Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to former Chief Minister of Odisha, Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2024 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to former Chief Minister of Odisha, Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
Shri Modi said that legendary Biju Patnaik Ji’s visionary leadership and indomitable spirit continue to inspire generations.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I pay homage to the legendary Biju Patnaik Ji on his birth anniversary. His visionary leadership and indomitable spirit continue to inspire generations. His contributions to our nation and his unwavering commitment to development are exemplary. Today, on this special day, I look forward to being among the people of Odisha to inaugurate various projects in Chandikhole. I will also address a @BJP4Odisha public meeting.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اڈیشہ کے سابق وزیر اعلیٰ بیجو پٹنائک کے یوم پیدائش پر انہیں خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا
05 MAR 2024 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اڈیشہ کے سابق وزیر اعلیٰ بیجو پٹنائک کو ،ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے ۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ عظیم شخصیت بیجو پٹنائک جی کی صاحب بصیرت قیادت اور ناقابل تسخیر جذبہ نسلوں کو تحریک دیتے رہیں گے ۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا :
’’ میں عظیم شخصیت بیجو پٹنائک جی کے یوم پیدائش پر ، انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں ۔ ان کی صاحب بصیرت قیادت اور نا قابل تسخیر جذبہ نسلوں کو تحریک دیتے رہیں گے ۔ ہمارے ملک کے لیے ، ان کی خدمات اور ترقی کے تئیں ان کا غیر متزلزل عزم مثالی ہیں ۔ آج اس خاص موقع پر چنڈی کھول میں مختلف پروجیکٹوں کے افتتاح کے لیے اڈیشہ کے لوگوں کے درمیان موجود رہنے کا منتظر ہوں ۔ میں ، ایک @BJP4Odishaعوامی ریلی سے خطاب بھی کروں گا ۔ ‘‘