UPSC
The Union Public Service Commission announced the final results of the 2023 National Defense Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy Examination (II) held on September 3, 2023.
03 APR 2024 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit, of 699 candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 3rd September, 2023 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, the Navy and the Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 152nd Course and the Naval Academy for the 114th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the aforesaid candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth, educational qualifications, etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No. III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066, wherever this has not already been done, and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate the Army Headquarter directly at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. Marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here to see the link

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے 3 ستمبر 2023 کو منعقدہ 2023 نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی (این ڈی اے) اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (II) کے حتمی نتائج کا اعلان کیا
03 APR 2024 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
3 ستمبر 2023 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ تحریری امتحان کے نتائج اور سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعہ بعد میں لئے گئے انٹرویوز کی بنیاد پر اہل 699 امیدواروں کی میرٹ کے لحاظ سے فہرست درج ذیل ہے۔یہ امتحان 152ویں کورس کے لیے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے آرمی، بحریہ اور فضائیہ کے ونگز اور 114ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) کے لیے نیول اکیڈمی میں داخلہ سے متعلق ہے۔ مندرجہ بالا کورسز کے آغاز کی تاریخ کے بارے میں تفصیلی معلومات کے لیے، برائے مہربانی وزارت دفاع کی ویب سائٹس
www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in اور www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in پر جائیں۔
2. ان فہرستوں کی تیاری میں طبی معائنے کے نتائج کو مدنظر نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔
3 .مذکورہ بالا تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہےجوان کے ذریعہ براہ راست ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ریکروٹنگ ، ایڈجوٹینٹ جنرل برانچ، مربوط ہیڈکوارٹر، وزارت دفاع(آرمی) ویسٹ بلاک نمبر III، ونگ-I، آر کے پورم، نئی دہلی -110066کوتاریخ پیدائش،تعلیمی قابلیت وغیرہ کی حمایت میں مطلوبہ سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرانے سے متعلق ہیں جہاں یہ پہلے سے نہیں کیا گیا ہے، اور نہ ہی یو پی ایس سی کو۔
4. اگر پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہوتی ہےتو امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ فوری طور پر اوپر دیے گئے پتے پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر کو مطلع کریں۔
5. نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ //www.upsc.gov.inپر بھی دستیاب ہے۔ امیدواروں کے نمبر حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
لنک دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔