প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ওড়িশাৰ প্ৰাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী বিজু পাটনায়কৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
05 MAR 2024 9:44AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ওড়িশাৰ প্ৰাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী বিজু পাটনায়কৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে কিংবদন্তী বিজু পাটনায়কজীৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্ব আৰু অদম্য সাহসে সমগ্ৰ প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে।
এক্সত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"মই কিংবদন্তি বিজু পাটনায়কজীৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্ব আৰু অদম্য সাহসে সমগ্ৰ প্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে। আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ তেওঁৰ অৱদান আৰু উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ অটল দায়বদ্ধতা অনুকৰণীয়। আজি এই বিশেষ দিনটোত মই চণ্ডীখোলাত বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিবলৈ ওড়িশাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত উপস্থিত থাকিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী। মই এখন @BJP4Odisha ৰাজহুৱা সভাও সম্বোধন কৰিম।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to former Chief Minister of Odisha, Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2024 9:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to former Chief Minister of Odisha, Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
Shri Modi said that legendary Biju Patnaik Ji’s visionary leadership and indomitable spirit continue to inspire generations.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“I pay homage to the legendary Biju Patnaik Ji on his birth anniversary. His visionary leadership and indomitable spirit continue to inspire generations. His contributions to our nation and his unwavering commitment to development are exemplary. Today, on this special day, I look forward to being among the people of Odisha to inaugurate various projects in Chandikhole. I will also address a @BJP4Odisha public meeting.”