Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to former Chief Minister of Odisha, Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2024 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to former Chief Minister of Odisha, Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
Shri Modi said that legendary Biju Patnaik Ji’s visionary leadership and indomitable spirit continue to inspire generations.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I pay homage to the legendary Biju Patnaik Ji on his birth anniversary. His visionary leadership and indomitable spirit continue to inspire generations. His contributions to our nation and his unwavering commitment to development are exemplary. Today, on this special day, I look forward to being among the people of Odisha to inaugurate various projects in Chandikhole. I will also address a @BJP4Odisha public meeting.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
উড়িষ্যার প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী বিজু পট্টনায়কের জন্ম বার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করলেন
05 MAR 2024 3:07PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫, মার্চ ২০২৪।। উড়িষ্যার প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী বিজু পট্টনায়কের জন্ম বার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, কিংবদন্তি বিজু পট্টনায়ক জি-র দিকদর্শনকারী নেতৃত্ব ও অদম্য উদ্দীপনা প্রজন্মের পর প্রজন্মকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে চলেছে।
একটি এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“আমি কিংবদন্তি বিজু পট্টনায়ক জি-র জন্ম বার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করছি। দিকদর্শনকারী নেতৃত্ব ও অদম্য উদ্দীপনা প্রজন্মের পর প্রজন্মকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে চলেছে। তাঁর দিকদর্শনকারী নেতৃত্ব ও অদম্য উদ্দীপনা প্রজন্মের পর প্রজন্মকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে চলেছে। আমাদের দেশের প্রতি তাঁর অবদান ও উন্নয়নের প্রতি তাঁর অপরিশোধ্য অঙ্গিকার দৃষ্টান্তমূলক। আজ এই বিশেষ দিনটিতে আমি চান্দিখোলে নানাবিধ প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করতে উড়িষ্যার জনগণের মাঝে থাকার জন্য অধীর আগ্রহ নিয়ে অপেক্ষা করছি। এ ছাড়াও আমি উড়িষ্যা বিজেপি @BJP4Odisha আয়োজিত জনসভায় ভাষণ দেব।”