Prime Minister's Office
PM meets former Tamil Nadu minister Dr HV Hande
04 MAR 2024 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today met former minister in the Tamil Nadu Government Dr HV Hande.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Dr. HV Hande, respected statesman, intellectual and former Minister in the Tamil Nadu Government came to bless me at the public meeting in Chennai. I am grateful to him and told him that we will keep working to build a Viksit Bharat."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তামিলনাড়ুর প্রাক্তন মন্ত্রী ডঃ এইচ ভি হান্ডের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
04 MAR 2024 11:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ তামিলনাড়ুর প্রাক্তন মন্ত্রী ডঃ এইচ ভি হান্ডের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“তামিলনাড়ুর প্রাক্তন মন্ত্রী, সম্মানীয় কূটনীতিক এবং বুদ্ধিজীবী ডঃ এইচ ভি হান্ডে আজ চেন্নাইয়ের জনসভায় আমাকে আশীর্বাদ জানাতে এসেছিলেন। আমি তাঁর কাছে কৃতজ্ঞ এবং বিকশিত ভারত গড়ে তোলার লক্ষ্যে আমরা কাজ করে যাব বলে তাঁকে জানিয়েছি।”