 3 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਲਈ ਗਈ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਚੋਣ ਬੋਰਡ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਲਈ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਕੁਆਲੀਫ਼ਾਈ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਕੋਰਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ www.joinindianarmy.nic.in , www.joinindiannavy.gov.in ਅਤੇ www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in ਦੇਖੋ।
2. ਇਹ ਸੂਚੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਹਤ ਜਾਂਚ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਹੀਂ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
3. ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਦਾਅਵਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਜਨਮ ਮਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਆਦਿ ਦੇ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੇ ਸਰਟੀਫ਼ਿਕੇਟ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਅਪਰ ਭਰਤੀ ਦੇ ਵਧੀਕ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ ਜਨਰਲ, ਐਡਜੂਟੈਂਟ ਜਨਰਲ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਖ਼ਾ, ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ, ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਫ਼ੌਜ), ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬਲਾਕ ਨੰ.-III, ਵਿੰਗ-I ਆਰ ਕੇ ਪੁਰਮ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ- 110066 ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਹਨ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਤੱਕ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਹੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਸਰਟੀਫ਼ਿਕੇਟ ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਨਹੀਂ ਭੇਜਣੇ ਹਨ।
4. ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਦੱਸੇ ਪਤੇ 'ਤੇ ਫ਼ੌਜ ਦੇ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ।
5. ਨਤੀਜਾ ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ https://www.upsc.gov.in 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਕ, ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ 15 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਲਿੰਕ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ