மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
2023, செப்டம்பர் 3 அன்று நடைபெற்ற தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமி, கடற்படை அகாடமி தேர்வு (II)-2023 ஆகியவற்றின் இறுதி முடிவுகளை மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
03 APR 2024 12:02PM by PIB Chennai
2023, செப்டம்பர் 3 அன்று நடைபெற்ற தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமி, கடற்படை அகாடமி தேர்வு (II)-2023 ஆகியவற்றின் இறுதி முடிவுகளை மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தால் 2023, செப்டம்பர் 3 அன்று நடத்தப்பட்ட எழுத்துத் தேர்வு முடிவுகளைத் தொடர்ந்து, ராணுவம், கடற்படை, விமானப்படை பிரிவுகளில் ஆள் சேர்க்க தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமியின் பணியாளர் தேர்வு வாரியம் நடத்திய நேர்காணல் மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாடமி நடத்திய நேர்காணல் ஆகியவற்றின் முடிவுகள் அடிப்படையில் தகுதி பெற்ற 699 விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் பட்டியல் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது பற்றிய விரிவான தகவல்களுக்கு, பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் www.joinindianarmy.nic.inwww.joinindiannavy.gov.in www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in ஆகிய வலைத்தளங்களைக் காணவும்.
இந்தப் பட்டியல்கள் தயாரிப்பதில் மருத்துவப் பரிசோதனை முடிவுகள் கணக்கில் எடுத்துக் கொள்ளப்படவில்லை.
மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் இணையதளத்திலும் https://www.upsc.gov.in தேர்வு முடிவுகளைக் காணலாம். இறுதி முடிவுகள் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட நாளிலிருந்து 15 நாட்களுக்குப் பிறகு வேட்பாளர்களின் மதிப்பெண்கள் இணையதளத்தில் கிடைக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2017021

UPSC
The Union Public Service Commission announced the final results of the 2023 National Defense Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy Examination (II) held on September 3, 2023.
03 APR 2024 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit, of 699 candidates who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 3rd September, 2023 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, the Navy and the Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 152nd Course and the Naval Academy for the 114th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the aforesaid candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth, educational qualifications, etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No. III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066, wherever this has not already been done, and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate the Army Headquarter directly at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. Marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here to see the link