Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin on his re-election as the President of the Russian Federation
18 MAR 2024 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin on his re-election as the President of the Russian Federation. The Prime Minister also emphasized working together to further strengthen the time-tested Special & Privileged Strategic Partnership between India and Russia in the years to come
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm congratulations to H.E. Mr. Vladimir Putin on his re-election as the President of the Russian Federation. Look forward to working together to further strengthen the time-tested Special & Privileged Strategic Partnership between India and Russia in the years to come.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम श्री व्लादिमीर पुतिन को रूसी संघ के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में पुनः निर्वाचित होने पर बधाई दी
18 MAR 2024 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महामहिम श्री व्लादिमीर पुतिन को रूसी संघ के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में पुनः निर्वाचित होने पर बधाई दी है। प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत और रूस के बीच समय की कसौटी पर खरी उतरी, विशेष और विशिष्ट रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत बनाने के लिए आने वाले वर्षों में एक साथ काम करने पर भी जोर दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया है:
“महामहिम श्री व्लादिमीर पुतिन को रूसी संघ के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में पुनः निर्वाचित होने पर हार्दिक बधाई। भारत और रूस के बीच समय की कसौटी पर खरी उतरी, विशेष और विशिष्ट रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत बनाने के लिए आने वाले वर्षों में एक साथ काम करने को लेकर उत्साहित हूं।”