Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to former Chief Minister of Odisha, Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2024 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to former Chief Minister of Odisha, Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
Shri Modi said that legendary Biju Patnaik Ji’s visionary leadership and indomitable spirit continue to inspire generations.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I pay homage to the legendary Biju Patnaik Ji on his birth anniversary. His visionary leadership and indomitable spirit continue to inspire generations. His contributions to our nation and his unwavering commitment to development are exemplary. Today, on this special day, I look forward to being among the people of Odisha to inaugurate various projects in Chandikhole. I will also address a @BJP4Odisha public meeting.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઓડિશાના પૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી બિજુ પટનાયકને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
05 MAR 2024 9:44AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઓડિશાના પૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી બિજુ પટનાયકને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી હતી.
શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે સુપ્રસિદ્ધ બીજુ પટનાયકજીના દૂરંદેશી નેતૃત્વ અને અદમ્ય ભાવના પેઢીઓને પ્રેરણા આપતી રહે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“હું લોકપ્રિય બીજુ પટનાયકજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપું છું. તેમનું સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટા નેતૃત્વ અને અદમ્ય ભાવના પેઢીઓને પ્રેરણા આપતી રહે છે. આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે તેમનું યોગદાન અને વિકાસ પ્રત્યેની તેમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અનુકરણીય છે. આજે, આ ખાસ દિવસે, હું ચંડીખોલમાં વિવિધ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરવા માટે ઓડિશાના લોકોમાં આવવા માટે આતુર છું. હું @BJP4Odisha જનસભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરીશ.